8,811

Sneads Ferry, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $361,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    311 Long Pond Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,127

    Last Listing Agent Realist Homes Keller Williams Transition

    311 Long Pond Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /42

      Est $300,390 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Molly Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      210 Molly Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Myers Century 21 Collective

  • /88

    $1,095,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    128 Gemstone Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    Stunning all-brick waterfront home on the New River in Sneads Ferry with 80+ feet of private water frontage and exceptional curb appeal -- mature trees line the drive with outdoor lighting and a waterfront fire pit. This home was designed for effortless entertaining and relaxed coastal living with water views from nearly every room.The Main level features a foyer that leads to an open

    Bowen Real Estate Group Keller Williams Transition

    128 Gemstone Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    113 Grander Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,558

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moore Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    113 Grander Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /42

      Est $297,360 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Lawndale Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      103 Lawndale Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

  • /19

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $166,639 per Acre

    128 Missie Cove Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    Welcome to this hidden gem in Sneads Ferry offering the ultimate canvas to build the home of your dreams. Nestled on 3.6 acres of private, wooded land, this rare, very wide, waterfront lot offers both seclusion and possibility, with deep water access right at your doorstep.Imagine waking each morning to the quiet rustle of trees and the shimmer of sunlight over the water. This property offers

    Doug Yopp The Oceanaire Realty

    128 Missie Cove Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /36

    $440,015 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    302 Osprey Point Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,725

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Downing RE/MAX Now

    302 Osprey Point Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /39

      Est $319,336 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Knotts Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      107 Knotts Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danica Walker Seashore Realty Group, Inc

  • /71

    $795,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    170 Grandview Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    Welcome to 170 Grandview Drive, a beautiful newly constructed coastal gem nestled in the coveted Chadwick Acres neighborhood of Sneads Ferry. Ideally located just minutes from the beaches of Topsail Island and within easy reach of Wilmington and Jacksonville, this home blends modern luxury with coastal convenience.Step inside to discover a bright, spacious interior spread across three

    Cheryl Moseley Lewis Realty

    170 Grandview Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /71

    $785,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    110 Gull Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,961

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Myers Century 21 Vanguard

    110 Gull Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /35

      Est $280,899 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Knotts Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      103 Knotts Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharice Williams Terri Alphin Smith & Co

  • /27

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $127,255 per Acre

    335 Landon, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    Bring Your Builder to Marsh Haven Landing, one of the few waterfront communities in Sneads Ferry! Neighborhood Amenities include a neighborhood pier with stunning marsh and water views, playground, and 2 lakes for kayaking or canoeing! Ideally situated just minutes from Topsail Beaches, Surf City, MARSOC, Camp Lejeune back gate, and conveniently between Jacksonville and Wilmington, this location

    Kristen Downing RE/MAX Executive

    335 Landon, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /3

    $329,805 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    813 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    813 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /28

      Est $302,564 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Lawndale Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      118 Lawndale Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tylar Britt MacDonald Realty Group

  • /71

    $529,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft

    1 Bay Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    Beautifully updated home in the highly sought-after waterfront community of Bayshore Marina, complete with a dedicated boat slip and access to premier amenities including a marina, waterfront pool, and private boat launch. The interior features brand-new flooring throughout and a chef's kitchen remodeled by Channel Marker Builders LLC, offering high-end appliances, gas range, wet bar, farmhouse

    Rachel Love Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1 Bay Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /60

    $479,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    534 Transom Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,857

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Peters Real Broker, LLC

    534 Transom Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /27

      Est $283,485 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Vale Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      202 Vale Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Horrell eXp Realty

  • /52

    $750,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    115 Bridget Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,311

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Loughner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Rlty

    115 Bridget Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /35

      Est $302,798 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Lawndale Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      132 Lawndale Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Sabourin Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /57

    $1,050,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft

    725 Chadwick Shores Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    WATERFRONT HOME WITH PRIVATE BOAT SLIPS | ICWW ACCESS | MOVE-IN READY Recently renovated waterfront home with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway (ICWW) located in the quiet, sought-after waterfront community of Chadwick Shores. This move-in ready coastal property is ideal for boaters and fishermen, featuring 2 private boat slips (one covered), 2 boat lifts, plus water and electricity at

    Kristen Downing RE/MAX Executive

    725 Chadwick Shores Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /53

    $366,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    700 Ellabond St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    700 Ellabond St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /56

      Est $308,927 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Lawndale Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      138 Lawndale Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Carithers Helm Real Estate

  • /56

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    219 Peggy's Trace, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home situated on a spacious corner lot in the desirable neighborhood of Peggys Cove at Southbridge. The sellers are now offering a $5,000 use-as-you-choose credit that can be applied toward the buyer's closing costs, the cost to install a fence, or to buy down their interest rate, adding even more value and flexibility for the next homeowner. This 3 bedroom,

    Tiffany Moyer 360 REALTY

    219 Peggy's Trace, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    306 Lakeview Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,184

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Skakandy LPT Realty

    306 Lakeview Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /31

      Est $285,272 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Smallberry Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      200 Smallberry Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhawn Harvey eXp Realty

  • /62

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,201 Sq Ft

    310 Milton Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    Welcome to this magnificent and one-of-a-kind custom-built gem situated on a 1.5 acre waterfront lot on Everett Creek in the fishing village of Sneads FerryThis property will amaze you at every step with its custom touches. As you enter the large foyer, you will immediately notice a grand wooden staircase and beautiful laminate floors. On your right is a formal dining room shielded by two

    Irena Kohler Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    310 Milton Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /3

    $336,428 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    827 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    827 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /37

      Est $325,296 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Lawndale Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      161 Lawndale Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Clark Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /50

    $345,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    237 Chadwick Acres Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,557

    Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    237 Chadwick Acres Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /40

      Est $323,978 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Granny Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      106 Granny Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Gallen RE/MAX

  • /12

    $82,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $56,552 per Acre

    711 Serenity Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    This 1.45-acre lot in The Preserve at Tidewater offers a key advantage--sewer access is available, providing greater flexibility for your home design compared to lots requiring septic systems. Perfectly suited for a beautiful elevated coastal-style home, this homesite gives you the freedom to choose your own builder and bring your vision to life. Located in a welcoming community with fantastic

    Kristen Downing RE/MAX Executive

    711 Serenity Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    408 Bald Cypress Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,751

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kosma Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    408 Bald Cypress Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /35

      Est $290,685 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Woody Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      303 Woody Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Biber Point Setter Realty LLC

  • /47

    $674,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    615 Willbrook Cir, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    Waterfront Paradise with 200-Foot Dock! ***Seller is offering $20,000.00 use as you choose seller concession!*** Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom waterfront home, where comfort meets luxury. Enjoy serene water views from your 200-foot private dock, perfect for boating, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water. This home has been thoughtfully updated for modern living:

    Jackie Guest Real Broker, LLC

    615 Willbrook Cir, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /2

    $355,057 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    184 Citadel Dr Unit Lot 58, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    184 Citadel Dr Unit Lot 58, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
    • /23

      Est $279,050 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Wheeler Creek Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      180 Wheeler Creek Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,600
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Daw Farm2Sea Properties

  • /2

    $369,339 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    848 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    The Durham II is a one-story home featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The kitchen is open to the great room and eat-in and includes an island with breakfast bar and two pantries for ample storage space. This main living space also boasts 10ft ceilings! The primary suite is just off the great room and features a linen closet, water closet, and large walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms

    Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    848 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    123 Tasha St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,603

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Siag Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    123 Tasha St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home