5,398

Smithville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    TBD High Crossing Road - Tract 7, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,044 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lehmann Dana Lehmann Properties LLC

    TBD High Crossing Road - Tract 7, Smithville, TX 78957
    • /25

      Est $468,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 NE 9th St, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1107 NE 9th St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shayla Brown Magnolia Realty

  • /12

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $335,938 per Acre

    Lot 19 Hydrangea Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    WELCOME TO KELLAR FARMS! SMITHVILLE'S NEWEST EXCLUSIVE, GATED COMMUNITY! Build Your Dream Home! Beautiful Oversized .64 Acre Lot - Backs to Serene Wooded Reserve Area! Neighborhood Amenities Include Pickleball Court, Hiking Trail, Gazebo, Community Gathering Area, & Bird Watching Area! Easy Access to Golf & Fishing! Great Location Just off Hwy 71 - Located Just Minutes from City of Smithville AND

    Heather Chavana eXp Realty LLC

    Lot 19 Hydrangea Dr, Smithville, TX 78957
  • TBD Colorado St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    TBD Colorado St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $153,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Short All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    TBD Colorado St, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 1101 Charleston Blvd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $368,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Charleston Blvd, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1101 Charleston Blvd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wade Wallace LPT Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $98,500

    • 240 Sq Ft

    000 Young Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    1.137 acres in Smithville, TX, located in the charming City of Hope Floats and a growing area. The property is being sold AS-IS but offers incredible potential. Enjoy country living with convenient access to major routes leading to downtown Bastrop, downtown Smithville, and the bustling metropolitan area of Austin. The realtor has a familial relationship with both owners. Also listed under MLS

    Debora Harris Keller Williams Realty

    000 Young Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 110 Kiowa Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    110 Kiowa Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melodie Billings Centum Oak Realty LLC

    110 Kiowa Dr, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 1404 NE 10th St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $488,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 NE 10th St, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1404 NE 10th St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Tamble Tamble Realty

  • /25

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    185 Peace Pipe, Smithville, TX 78957

    Escape to peaceful country living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on over 1 acre in the desirable Indian Lake community in Smithville. Built in 1999, this home offers a spacious layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The property features a serene rural setting with plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or additional improvements. Enjoy the benefits of

    Chris Davis Century 21 Randall Morris & As

    185 Peace Pipe, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 340 Mark Young Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    $999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    340 Mark Young Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $47,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,000

    Last Listing Agent Dave Murray Keller Williams Realty

    340 Mark Young Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 900 Charleston Blvd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $361,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Charleston Blvd, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      900 Charleston Blvd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Ralph All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /14

    $188,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    131 Shoshoni Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    Move-in ready 2022 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-wide manufactured home on a 0.23-acre lot in Smithville, TX. This open-concept home features a living area that flows into a well-equipped kitchen, a primary suite with private bath, and two additional bedrooms sharing a full bath. Convenient laundry area, plus a roomy yard with plenty of outdoor space. Close to schools, parks, shops, and other

    Darla Wallace BRAVA Realty

    131 Shoshoni Dr, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 584 Old Antioch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    $1,225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    584 Old Antioch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 40.45 Acres
    • $30,288 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,284

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Moon Buono & Associates

    584 Old Antioch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 806 Charleston Blvd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $343,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Charleston Blvd, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      806 Charleston Blvd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Molly Todd Molly Todd, REALTOR

  • /35

    $329,950

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    503 Wilkes St, Smithville, TX 78957

    Welcome to 503 A Wilkes, a charming farmhouse nestled in the heart of Smithville, one of Texas’ most charming historic neighborhoods. This thoughtfully updated property features 3 bedrooms plus an office with a closet and 2.5 bathrooms within 1,760 square feet of character-filled living space, set on a shaded 6,751-square-foot lot. The home seamlessly blends timeless charm with modern updates,

    Gina Hightower Mike Hightower Realty

    503 Wilkes St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • TBD Farm To Market 2104, Smithville, TX 78957

    $333,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    TBD Farm To Market 2104, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 23.44 Acres
    • $14,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy McDonald Stanberry REALTORS

    TBD Farm To Market 2104, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 339 Cottletown Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $398,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Cottletown Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      • Built 2024
      339 Cottletown Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adela Hernandez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /12

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $48,000 per Acre

    133 Roundup Ridge, Smithville, TX 78957

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this exclusive five-acre estate in Smithville, Texas. Tucked away in the sought after neighborhood of La Reata Ranch, this rural plot offers a sanctuary of towering pines, native foliage, and peaceful starry nights.Skip the site-prep headaches, this lot features an already cleared homesite, a functional garage storage structure, and a water

    Kristen Depew Allure Real Estate

    133 Roundup Ridge, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 202 Marburger St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    202 Marburger St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,303

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kana Kana Real Estate

    202 Marburger St, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 167 Hudson Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $886,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Hudson Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      167 Hudson Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chance Milam Ultima Real Estate

  • /17

    $22,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $169,231 per Acre

    441 Tom, Smithville, TX 78957

    This is a Nice Wooded Lot Within Walking Distance To the Community Private Lake. The Lot Has Multiple Trees of Various Sizes Which Provides Privacy. Water & Electricity Services Are On the Property At the Rear of the Lot. Septic Will Be Required. Great Potential for a Tiny Home with a Lake Lifestyle.

    William Friedrich Heart of Texas REALTORS®

    441 Tom, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /17

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    TBD Mountain Valley Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 3.36 Acres
    • $40,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Brown Real Broker, LLC

    TBD Mountain Valley Dr, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 379 Beck Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $879,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      379 Beck Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1948
      379 Beck Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gudrun Tucker Dash Realty

  • /12

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 16,335 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    600 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

    Positioned along busy Hwy 95 in the growing community of Smithville, this unique .37-acre commercial lot offers far more than just location—it offers character. With excellent visibility and easy access, this property is ideal for a variety of business opportunities while still maintaining a peaceful, natural setting that sets it apart from typical commercial sites. A scenic ravine winds through

    Jeannie Ralph All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    600 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 600 Wilkes St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    600 Wilkes St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,980

    Last Listing Agent Cory Williams Brook Hurta Real Estate

    600 Wilkes St, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 207 Young School House Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $329,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Young School House Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      207 Young School House Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delacey Martin Blue Door Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $99,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    302 Washington St, Smithville, TX 78957

    Charming Slice of Texas History: 2-Bedroom Farmhouse Shell with Movie-Star PedigreeNestled in Smithville, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom farmhouse shell is a rare opportunity to create your dream home from the ground up. Blending vintage charm with new exterior upgrades, this blank canvas is ready for your vision.Freshly painted white siding, a cheerful red door, and a brand-new metal roof

    Danielle Becker Bramlett Partners

    302 Washington St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 128 Copeland Hill Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    128 Copeland Hill Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fossler Keller Williams Realty

    128 Copeland Hill Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
    • /39

      Est $1,499,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Highway 71 W, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1995
      1301 Highway 71 W, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Armstrong Capital Ranch Sales, LLC

  • /35

    $1,273,999

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,392 Sq Ft

    128 Gloria Blvd, Smithville, TX 78957

    LIVE BIG. BUILD BOLD. ESCAPE SMART.Only 45 minutes from Downtown Austin—near tech giants and natural wonders—sits 128 Gloria Blvd, a rare 12.9-acre creek-and-riverfront estate in prestigious Hurta River Estates. Tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac in one of Smithville’s most private and scenic luxury enclaves, this 4,392 sq ft custom home offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, 2 living areas, and

    Ian Williams Real Broker, LLC

    128 Gloria Blvd, Smithville, TX 78957
  • Lot 1 Mount Pleasant Ave, Smithville, TX 78957

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    Lot 1 Mount Pleasant Ave, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Poss Allure Real Estate

    Lot 1 Mount Pleasant Ave, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 210 Long Trail, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $187,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Long Trail, Smithville, TX 78957

      • Built 1969
      210 Long Trail, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Rainosek RE/MAX

  • /12

    $179,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    145 Buffalo Run, Smithville, TX 78957

    Investor special! Four bedroom, two bathroom house with a separate garage workshop in Indian Lake subdivision. Situated on four consecutive lots and priced $80,000 below current tax assessment. The home remains livable until your renovations are completed, featuring one already updated bathroom and a septic system that was professionally serviced in December 2025. The property is being sold in

    Kristen Depew Allure Real Estate

    145 Buffalo Run, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 705 Gresham St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    705 Gresham St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,983

    Last Listing Agent Molly Todd Molly Todd, REALTOR

    705 Gresham St, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 307 5th Ave, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $254,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 5th Ave, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1952
      307 5th Ave, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Wysocki Kana Real Estate

  • /19

    $102,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $139,726 per Acre

    117 Caddo, Smithville, TX 78957

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home? Check out these four spacious lots, totaling about 0.73 acres, in the Indian Lake subdivision of Smithville. The property is partially cleared and comes with a ~300-square-foot studio or workshop. Prime corner lot with easy paved road access from Big Bow and the Caddo cul-de-sac. Indian Lake is a great community with super low HOA fees of

    Paula Collins Hart Land Real Estate

    117 Caddo, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 602 Olive St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    602 Olive St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,725

    Last Listing Agent Gina Hightower Mike Hightower Realty

    602 Olive St, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 201 4th Ave, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $313,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 4th Ave, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      201 4th Ave, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Meeks Kilian Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /33

    $339,000

    $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    1037 Wilkes Cir, Smithville, TX 78957

    SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 IN FLEX CASH WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER! Discover your next chapter in this beautifully updated home, offering a warm, inviting space nestled on an easy-to-maintain 0.16-acre lot. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, a welcoming fireplace sets the scene for comfort, while the flexible bonus room and an optional fourth bedroom or office accommodate your lifestyle—whether you're

    Jennifer Long RE/MAX Bastrop Area

    1037 Wilkes Cir, Smithville, TX 78957
  • Lot 59-61 Valley Ln, Smithville, TX 78957

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    Lot 59-61 Valley Ln, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 15,028 Sq Ft
    • $101,449 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Haring Lori Haring Realty

    Lot 59-61 Valley Ln, Smithville, TX 78957