8,811

Sneads Ferry, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $328,736 Not Listed For Sale

      196 Hill Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      196 Hill Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hyde SeaShore Realty Group, Inc.

  • /75

    $1,000,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    200 Waterway Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    The listing agent is the seller and a licensed NC real estate agent. Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in beautiful Sneads Ferry, NC! This metal roof home and waterfront lot sit on an expansive 1.4 acres total along the Intracoastal Waterway, near the New River Inlet and offers the deepest water possible. New Trane variable speed HVAC system installed spring 2025 with transferable 10/5

    Billy Hudgins Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    200 Waterway Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /42

    $445,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    817 Willbrook Cir, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,872

    Last Listing Agent Christina De LaCruz Realty One Group Affinity

    817 Willbrook Cir, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /59

      Est $729,631 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Waterway Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      261 Waterway Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billy Hudgins Equity Real Estate, LLC

  • /52

    $355,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    105 Katrina St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,673

    Last Listing Agent Living By The Coast Living by the Coast Realty Group LLC

    105 Katrina St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /114

      Est $932,213 Not Listed For Sale

      237 Waterway Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      237 Waterway Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $778,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Shepard Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /30

    $1,000,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    158 Big Hammock Point Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    Introducing 158 Big Hammock Point Road, an exceptional Intracoastal waterfront residence in Sneads Ferry, North Carolina. Thoughtfully designed to capture sweeping water views, this coastal retreat offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing generous space for luxurious everyday living and refined entertaining. One master suite and a second master bedroom that offers flexibility for

    Jeff Price Swansboro Port Realty

    158 Big Hammock Point Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /44

    $389,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    811 Whit Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    811 Whit Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /48

      Est $616,068 Not Listed For Sale

      337 Waterway Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      337 Waterway Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • $420/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurence Collins Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Rlty

  • /85

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    1039 Meridian Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    Waterfront views and a design that refuses to blend in... welcome to this one-of-a-kind home overlooking beautiful Charles Creek. From the moment you arrive, the charm is undeniable. Mature landscaping leads you to a spacious front porch accented with timeless Pennsylvania fieldstone and elegant columns, creating a warm and inviting first impression.Step inside and you're immediately greeted

    Tiffany Housel Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1039 Meridian Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /2

    $452,459 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    221 Lady Bug Dr Unit Lot 49, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    221 Lady Bug Dr Unit Lot 49, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /52

      Est $541,380 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Singleton St Unit A, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      184 Singleton St Unit A, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Dalton Dalton Realty

  • /26

    $304,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    212 Sandpiper Place, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    **COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION** Offering $2,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE, REFRIGERATOR, and a FENCE!! Located just 4 miles from the back gate of Camp Lejeune and minutes from Topsail's beaches, restaurants, and all things Sneads Ferry, this 1,690 sq ft townhome offers the easy coastal lifestyle you've been looking for. Inside, you'll find an open layout with a primary suite on the main level, an attached

    Bizz Baker Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    212 Sandpiper Place, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /58

    $430,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    302 Sumac Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,134

    Last Listing Agent Jackie James Coastal Carolina Real Estate

    302 Sumac Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /42

      Est $733,397 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Grant St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      133 Grant St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $746,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Skakandy LPT Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $160,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    243 Mimosa Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Pitz HomeSmart Connections

    243 Mimosa Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /43

      Est $1,043,440 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Grant St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      125 Grant St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shay Tutton RE/MAX

  • /62

    $350,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    202 Peggy's Trace, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,274

    Last Listing Agent Bowen Real Estate Group Keller Williams Transition

    202 Peggy's Trace, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /32

      Est $486,834 Not Listed For Sale

      452 Chadwick Acres Rd Unit 2, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      452 Chadwick Acres Rd Unit 2, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,452
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /46

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    1502 Wahoo St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    If you are searching for a private beach retreat, this property is truly worth your attention. Conveniently situated on a corner lot, it offers a brief stroll to the public beach access via a private community boardwalk. Also, shops, restaurants, and other amenities are just a short drive, walk, or bike ride away. Built in 2022, this beautiful home boasts four bedrooms--including two master

    John Toler Ward Realty Corp

    1502 Wahoo St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /46

    $392,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    716 Ellabond St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

716 Ellabond St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /51

      Est $408,227 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Grant St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      112 Grant St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vikki Earp Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    515 Pebble Shore Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

515 Pebble Shore Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /36

      Est $423,767 Not Listed For Sale

      474 Chadwick Acres Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      474 Chadwick Acres Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Anthony Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /2

    $363,709 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    847 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    The entryway of this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom Guilford plan opens onto a flex space. Just past it, the kitchen leads to a walk-in pantry and the great room. Located just off the great room is a covered back porch. Upstairs, a laundry room and a full bathroom are conveniently located near the three spare bedrooms. The primary bedroom, with vaulted ceiling, is connected to its primary

    Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    847 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /51

    $470,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    305 E Bay Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,788

305 E Bay Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /39

      Est $466,941 Not Listed For Sale

      468 Chadwick Acres Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      468 Chadwick Acres Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 03, 2024

• /41

    $330,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    284 Breakwater Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable Bridgeport community of Sneads Ferry. Built in 2020 and better than new, this move-in ready home features fresh interior paint, newer carpet in bedrooms, and numerous thoughtful enhancements throughout. The open floor plan offers vaulted ceilings, a spacious living area with fireplace, and a well-appointed kitchen

    Tara English Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    284 Breakwater Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /27

    $279,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    207 Sandpiper Place, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Parkhurst Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    207 Sandpiper Place, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /61

      Est $798,493 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Shell Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      214 Shell Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Martin Coastal Realty Associates LLC

  • /29

    $189,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    108 Sherry St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    Welcome to 108 Sherry Street, nestled in the heart of Sneads Ferry's laid-back coastal community. Just minutes from Topsail Island beaches, local boat ramps, and waterfront dining, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. The home features open living spaces and a functional layout, while the yard provides the perfect place to relax, entertain, or enjoy

    Kylie Parkhurst Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    108 Sherry St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /36

    $409,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    552 Transom Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,775

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McMillan Real Broker, LLC

    552 Transom Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /64

      Est $875,643 Not Listed For Sale

      234 Shell Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      234 Shell Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katy Sanger HAVEN Realty Co.

  • /37

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    518 Oyster Rock Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    This well-maintained 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers comfort, convenience, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Each bedroom features its own private bathroom, with an additional half bath on the main floor for guests. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, and the washer and dryer--conveniently located on the bedroom level--are included. Enjoy ample

    Juliath Hein Real Broker, LLC

    518 Oyster Rock Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /3

    $374,392 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    177 Citadel Dr Unit Lot 166, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    177 Citadel Dr Unit Lot 166, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /57

      Est $744,938 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Big Hammock Point Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      155 Big Hammock Point Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 346 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lowe's Coastal Realty Group Nest Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home