5,394

Smithville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $325,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.55 Acres
    • $14,415 per Acre

    3 Big Sky Ranch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    Welcome to Hidden Gem Ranch – Your Private Escape in Big Sky Ranch! Discover the perfect blend of tranquility, privacy, and natural beauty at Hidden Gem Ranch, nestled within the exclusive Big Sky Ranch subdivision. With just eight ranchettes in this gated community, you'll enjoy the seclusion and serenity you've been searching for—whether you're building your dream home or creating a weekend

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Zimmerman

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 390-1994

    3 Big Sky Ranch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /20

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    104 Shoshoni Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    Welcome to this well-maintained, newer single-wide home nestled in the desirable Lake Thunderbird community of Smithville. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home delivers comfort, functionality, and a relaxed lifestyle just outside the city.Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space—perfect

    Alicia Hill eXp Realty, LLC

    104 Shoshoni Dr, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 110 Les Ln, Smithville, TX 78957

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    110 Les Ln, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,560

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hill Bramlett Partners

    110 Les Ln, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /16

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 7,927 Sq Ft
    • $164,835 per Acre

    106 Wampum, Smithville, TX 78957

    Build your dream home on this semi-cleared, filled-in .182 acre lot with electric service already on site. Nestled in the sought-after Indian Lake community, this lot offers both privacy and convenience. As a member of the Indian Lake Owners Association, you’ll enjoy access to community amenities including a stocked lake with boat ramp, swimming pool, playground, pavilion / BBQ area, and park

    Agent Photo

    Lalo Herrera

    Keller Williams Realty

    (737) 264-6999

    106 Wampum, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /37

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Les Ln, Smithville, TX 78957

    Welcome to 109 Les Lane, a rare lease opportunity located in the highly desirable Hurta River Estates community. Known for its peaceful setting, spacious properties, and proximity to the Colorado River, this area offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Situated on a generous lot, this property provides ample space for comfortable living and outdoor enjoyment. Whether

    Taylor Homuth Spyglass Realty

    109 Les Ln, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 7200 Vista Ranch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7200 Vista Ranch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 18.01 Acres
    • $18,878 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,139

    Last Listing Agent Chance Milam Ultima Real Estate

    7200 Vista Ranch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 501 Main St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $329,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Main St, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      501 Main St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 316 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hightower Mike Hightower Realty

  • /30

    $3,499,999

    • Land
    • 142.36 Acres
    • $24,586 per Acre

    1213 Park Road 1c, Smithville, TX 78957

    Discover one of the most exceptional acreage listings in Central Texas: a 142 acre ranch for sale on Park Road 1C in Smithville, Texas, sitting at one of the highest elevations in Bastrop County. This rare Lost Pines property offers panoramic views, a move-in ready cabin, an established pond, and the unmatched benefit of directly adjoining Buescher State Park. Hunting land, recreational ranch,

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (512) 764-5270

    1213 Park Road 1c, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 119 Spear Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    119 Spear Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ulises Soler All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    119 Spear Dr, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 300 Hill St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $208,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Hill St, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      300 Hill St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Menley Winkler & Co. REALTORS, Menley

  • /30

    $189,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    304 Harris St, Smithville, TX 78957

    This inviting, completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath, is ready for you to call home. This home offers an open living room to a full kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, stainless steal appliances and ample cabinet space. New flooring and fresh paint throughout. The newly remodeled full bath gives you a contemporary feel. The 200sqft covered patio and large peaceful backyard is the perfect

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 377-2489

    304 Harris St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • TBD Lot 17 Kovar Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    TBD Lot 17 Kovar Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $40,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neha Rabbani Land Up Realty & Investments

    TBD Lot 17 Kovar Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 181 Bourland Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $655,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Bourland Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      181 Bourland Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Tegtmeyer All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /40

    $389,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    605 Bishop St, Smithville, TX 78957

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1930s home in the heart of Smithville, Texas, where historic charm meets modern upgrades. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers approximately 1,920 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring an open floorplan, multiple living areas, and stylish finishes throughout. Step inside to find quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, and a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 276-7357

    605 Bishop St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • Lot 3 Zack Ln, Smithville, TX 78957

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 18, 2026

    Lot 3 Zack Ln, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $87,873 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Farfan Sanchez Land Unlimited

    Lot 3 Zack Ln, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /4

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $34,653 per Acre

    Tract D-2 State Highway 95, Smithville, TX 78957

    Come see this beautiful property which has many possibilities, small farm or ranch, possibly commercial, great for horses, cattle, goats, and chickens.

    Agent Photo

    Kelley Harris

    Stanberry REALTORS

    (512) 572-3831

    Tract D-2 State Highway 95, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 104 Callie St, Bastrop, TX 78957

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    104 Callie St, Bastrop, TX 78957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Bricka All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    104 Callie St, Bastrop, TX 78957
    • 1052 Park Road 1c, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $263,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Park Road 1c, Smithville, TX 78957

      1052 Park Road 1c, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Thompson All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /35

    $580,000

    $49K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    247 Campfire Way, Smithville, TX 78957

    Awesome custom 4 bedroom home on 5 acres in Beautiful La Reata Ranch. Home features side entry garage, covered patio, garden area, private well & inground pool. Home is set back from the street on the beautifully wooded lot. Great walking trails to a wet weather creek with wooden bridge along the path. Lots of privacy at this well priced, beautiful sanctuary in the forest.

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ellen Franklin

    Stanberry REALTORS

    (737) 355-7307

    247 Campfire Way, Smithville, TX 78957
  • TBD Lee St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    TBD Lee St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 6,708 Sq Ft
    • $324,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debora Harris Keller Williams Realty

    TBD Lee St, Smithville, TX 78957
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $668,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haley Macks Kana Real Estate

  • /19

    $520,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $17,931 per Acre

    TBD A23 Cunningham John C Acres 29 0000 Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    Approximately 29 acres located in the John Cunningham Subdivision near Smithville, Texas. This Farm & Ranch tract offers open land with gently rolling terrain suitable for agricultural use, livestock, recreation, or future residential development, subject to subdivision restrictions and local regulations. The property provides a rural setting with convenient access to Smithville and surrounding

    Agent Photo

    Aubrey Franklin

    Aubrey Franklin, Broker

    (512) 768-4623

  • 118 Callie St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    118 Callie St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Bricka All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    118 Callie St, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 101 Laguna, Smithville, TX 78957

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Laguna, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      101 Laguna, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 287 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy K. Orr Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $277,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    504 Marburger St, Smithville, TX 78957

    Recent updates have been made including, newer roof, replace water heater, and recently installed windows. Seller has had the home pre-inspected and report is available upon request. This home is nestled on a generous 0.47-acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and ample space for your outdoor dreams. Whether you envision a garden, a playground, or a backyard oasis,

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Harris

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (512) 877-1416

    504 Marburger St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 1408 NE 8th St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1408 NE 8th St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,748

    Last Listing Agent Lori Huffman Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

    1408 NE 8th St, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 305 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $74,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

      305 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Becker Bramlett Partners

  • /36

    $334,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    334 Webb St, Smithville, TX 78957

    A spacious backyard and inviting outdoor living area set this Smithville home apart. Inside, high ceilings, durable wood-look tile flooring, and an open layout create a bright and comfortable living space. The kitchen features granite countertops and a layout that flows easily into the main living area. Upgraded light fixtures and ceiling fans add a polished touch throughout the home. Situated on

    Agent Photo

    Zia Lowe

    RE/MAX Bastrop Area

    (737) 425-0102

    334 Webb St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • TBD Cherokee Cir, Smithville, TX 78957

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    TBD Cherokee Cir, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $155,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Ibanez Stanberry REALTORS

    TBD Cherokee Cir, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 141 Roundup Ridge, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $628,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Roundup Ridge, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      141 Roundup Ridge, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kreshnik Shehu All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /40

    $635,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    267 Corral Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of the Lost Pines. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom stone home sits on 5 wooded acres in the La Reata Ranch community of Smithville, Texas, offering the rare combination of acreage, privacy, modern comfort, and a sparkling in-ground pool, all just an hour from Austin.Built in 2014 and thoughtfully designed for single-level

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 355-5583

    267 Corral Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 139 Village Forest Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    139 Village Forest Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

139 Village Forest Dr, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 000 Bluff St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Bluff St, Smithville, TX 78957

      000 Bluff St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Short All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /17

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    109 Seminole Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    Starter home in Lake Thunderbird, 3 beds, 1 bath mobile home with a nice front covered porch. The year built for the mobile home is unknown.

    Agent Photo

    Adela Hernandez

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 340-5816

    109 Seminole Dr, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 302 A Lee St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    302 A Lee St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $262,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Franklin Stanberry REALTORS

    302 A Lee St, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 303 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $74,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

      303 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Becker Bramlett Partners

  • /18

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $34,653 per Acre

    Tract 3D State Highway 95, Smithville, TX 78957

    Come see this Fantastic property with many possibilities. It would be great for Cattle, Horses, Goats, Chickens, and much more. It also has commercial potential. A country property, but close to Smithville. The adjacent 10 acre tract D2 is also for sale.

    Agent Photo

    Kelley Harris

    Stanberry REALTORS

    (737) 727-3378

    Tract 3D State Highway 95, Smithville, TX 78957
  • TBD Nink Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    $720,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    TBD Nink Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 51.3 Acres
    • $14,035 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Armstrong Capital Ranch Sales, LLC

    TBD Nink Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home