9,767

Smithville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $177,857 per Acre

    0 Sparta Hwy Unit RTC3169580, Smithville, TN 37166

    Corner lot located at the intersection of Midway Road and Hwy 70, offering dual road frontage and excellent accessibility. This property includes approximately 105 feet of frontage along Hwy 70 and 72 feet along Midway Road, providing flexibility for layout and access.Soil work has been completed on the property, and a designated soil area has been identified. A septic permit will be required

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 676-5861

    0 Sparta Hwy Unit RTC3169580, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /26

    $257,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    624 Kendra Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,996

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    624 Kendra Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /21

      Est $243,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Shady Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      271 Shady Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Conger Compass

  • /16

    $792,000

    Pending

    0 Hurricane Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    BREATHTAKING Views of the Lake! 4 perk sites on 88 acres of land! 10 Minutes from Hidden Harbor Marina. If you love nature, this can be your paradise!

    Agent Photo

    Eddie Poole

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    (629) 276-3003

    0 Hurricane Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    215 Beckham Way, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shay Walter Compass

    215 Beckham Way, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /29

      Est $234,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Ferrell Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1212 Ferrell Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hannah Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /14

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres

    0 S College St Unit RTC3158378, Smithville, TN 37166

    Auction property selling April 18th at 11:00 AM. This 6± acre tract is located on South College Street in Smithville, TN next to 1119 S College St and lies within the Smithville city limits. The property offers a beautiful piece of land with all utilities available, including city sewer. This is a great opportunity to build a custom home on a spacious tract with room for animals or explore the

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 471-7518

    0 S College St Unit RTC3158378, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /66

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2220 Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,035

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ham Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2220 Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /70

      Est $506,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      3234 Jacobs Pillar Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3234 Jacobs Pillar Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wes Stone Crye-Leike

  • /28

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    798 Oconnor St, Smithville, TN 37166

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Smithville, TN. Enjoy a welcoming covered front porch, a fenced backyard with an above-ground pool, and a handy storage shed. The corner lot offers added privacy and a quiet atmosphere, all while being close to town and local schools. This home is move-in ready and ideal for relaxing, entertaining, and making lasting memories.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 933-5806

    798 Oconnor St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /2

    $69,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 Chestnut Oak Ave Unit RTC2907864, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $109,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Eaton Blackwell Realty and Auction

    0 Chestnut Oak Ave Unit RTC2907864, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /49

      Est $263,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      8708 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8708 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shara Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

  • /13

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $36,863 per Acre

    0 Jefferson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Unrestricted tract with strong commercial or residential potential, ideally located just minutes from Pates Ford Marina and Center Hill Lake. Property offers multiple possibilities including a new home site, boat storage, service use, or future development. All utilities are available at the road, and a 3-bedroom septic approval is already in place. Convenient location near the lake and marinas

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 685-6897

    0 Jefferson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /44

    $170,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    415 Floyd Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,555

    Last Listing Agent Seth Choate Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    415 Floyd Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /36

      Est $339,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      2065 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2065 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

  • /2

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $262,131 per Acre

    0 Wilson Cir Unit 111, Smithville, TN 37166

    AWESOME LAKEVIEW LOT! VIEW OF ONE OF THE WIDEST AREAS OF THE LAKE!

    Agent Photo

    Gene Carman III

    Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    (629) 276-9313

    0 Wilson Cir Unit 111, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    735 Bright Hill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,006

    Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    735 Bright Hill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /2

      Est $266,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      6807 Bluff Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6807 Bluff Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,900
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

  • /4

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $112,857 per Acre

    73 Waterwalk Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

    What a view!!! This lakefront lot adjoins the corp. Walk to the water from here! This lot has it all, including utilities and city sewer at the road. Build your dream right here in one of Center Hill Lake premium lake communities. Must see.

    Agent Photo

    Gina Butler

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 588-0409

    73 Waterwalk Ct, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /51

    $347,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    442 Rolling Acres Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,000

442 Rolling Acres Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /29

      Est $212,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Davis St, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      413 Davis St, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Lemmon Realty One Group Music City

  • /35

    $449,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 44.5 Acres
    • $10,110 per Acre

    1142 Poss Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Beautiful 44± acre tract offering a rare combination of open pasture and mature woods, creating an ideal setting for a custom home or private retreat. Tucked away from the road, the property provides a quiet and secluded atmosphere with abundant wildlife throughout. An enclosed hunting house is already in place, making it well-suited for hunting or recreational use. Located within walking

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (629) 465-4204

    1142 Poss Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /20

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 Lake View Dr Unit 59, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $31,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan LaFevers RE/MAX Carriage House

    0 Lake View Dr Unit 59, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /58

      Est $359,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 E Green Hill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      278 E Green Hill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Starr McVey Campbell Realty

  • /15

    $17,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    0 Savannah Dr Unit 4, Smithville, TN 37166

    Opportunity to own a great buildable lot consisting of .4 of an acre at Center Hill Lake in the established development of Center Hill Shores. Enjoy the peace and privacy of the lake area with a beautiful seasonal lake view, plus the added protection of Site-Built Homes Only—preserving the integrity and value of the neighborhood. Enjoy a variety of community amenities including lake access,

    Agent Photo

    Betsy Smith

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 827-1673

    0 Savannah Dr Unit 4, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Hope Cove Unit 240129, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $140,187 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 Hope Cove Unit 240129, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /29

      Est $208,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      6755 Bluff Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6755 Bluff Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Matheny Jones & Co. Real Estate

  • /37

    $695,000

    $28K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft

    268 Summer Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

    Exquisitely renovated, this stunning three-bedroom, three-bathroom cabin boasts breathtaking seasonal views of Center Hill Lake and convenient access to the water's edge. Meticulously redesigned, this home offers the epitome of modern lakefront living. The interior features a sophisticated contemporary design with an open-concept floor plan, seamlessly blending style and functionality. Expansive

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (615) 432-4237

    268 Summer Ct, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /54

    $342,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    280 Sandgate Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,143

    Last Listing Agent Lara K. Kirby Compass

    280 Sandgate Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /36

      Est $208,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Davis St, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      98 Davis St, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Craven Craven Realty & Auction

  • /78

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    765 Martin Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Auction property selling May 7th at 6:00 PM. This 58± acre tract features an approximately 3,300 sq ft home located on a dead-end road offering privacy and a peaceful setting. Property includes a working cattle farm, spring-fed stream, inground pool, and views of Center Hill Lake. Brand new cameras have recently been installed on the property. Offered as one tract, this property presents a great

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (629) 356-5843

    765 Martin Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    693 Lee Braswell Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gustafson eXp Realty

    693 Lee Braswell Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /39

      Est $529,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      2426 E Green Hill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2426 E Green Hill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristy Finucane Jones & Co. Real Estate

  • /58

    $545,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft

    307 W Main St, Smithville, TN 37166

    Take advantage of this a rare opportunity to own a piece of history! This stunning home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, offers a unique blend of classic charm and modern comfort. With formal dining and living rooms, a spacious family room, and a butler’s pantry, this home is perfect for entertaining. The property has 10-foot ceilings downstairs, two gas fireplaces, and beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 205-4332

    307 W Main St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /32

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    385 Oak Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,191

385 Oak Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /52

      Est $213,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      596 Newt Johnson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      596 Newt Johnson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gafford Reliant Realty ERA Powered

  • /43

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    3173 Barnes Mill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Private, all-brick retreat on 8.04 acres just minutes from Center Hill Lake! Tucked away at the end of a long concrete driveway, this 3-bedroom, 3-full-bath home offers the perfect blend of seclusion, functionality, and convenience. Surrounded by mature trees and featuring a peaceful creek, the property provides a true country setting with easy access to recreation and daily amenities. The 1,893

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (629) 205-1350

    3173 Barnes Mill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /13

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 08, 2025

    0 E Main St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 11.25 Acres
    • $15,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Williams Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    0 E Main St, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /58

      Est $632,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Old Bildad Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      387 Old Bildad Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Anderson Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet

  • /6

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 6.71 Acres
    • $19,225 per Acre

    18 Allens Bend Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    6.33± acre wooded tract located on the right side of a quiet cul-de-sac, offering privacy, mature trees, and beautiful natural surroundings. The property features a level area ideal for building your dream home, while the rear of the lot borders Corps of Engineers property along Center Hill Lake, creating an added sense of seclusion and protection from future development. Whether you are looking

    Agent Photo

    Gina Butler

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (629) 249-7706

    18 Allens Bend Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home