356

Recently Sold Smiths, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $26,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Lee Road 240 Unit 220855, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $23,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Baker Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    0 Lee Road 240 Unit 220855, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /2

    $799,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1019 Lee Road 331, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,556

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    1019 Lee Road 331, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3292 Lee Road 250, Salem, AL 36874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,257

    Last Listing Agent Eric Crouch Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    3292 Lee Road 250, Salem, AL 36874
  • /34

    $279,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    130 Lee Road 2005, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,315

    Last Listing Agent TAFT LEDBETTER HOLLAND HOME SALES

    130 Lee Road 2005, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    655 Lee Road 554, Phenix City, AL 36867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,389

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    655 Lee Road 554, Phenix City, AL 36867
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2060 Lee Road 430, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,412

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    2060 Lee Road 430, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /20

    $272,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    708 Lee Road 434, Salem, AL 36874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,916

    Last Listing Agent TERMEKKA MARTIN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    708 Lee Road 434, Salem, AL 36874
  • 63 Laurel Wood Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    $280,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    63 Laurel Wood Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,496

    Last Listing Agent Riley Manasek Keller Williams Realty River C

    63 Laurel Wood Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • 1925 Lee Road 288, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    $409,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1925 Lee Road 288, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER HALLAM Keller Williams Realty River C

    1925 Lee Road 288, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /30

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3067 Lee Road 318, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 629 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hester Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    3067 Lee Road 318, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /30

    $491,400

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1793 Lee Road 288, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Newsome KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIVER CITIES III

    1793 Lee Road 288, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • 472 Stringer Weeks Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    $325,600

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    472 Stringer Weeks Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Barbee Keller Williams Realty River C

    472 Stringer Weeks Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    720 Lee Road 314, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,293

    Last Listing Agent Pryor and Snow TEAM Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    720 Lee Road 314, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • 5 Ivy Cross, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    $354,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Ivy Cross, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,146

5 Ivy Cross, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • 949 Lee Road 439, Salem, AL 36874

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    949 Lee Road 439, Salem, AL 36874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,588

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gonzalez CENTURY 21 Premier Real Estate

    949 Lee Road 439, Salem, AL 36874
  • 110 Lee Road 2020, Phenix City, AL 36867

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    110 Lee Road 2020, Phenix City, AL 36867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,989

    Last Listing Agent Zach Jones Keller Williams Realty River C

    110 Lee Road 2020, Phenix City, AL 36867
  • 20 Lee Road 2234 Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    $449,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    20 Lee Road 2234 Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bancer Hughston Homes Marketing

    20 Lee Road 2234 Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /28

    $326,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    73 Ivy Loop, Phenix City, AL 36867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,335

    73 Ivy Loop, Phenix City, AL 36867
  • /2

    $459,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    97 Lee Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bancer Hughston Homes Marketing, Inc

    97 Lee Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • 135 Lakeview Ave, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    135 Lakeview Ave, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,842

    Last Listing Agent Cal Knecht Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    135 Lakeview Ave, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • 3208 Thornberry Cir, Phenix City, AL 36867

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3208 Thornberry Cir, Phenix City, AL 36867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,650

    Last Listing Agent Tara Griffith COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

    3208 Thornberry Cir, Phenix City, AL 36867
  • 895 Lee Rd, Salem, AL 36874

    $438,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    895 Lee Rd, Salem, AL 36874

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King Homelink Realty

    895 Lee Rd, Salem, AL 36874
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    737 Lee Road 281, Salem, AL 36874

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,857

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    737 Lee Road 281, Salem, AL 36874
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    815 Railroad Ave, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,853

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Moss Bowden Realty

    815 Railroad Ave, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /55

    $377,700

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    165 Meadowlark Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    165 Meadowlark Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /38

    $314,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    189 Meadowlark Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Erickson BICKERSTAFF PARHAM REAL ESTATE

    189 Meadowlark Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /20

    $197,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    215 Lee Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KENT MCCOWN GROUP COLDWELL BANKER KENNON AND PARKER ALLIANCE

    215 Lee Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • 33 Ivy Loop, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    $419,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    33 Ivy Loop, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ninas Bowden Realty

    33 Ivy Loop, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /100

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7186 Williams Hill Rd, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,366

    Last Listing Agent Cal Knecht Berkshire Hathaway HS First Magnolia Realty

    7186 Williams Hill Rd, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /32

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    20 Sunny Brook St, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,775

    Last Listing Agent Richard Key Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    20 Sunny Brook St, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /15

    $216,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    98 Lee Road 2091, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,381

    98 Lee Road 2091, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /24

    $429,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    23 Lee Rd, Salem, AL 36874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RENEE DYKES HOMELINK REALTY

    23 Lee Rd, Salem, AL 36874
  • /19

    $216,250

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    165 Lee Road 2148, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,504

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kash Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    165 Lee Road 2148, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /4

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3418 Old River Rd, Fortson, GA 31808

    • Land
    • 25.38 Acres
    • $7,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,485

    Last Listing Agent Zach Jones Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    3418 Old River Rd, Fortson, GA 31808
  • Unlisted Address

    $230,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,839

    Last Listing Agent Kari McWhorter COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $398,100

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2 Quail Run Ave, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bancer HUGHSTON HOMES MARKETING

    2 Quail Run Ave, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /2

    $479,020

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    153 Lee Road 2236 Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    153 Lee Road 2236 Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /62

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    50 Lee Rd, Salem, AL 36874

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Williams Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    50 Lee Rd, Salem, AL 36874
  • /5

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    87 Boulder Creek Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,269

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    87 Boulder Creek Dr, Smiths Station, AL 36877
  • /49

    $439,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    153 Lee Road 2207, Salem, AL 36874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,463

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mixon KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIVER CITIES III

    153 Lee Road 2207, Salem, AL 36874

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home