368

Recently Sold Homes in 37166

Section Image
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8893 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,624

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Wallace RE/MAX Choice Properties

    8893 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /14

    $162,500

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    0 Herman Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 9.29 Acres
    • $17,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 761 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William (Bill) Litz Century 21 Volunteer Realty

    0 Herman Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /33

    $473,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    454 White Oak Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,423

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    454 White Oak Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /9

    $21,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0.94 AC Shoreside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $22,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    0.94 AC Shoreside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /28

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    411 Whaley St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,198

    Last Listing Agent Megan Upton Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

    411 Whaley St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /36

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    477 Pine Grove Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,021

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Hahn Movin & Groovin Realty Solutions, PLLC

    477 Pine Grove Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    304 Steeplechase Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,225

304 Steeplechase Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1108 Earl Ave, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,576

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Richards Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    1108 Earl Ave, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /31

    $251,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    716 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,773

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    716 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /17

    $263,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    709 Cill St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,653

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Miller Farmhouse Realty

    709 Cill St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /47

    $349,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    168 Vickers Hill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Bowman simpliHOM - The Results Team

    168 Vickers Hill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /3

    $2,400

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    56B Holiday Haven Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 8,058 Sq Ft
    • $12,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bowling ERG-Elite Realty Group

    56B Holiday Haven Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /36

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $106,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

0 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /26

    $79,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7E Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $15,743 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 320 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    7E Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /58

    $382,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    124 Cordell Love Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,960

    Last Listing Agent lynsey Hazelip Keys2Potential Real Estate & Design

    124 Cordell Love Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /40

    $467,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1219 Four Seasons Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,552

    Last Listing Agent Lara K. Kirby Compass

    1219 Four Seasons Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /6

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Old Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $73,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Weeks Team George Weeks Real Estate, LLC

    0 Old Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /43

    $769,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1065 Parkhurst Rd, McMinnville, TN 37110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,532

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fraker Real Broker

    1065 Parkhurst Rd, McMinnville, TN 37110
  • /10

    $70,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    0 Williamson Cir Unit 34, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $46,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Oakes Synergy Realty Network, LLC

    0 Williamson Cir Unit 34, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    201 4 Star Loop, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Anderson Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet

    201 4 Star Loop, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /52

    $447,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    655 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,857

    Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    655 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /19

    $180,301

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2774 Cookeville Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,486

    Last Listing Agent Brian Craven Craven Realty & Auction

    2774 Cookeville Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /13

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Meadow View Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $78,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

0 Meadow View Ln, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    121 Joe Tittsworth St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sargent Matt Sargent Homes

    121 Joe Tittsworth St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /41

    $389,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    353 Villa St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

353 Villa St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /24

    $306,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    610 Cecil Hale Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,490

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hannah Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    610 Cecil Hale Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /53

    $810,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1824 Puckett Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,015

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

    1824 Puckett Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /20

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 Lake View Drive Lot 59, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $31,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan LaFevers RE/MAX Carriage House

    0 Lake View Drive Lot 59, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1014 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,047

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Atkinson Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates

    1014 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /20

    $207,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    609 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,262

    Last Listing Agent Shane Martin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    609 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /48

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 06, 2025

    8205 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Conger Compass

    8205 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4485 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,865

4485 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /4

    $309,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    309 Dogwood Cir, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

309 Dogwood Cir, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /33

    $156,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5480 Jefferson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Denny RE/MAX Exceptional Properties

    5480 Jefferson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /4

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Hope Cove Unit RTC3003377, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lott Main Street Real Estate

    0 Hope Cove Unit RTC3003377, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /4

    $419,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    181 Cripps Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

181 Cripps Ln, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    432 E Main St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,537

    Last Listing Agent James (Jamie) Petty Heartland Real Estate & Auction, Inc.

    432 E Main St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /41

    $302,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    682 New Bildad Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,609

682 New Bildad Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    295 Roy Womack Rd Unit 1, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $140,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Conger Compass

    295 Roy Womack Rd Unit 1, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /30

    $344,999

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    754(342) Medlen Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Simmons Keller Williams Realty DBA Cookeville RE Company

    754(342) Medlen Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home