4,101

Properties in ZIP Code 21783

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $385,309 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Sherris Way, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      105 Sherris Way, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Jan 16, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Harshman RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $397,978 Not Listed For Sale

      21944 Holiday Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      21944 Holiday Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Dec 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine McVicker AEK Real Estate, LLC

    • /27

      Est $426,660 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Joel Cir, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      107 Joel Cir, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Marie Petrelis BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /30

      Est $358,427 Not Listed For Sale

      27 W Water St, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      27 W Water St, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Feb 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Roger Fairbourn Roger Fairbourn Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $475,705 Not Listed For Sale

      14449 Edgemont Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      14449 Edgemont Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 24, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Unger RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $412,749 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Amanda Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      63 Amanda Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • May 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Wilson RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $840,969 Not Listed For Sale

      11527 Orange Blossom Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11527 Orange Blossom Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    • /30

      Est $1,245,464 Not Listed For Sale

      23330 Angela Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      23330 Angela Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 541 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Mar 23, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Mangum Real Estate Teams, LLC

    • /30

      Est $654,587 Not Listed For Sale

      13659 Kretsinger Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13659 Kretsinger Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 03, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kline RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $826,833 Not Listed For Sale

      11241 Crystal Falls Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11241 Crystal Falls Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Oct 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Bayer RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $432,490 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Sherris Way, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      110 Sherris Way, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    • /46

      Est $293,901 Not Listed For Sale

      12803 Rowe Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12803 Rowe Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Oct 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Karen Horejs The KW Collective

    • /30

      Est $563,315 Not Listed For Sale

      13905 Edgemont Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      13905 Edgemont Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Abby Sievers Mackintosh, Inc.

    • /55

      Est $415,101 Not Listed For Sale

      12013 Wolfsville Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      12013 Wolfsville Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 30, 2020

• /29

      Est $395,427 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Sherris Way, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      100 Sherris Way, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jul 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine McVicker AEK Real Estate, LLC

    • /22

      Est $244,626 Not Listed For Sale

      14457 Edgemont Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      14457 Edgemont Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,346% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Dec 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    • /30

      Est $438,901 Not Listed For Sale

      11736 Wolfsville Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      11736 Wolfsville Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Sep 25, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Charles Angle ROGER FAIRBOURN NEXTGEN REALTY

    • /2

      Est $307,150 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Sentry Ridge, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      114 Sentry Ridge, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • Last Sold Price $147,000

      Last Listing Agent Deanne Miles Real Estate Innovations

    • /17

      Est $439,284 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Joel Cir, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      120 Joel Cir, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Harris Redfin Corporation

    • /30

      Est $329,117 Not Listed For Sale

      21306 Twin Springs Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      21306 Twin Springs Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Debra Moser Samson Properties

    • /30

      Est $864,886 Not Listed For Sale

      23312 Angela Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      23312 Angela Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Mar 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Sally Sussman Long & Foster

    • /26

      Est $265,020 Not Listed For Sale

      13326 Greensburg Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      13326 Greensburg Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Glocker The Glocker Group Realty Results

    • /30

      Est $377,635 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Sara Cir, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      100 Sara Cir, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Sep 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Heather Delauter RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $575,835 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Sep 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Friend RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $209,660 Not Listed For Sale

      50 W Bishop Ln, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      50 W Bishop Ln, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Jun 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent KERRI FUGATE The KW Collective

    • /28

      Est $395,660 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Eckstine Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15 Eckstine Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 03, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Steve Powell Samson Properties

    • /93

      Est $575,265 Not Listed For Sale

      13124 Smithsburg Pike, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13124 Smithsburg Pike, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dickerson The Glocker Group Realty Results

    • /30

      Est $472,963 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Grove Creek Cir, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2 Grove Creek Cir, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • May 04, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Parsons RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $467,405 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Colton Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      122 Colton Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Oct 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Andrews Charis Realty Group

    • /30

      Est $429,068 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Grove Creek Cir, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5 Grove Creek Cir, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 04, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Deanne Miles Real Estate Innovations

    • /6

      Est $702,242 Not Listed For Sale

      21003 Ellis Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21003 Ellis Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Matt Dattilio Real Estate Innovations

    • /30

      Est $305,380 Not Listed For Sale

      23455 Whitetail Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      23455 Whitetail Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Hans Schenk Samson Properties

    • /30

      Est $616,463 Not Listed For Sale

      12834 Greensburg Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12834 Greensburg Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kline RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $391,320 Not Listed For Sale

      22918 Berry Cir, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      22918 Berry Cir, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 28, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lewis Brook-Owen Real Estate

    • /3

      Est $185,303 Not Listed For Sale

      12110 Crystal Falls Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      12110 Crystal Falls Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 388% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Oct 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Axline Axline & Associates, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $304,755 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Sentry Ridge, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      122 Sentry Ridge, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Harshman RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $451,476 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Byron Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      86 Byron Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Parsons RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $350,243 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Clopper Ave, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      68 Clopper Ave, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Oct 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Rick Baker Long & Foster

    • /27

      Est $367,314 Not Listed For Sale

      84 S Main St, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      84 S Main St, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kline RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $468,276 Not Listed For Sale

      23240 Foxville Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      23240 Foxville Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Jan 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Paul Warthen Real Estate Teams, LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home