10

Snellville, GA Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    3599 Centerville Rosebud Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    Residential Lot with road frontage on Centerville Rosebud Rd * Lot is approved for a Single Family Home * Building Permit in place * Sale includes Floor Plan * The Lot has been Graded * Septic System has been installed * Ready to Build * Surrounded by well established subdivisions with expensive homes * Great place to build your dream home *

    Marleny Chacon Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3599 Centerville Rosebud Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /16

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    0 Cambridge St Unit 7681233, Snellville, GA 30078

    Serene Retreat. Nestled at the beginning of a quiet cul-desac, Lot 1 offers a spacious parcel surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping. With ample sunlight filtering through the canopy, it's an ideal spot for a custom home that embraces nature. Residents will appreciate the close-knit community vibe while being just minutes away from shopping, dining, and recreational activities. There is

    Lisa Bennett Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    0 Cambridge St Unit 7681233, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /13

    $188,900

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    2080 Kings Gate Cir Unit C, Snellville, GA 30078

    Hard to find all brick 3 bedroom townhouse in quiet Kings Gate conveniently located in Snellville. Minutes to 124 directly across from Briscoe Park! Enjoy all the amenities Briscoe Park has to offer! Privacy Fenced Back Patio, granite counter tops installed, hardwood floors, new carpet, stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, new paint, two parking in front, lawn maintenance included. Laundry room in

    Celine Higgins Evans Simply List

    2080 Kings Gate Cir Unit C, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /28

    $120,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    8615 Smith James Rd Unit TRACT 2, Snellville, GA 30039

    Location, Location & Location!! Perfect for building your dream home or an investment property, this expansive lot offers privacy and potential in a sought-after area. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and schools, it provides both seclusion and accessibility. Don't miss out on this versatile piece of 0.749ac Tract#2 of 8607 Smith James Rd land.

    Sebastian Salontai Virtual Properties Realty.com

    8615 Smith James Rd Unit TRACT 2, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /2

    $110,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $123,596 per Acre

    3915 Laurel Brook Way Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30039

    This exceptional lot is a rare find, featuring an existing foundation and a peaceful, private setting. Perfect for your dream home, the property is utility-ready and offers a head start on construction. Don’t miss this unique opportunity in a quiet, sought-after location.

    AO WANG Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

    3915 Laurel Brook Way Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /36

    $199,000

    $151K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13.26 Acres
    • $15,008 per Acre

    0 Centerville Rosebud Rd Unit 7084654, Snellville, GA 30039

    Fabulous location, residential land-lot is waiting for a buyer to build your custom dream home. Sitting on 13.26 acres, convenient to schools, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and County Parks. The property has a creek that runs though the property line, lots of beautiful hardwoods. Must See!

    Sandy Lawrence Dorsey Alston Realtors

    0 Centerville Rosebud Rd Unit 7084654, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /16

    $149,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $149,900 per Acre

    925 Dogwood Rd SW, Snellville, GA 30078

    Approximately one acre for sale with visibility from Ronald Reagan Parkway and Ramp. Great professional/office location!

    Meek Realty Group Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    925 Dogwood Rd SW, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /28

    $120,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,626 Sq Ft
    • $160,214 per Acre

    8615 Smith James Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

Sebastian Salontai Virtual Properties Realty.com

    8615 Smith James Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /7

    $192,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    2040 Kings Gate Cir Unit B, Snellville, GA 30078

    Contemporary style townhome with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Separate living room with fireplace. Roommate floor plan. Outside has a deck, great for entertaining. Newly renovated! New carpet, paint, and light fixtures. Gorgeous kitchen with appliances included. Fenced in the back-yard area is perfect for pets. Location is walking distance to the huge Briscoe Park across the street. There are 2

    Janelle Pride LEO Prime Properties

    2040 Kings Gate Cir Unit B, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /2

    $130,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $67,708 per Acre

    3655 Graycliff Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    Build your dream home on this .gorgeous 1.92 acres in the exclusive Graycliff Subdivision

    True Visions Team HomeSmart

    3655 Graycliff Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

Home Trends in Snellville, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$365,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$375,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$335,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$210,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$171
Number of Homes for Sale
380
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,847
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$389,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home