201

Recently Sold Smithville, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    96 Iroquois Dr Unit 96, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL DOLAN GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE INC

    96 Iroquois Dr Unit 96, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /41

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    160 Indian Cabin Rd, Galloway Township, NJ 08205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Collette BALSLEY/LOSCO

    160 Indian Cabin Rd, Galloway Township, NJ 08205
  • /22

    $269,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    740 E Cooper Ferry Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,977

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Portock RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    740 E Cooper Ferry Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /41

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    556 Chatham Way, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,213

    Last Listing Agent Joe Marmo & Robyn Marmo Quail Hill Realty at Smithville

    556 Chatham Way, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /19

    $287,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    689 E Lake Front Cir, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kunze KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    689 E Lake Front Cir, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /16

    $224,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    64 Pheasant Meadow Dr Unit 8, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE CANFIELD Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Ocean City

    64 Pheasant Meadow Dr Unit 8, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    84 Pheasant Meadow Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Giangiobbe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    84 Pheasant Meadow Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /54

    $506,751

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    536 Saratoga Place, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,719

    Last Listing Agent Omar Nunez Guerrero KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    536 Saratoga Place, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /30

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    17 Derby Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,856

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Stearns RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    17 Derby Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /36

    $412,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    704 Moonraker Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,106

    Last Listing Agent Maria Orengo BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate

    704 Moonraker Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    85 Waterview Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,943

    Last Listing Agent Rita Manconi Quail Hill Realty at Smithville

    85 Waterview Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /26

    $197,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    722 Fishers Creek Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,902

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    722 Fishers Creek Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /15

    $190,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    121 Driftwood Ct Unit 4, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,200

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Jackson Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Ocean City

    121 Driftwood Ct Unit 4, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    705 Gull Wing Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,209

    Last Listing Agent George Frick Century 21 Frick Realtors

    705 Gull Wing Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    737 Cardinal Way, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,433

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Land BALSLEY/LOSCO

    737 Cardinal Way, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /13

    $169,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    148 Meadow Ridge Rd Unit C0171, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,974

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Andrews CASA BELLA REALTORS

    148 Meadow Ridge Rd Unit C0171, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /27

    $209,400

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    856 Fishers Creek Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,198

    Last Listing Agent Gina Marrone EXP Realty, LLC

    856 Fishers Creek Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /29

    $369,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    716 Falcon Crest Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,084

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kerr Quail Hill Realty at Smithville

    716 Falcon Crest Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    35 Mohave Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Fox Century 21 Thomson & Co.

    35 Mohave Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /46

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    504 Weston Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,421

504 Weston Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /34

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    734 E Fishers Creek Rd Unit 201, Absecon, NJ 08205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Seddon GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE INC

    734 E Fishers Creek Rd Unit 201, Absecon, NJ 08205
  • /45

    $372,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    101 Newcastle Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,996

101 Newcastle Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /34

    $202,500

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    7 Waterview Dr Unit 203B, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana SCHAIRER CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC PROFESSIONAL REALTY

    7 Waterview Dr Unit 203B, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /26

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    31 Pembrooke Way, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,718

    Last Listing Agent Steven Waters C A McCann and Sons, Inc

    31 Pembrooke Way, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /73

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    149 Saint Georges Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,003

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Haviland KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    149 Saint Georges Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    100 Harwich Way, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,870

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gross Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A

    100 Harwich Way, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    840 Fishers Creek Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,030

    Last Listing Agent Dan Boddy CENTURY 21 FRICK REALTORS

    840 Fishers Creek Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    84 Trotters Ln Unit 809, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Portock RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    84 Trotters Ln Unit 809, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /12

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    55 Driftwood Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,448

    Last Listing Agent Beth Van Syckle REAL - GALLOWAY

    55 Driftwood Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /15

    $348,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    715 Eagle Point Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,168

    Last Listing Agent Alex Terranova PLATINUM REAL ESTATE

    715 Eagle Point Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    703 Ravenwood Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,333

    Last Listing Agent Christian Lucia LPT Realty

    703 Ravenwood Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /26

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9 Wicklow Terrace, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,037

9 Wicklow Terrace, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /45

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    722 E Grist Mill Way, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,302

    Last Listing Agent Dan Levy REAL - GALLOWAY

    722 E Grist Mill Way, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /45

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11 Equestrian Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,221

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Smith DANIEL J SMITH REAL ESTATE INC

    11 Equestrian Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /16

    $381,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    521 Weston Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,534

521 Weston Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /43

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    81 Trotters Ln, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sorg KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    81 Trotters Ln, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    874 Fishers Creek Rd Unit 203, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CASSANDRA HOWIE MARCHESE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    874 Fishers Creek Rd Unit 203, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /10

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    39 Apache Ct Unit F3, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Sinclair GRACE PROPERTIES

    39 Apache Ct Unit F3, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /25

    $178,736

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    166 Meadow Ridge Rd Unit 2, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,916

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Busco Soleil Sotheby's International Realty-B

    166 Meadow Ridge Rd Unit 2, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /19

    $253,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    166 Rumson Dr Unit 6F, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Van Syckle REAL - GALLOWAY

    166 Rumson Dr Unit 6F, Galloway, NJ 08205

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home