973

Recently Sold Homes in 30078

Section Image Section Image
  • 2862 Sunrise Ridge Rd Unit LOT 29, Snellville, GA 30078

    $449,990

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2862 Sunrise Ridge Rd Unit LOT 29, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rubenia Bishop CCG Realty Group LLC

    2862 Sunrise Ridge Rd Unit LOT 29, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2433 Hidden Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2433 Hidden Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,302

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stovall Century 21 Results

    2433 Hidden Ln, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1855 Vintage Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1855 Vintage Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,216

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Livermont Faith Realty & Associates, Inc.

    1855 Vintage Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 3156 Laurel Way, Snellville, GA 30078

    $398,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3156 Laurel Way, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,376

    Last Listing Agent Mina Little Real Broker, LLC

    3156 Laurel Way, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1769 Stratford Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1769 Stratford Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,247

    Last Listing Agent Nikhil Sharma TOP Brokerage

    1769 Stratford Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2088 Brookhill Way SW Unit LOT 11, Snellville, GA 30078

    $398,990

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2088 Brookhill Way SW Unit LOT 11, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mashella Hampton CCG Realty Group LLC

    2088 Brookhill Way SW Unit LOT 11, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2696 Eldorado Place, Snellville, GA 30078

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2696 Eldorado Place, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,734

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Colombo Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2696 Eldorado Place, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2348 Radbury Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2348 Radbury Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,437

    Last Listing Agent Lori Krieger Agents Realty LLC

    2348 Radbury Ln, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /20

    $477,990

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2942 Sunrise Ridge Rd, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Century Communities Oak Grove Glen

    2942 Sunrise Ridge Rd, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1659 Benham Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1659 Benham Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,548

    Last Listing Agent Christine Granigan Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    1659 Benham Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 3042 Destin Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3042 Destin Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 6,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,894

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mincey Keller Williams Realty

    3042 Destin Cir, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1269 Gate Post Ln, Lawrenceville, GA 30044

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1269 Gate Post Ln, Lawrenceville, GA 30044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,657

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Gonzalez Molero eXp Realty

    1269 Gate Post Ln, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
  • /24

    $439,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1844 Peaceful Pine Ave, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Century Communities Oak Grove Glen

    1844 Peaceful Pine Ave, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2664 Abington Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    $302,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2664 Abington Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,690

    Last Listing Agent Nikhil Sharma TOP Brokerage

    2664 Abington Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2067 Crescent Dr SW, Snellville, GA 30078

    $302,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2067 Crescent Dr SW, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,524

    Last Listing Agent Jenneisha Parker Hester Group, REALTORS

    2067 Crescent Dr SW, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2040 Hickory Station Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    $395,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2040 Hickory Station Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,037

    Last Listing Agent Kalen Vanderhorst Real Broker, LLC

    2040 Hickory Station Cir, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1832 Glenwood Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1832 Glenwood Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,047

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    1832 Glenwood Ln, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1631 Oak Rd, Snellville, GA 30078

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1631 Oak Rd, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,939

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Perez Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1631 Oak Rd, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2810 Cooper Brook Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2810 Cooper Brook Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,190

    Last Listing Agent ERVIN GOGGINS Mendoza Realty, LLC

    2810 Cooper Brook Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 3792 Tielman St, Snellville, GA 30078

    $492,440

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3792 Tielman St, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Boatright LLane & Co.

    3792 Tielman St, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 3612 Tree View Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3612 Tree View Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,289

    Last Listing Agent Jan Clemmons Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3612 Tree View Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2135 Masonwood Cir SW, Snellville, GA 30078

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2135 Masonwood Cir SW, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,199

    Last Listing Agent Judi Harth BHHS Georgia Properties

    2135 Masonwood Cir SW, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2203 Meadow Dr Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30078

    $362,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2203 Meadow Dr Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,475

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Murillo HomeSmart

    2203 Meadow Dr Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1250 Edgebrook Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    $770,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1250 Edgebrook Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,264

    Last Listing Agent Jason Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    1250 Edgebrook Ln, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2200 Hickory Station Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    $379,999

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2200 Hickory Station Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,950

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Weaver Advantage I Realty Premier LLC

    2200 Hickory Station Cir, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1480 Holly Brook Rd, Snellville, GA 30078

    $466,100

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1480 Holly Brook Rd, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,339

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage

    1480 Holly Brook Rd, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /2

    $470,790

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2912 Sunrise Ridge Rd, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Oak Grove Glen

    2912 Sunrise Ridge Rd, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1455 Timberlane Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30045

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1455 Timberlane Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,746

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kimsey Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1455 Timberlane Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30045
  • 3266 Sarah Lou Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3266 Sarah Lou Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,045

    Last Listing Agent Costa Panos Realty Associates of Atlanta

    3266 Sarah Lou Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2050 Woodberry Run Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2050 Woodberry Run Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,601

    Last Listing Agent Joy Gilliam Coldwell Banker Realty

    2050 Woodberry Run Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2552 Scenic Hwy S, Snellville, GA 30078

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2552 Scenic Hwy S, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,270

    Last Listing Agent Aline Saenz Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    2552 Scenic Hwy S, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /20

    $468,990

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2973 Sunrise Ridge Rd, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Century Communities Oak Grove Glen

    2973 Sunrise Ridge Rd, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1284 Dogwood Rd SW, Snellville, GA 30078

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1284 Dogwood Rd SW, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Phillips Front Gate Homes, LLC

    1284 Dogwood Rd SW, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 981 Cranbrook Glen Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    $862,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    981 Cranbrook Glen Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,333

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Gibson Harry Norman Realtors

    981 Cranbrook Glen Ln, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2995 Ashly Woods Ct, Snellville, GA 30078

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2995 Ashly Woods Ct, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,963

    Last Listing Agent Chantrell Cofield eXp Realty

    2995 Ashly Woods Ct, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1294 Summit Chase Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1294 Summit Chase Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,762

    Last Listing Agent Justin White Rock River Realty, LLC.

    1294 Summit Chase Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2038 Brookhill Way SW, Snellville, GA 30078

    $465,890

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2038 Brookhill Way SW, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rubenia Bishop CCG Realty Group, LLC.

    2038 Brookhill Way SW, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 3226 Bruckner Blvd, Snellville, GA 30078

    $239,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3226 Bruckner Blvd, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,353

    Last Listing Agent Elena Gist Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    3226 Bruckner Blvd, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1978 Elmwood Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1978 Elmwood Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,074

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Jones Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1978 Elmwood Cir, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /2

    $483,790

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1814 Peaceful Pine Ave, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Century Communities Oak Grove Glen

    1814 Peaceful Pine Ave, Snellville, GA 30078

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home