980

Recently Sold Homes in 30039

Section Image
  • 3855 Laurel Falls Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $314,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3855 Laurel Falls Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,394

    Last Listing Agent Austin Cosby BHGRE Metro Brokers

    3855 Laurel Falls Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 2837 Lakewater Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2837 Lakewater Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,401

    Last Listing Agent Ivette Barajas Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    2837 Lakewater Way, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4227 Meadow Wind Dr SW, Snellville, GA 30039

    $433,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4227 Meadow Wind Dr SW, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,257

    Last Listing Agent Mikel Muffley Weichert, Realtors - The Collective

    4227 Meadow Wind Dr SW, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4880 Riversound Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $456,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4880 Riversound Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,470

    Last Listing Agent John Boos Cozart Realty LLC

    4880 Riversound Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4928 Bryant Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $287,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4928 Bryant Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,425

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage

    4928 Bryant Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3934 S Rockbridge Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3934 S Rockbridge Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,168

    Last Listing Agent Ebonee Clark Indigo Road Realty Georgia

    3934 S Rockbridge Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 1460 Corley Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1460 Corley Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $30,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,289

    Last Listing Agent Phil Wilson Georgia Land Brokerage

    1460 Corley Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4905 Bridle Point Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4905 Bridle Point Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,073

    Last Listing Agent Bill Keys Atlas Real Estate

    4905 Bridle Point Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4184 Red Laurel Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4184 Red Laurel Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,146

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Hakim Lorquet Lorquet Realty, LLC

    4184 Red Laurel Way, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3592 Galdway Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3592 Galdway Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,422

    Last Listing Agent Linde Moore Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    3592 Galdway Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3427 Iron Hearth Bend, Snellville, GA 30039

    $401,720

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3427 Iron Hearth Bend, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,468

    Last Listing Agent LeTonya Hendrix Chafin Realty, Inc.

    3427 Iron Hearth Bend, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3872 Tree Bark Ln, Snellville, GA 30039

    $272,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3872 Tree Bark Ln, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,809

    Last Listing Agent Caprice Little HomeSmart

    3872 Tree Bark Ln, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4232 Marjorie Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $168,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4232 Marjorie Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,404

    Last Listing Agent Janeequa Townsend Mainstay Brokerage

    4232 Marjorie Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4444 Sequoia Park Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    $338,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4444 Sequoia Park Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,921

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Banner GA Realty LLC

    4444 Sequoia Park Trail, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 2948 Lenora Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2948 Lenora Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,929

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    2948 Lenora Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3053 Pointe Ct Unit 1, Snellville, GA 30039

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3053 Pointe Ct Unit 1, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,031

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly LaPlante Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    3053 Pointe Ct Unit 1, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4200 Na Ah Tee Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    $377,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4200 Na Ah Tee Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,120

    Last Listing Agent David M. McCulloch List For 1%

    4200 Na Ah Tee Trail, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4153 Scenic Mountain Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $322,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4153 Scenic Mountain Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,789

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jamieson Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    4153 Scenic Mountain Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4738 Chafin Point Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4738 Chafin Point Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,095

    Last Listing Agent Laura Smith Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC

    4738 Chafin Point Ct, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4360 Hillsborough Dr Unit 1, Snellville, GA 30039

    $402,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4360 Hillsborough Dr Unit 1, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,994

    Last Listing Agent Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4360 Hillsborough Dr Unit 1, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3729 Ivy Cottage Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $466,479

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3729 Ivy Cottage Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,324

    Last Listing Agent LeTonya Hendrix Chafin Realty, Inc.

    3729 Ivy Cottage Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4212 Medlock River Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4212 Medlock River Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,908

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Tanner Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4212 Medlock River Ct, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 2605 Northbrook Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $203,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2605 Northbrook Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,867

    Last Listing Agent Suleman Simjee Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2605 Northbrook Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3556 Iron Hearth Bend, Snellville, GA 30039

    $411,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3556 Iron Hearth Bend, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeTonya Hendrix Chafin Realty, Inc.

    3556 Iron Hearth Bend, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4494 Eastbrook Place Unit 53B, Snellville, GA 30039

    $498,958

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4494 Eastbrook Place Unit 53B, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeTonya Hendrix Chafin Realty, Inc.

    4494 Eastbrook Place Unit 53B, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 8562 Lake Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8562 Lake Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,713

    Last Listing Agent Fransau McDonald Chapman Hall Realtors

    8562 Lake Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4268 Rocky Ledge Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4268 Rocky Ledge Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,185

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Wood Dorsey Alston, Realtors

    4268 Rocky Ledge Way, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3711 Mountain Cove Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3711 Mountain Cove Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edvard Aslanyan HomeSmart

    3711 Mountain Cove Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3 Shiloh Ridge Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3 Shiloh Ridge Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    • Land
    • 6.05 Acres
    • $26,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cole EXP Realty, LLC.

    3 Shiloh Ridge Trail, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3837 Etna Dr Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30039

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3837 Etna Dr Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,321

    Last Listing Agent LaQuil Baker Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    3837 Etna Dr Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3471 Sagewood Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,679

    Last Listing Agent Mary Smith Keller Williams Realty Atlanta

    3471 Sagewood Ct, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3582 Galdway Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3582 Galdway Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,769

    Last Listing Agent Reynard Dauphin Dream Realty Inc.

    3582 Galdway Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4361 Portsbrook Ave Unit 77B, Snellville, GA 30039

    $398,675

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4361 Portsbrook Ave Unit 77B, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeTonya Hendrix Chafin Realty, Inc.

    4361 Portsbrook Ave Unit 77B, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3774 Summit View Ln, Snellville, GA 30039

    $150,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3774 Summit View Ln, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,842

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Branham Anchor Real Estate Advisors

    3774 Summit View Ln, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3497 Iron Hearth Bend, Snellville, GA 30039

    $397,853

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3497 Iron Hearth Bend, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,202

    Last Listing Agent LeTonya Hendrix Chafin Realty, Inc.

    3497 Iron Hearth Bend, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4152 Scenic Mountain Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4152 Scenic Mountain Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,250

    Last Listing Agent Patti Martinez Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    4152 Scenic Mountain Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4245 Marjorie Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4245 Marjorie Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,537

    Last Listing Agent Sheyla Wright Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4245 Marjorie Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4850 Heather Mill Trace, Snellville, GA 30039

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4850 Heather Mill Trace, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,692

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weems Bridge Homes

    4850 Heather Mill Trace, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3287 Village Glen Dr SW, Snellville, GA 30039

    $35,480

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3287 Village Glen Dr SW, Snellville, GA 30039

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $78,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Dany Drouin Century 21 Results

    3287 Village Glen Dr SW, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4297 Round Stone Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4297 Round Stone Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,333

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Lunt Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    4297 Round Stone Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home