16,098

Homes in ZIP Code 98290

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $1,295,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,993 Sq Ft

    6330 157th Ave SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

    Multi-Generational Living in a Prime Location! This newly updated estate offers outstanding privacy, space, and versatility on 6.27 acres, accessed by a long private driveway that creates a true retreat-like setting perfect for homesteading or a hobby farm. With 4,993 square feet of living space, the home features 4 bedrooms plus 3 bonus rooms, along with a separate living area above the garage,

    Agent Photo

    Ana Bujor

    Best Choice Realty LLC

    (360) 889-5272

    6330 157th Ave SE, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /36

    $9,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12633 75th St SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

    This exceptional Dutch Hill estate delivers a rare opportunity to enjoy private, luxury living on 5 acres. Top unit fully remodeled and spanning 3,662 sq ft, the home features 4 bedrooms and 2.75 bathrooms + attached 3 car garage. Refined, high-end finishes throughout. A grand foyer with a sweeping curved staircase creates a striking first impression, while expansive windows and soaring ceilings

    Nicholas Riddell Lotside

    12633 75th St SE, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /36

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    530 175th Ave NE, Snohomish, WA 98290

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,293

    Last Listing Agent Laura Burton Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    530 175th Ave NE, Snohomish, WA 98290
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Avenue A Unit C, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      509 Avenue A Unit C, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • $556/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,950
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Lazo Avenue Properties

  • /40

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    13732 3rd St SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

    Welcome to one of Machias’ most exceptional lifestyle properties! Situated on a luscious acre in a private 12-home stunning enclave with NO HOA, this remarkable estate offers luxury, privacy, and functionality while backing to a protected native growth area with breathtaking forever forest views and an impressive 915 sq. ft. 4-car garage with built-in kennel and direct home access. Designed for

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Gough

    Steel Realty Group, LLC

    (360) 783-4333

    13732 3rd St SE, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /20

    Starting at $1,899 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    627 Avenue A, Snohomish, WA 98290

    Tour & Lease for $1,000 OFF on select homes! The Trail is located in beautiful Snohomish, WA. Situated next to the Interurban Trail and the Snohomish Aquatic Center Recreational Park, residents enjoy easy access to local amenities in a charming neighborhood. You can walk or bike to parks, restaurants, and shops, or take a quick jaunt to downtown Snohomish for its historical flavor and antique

    The Trail

    (360) 822-3076

    627 Avenue A, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /40

    $1,529,499

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3129 115th Ave SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,404

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Mock COMPASS

    3129 115th Ave SE, Snohomish, WA 98290
    • /34

      Est $743,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Tamlin Ave Unit 33, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1720 Tamlin Ave Unit 33, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • $397/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $744,995
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Uselman D.R. Horton

  • /32

    $1,175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    1527 Newberg Rd, Snohomish, WA 98290

    Welcome to your Pacific Northwest wooded escape on 13 acres in Snohomish! Blending modern comfort with peaceful rural living, this 2,004 sqft home offer two bedrooms along with two additional bonus rooms each equipped with a closet and window. The home was extensively remodeled with over $300K+ in updates and features updated electrical, plumbing, windows, insulation, Hardie siding, quartz

    Agent Photo

    Mike Pavone

    Windermere Real Estate/East

    (360) 284-1989

    1527 Newberg Rd, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /19

    $3,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1712 Moran Ave, Snohomish, WA 98290

    VIDEO TOUR! Enjoy a spacious yet peaceful lifestyle in the Addington. The main level features a lovely open-concept layout with a great room, dining area, and beautiful kitchen with quartz counters and a breakfast bar. There are two more bedrooms and a main suite with a private bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet on the upper floor. Take advantage of the community's facilities, which include

    Christy Rice Windermere PM/JMW Group

    1712 Moran Ave, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /40

    $849,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12973 166th Ave SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,864

    Last Listing Agent Renee Uribe-Sayah John L. Scott Snohomish

    12973 166th Ave SE, Snohomish, WA 98290
    • /39

      Est $810,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Avenue G, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      219 Avenue G, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Franz Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $999,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft

    11033 201st Dr SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

    Tucked into the desirable Hidden Ridge community, this 4 bed/2.5 bath home offers comfort & functionality for everyday living, plus a beautifully landscaped yard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, eating nook and living area, along with formal living & dining rooms for added flexibility. The kitchen is a chef's dream- stainless appliances,

    Agent Photo

    Mark Gallagher

    John L. Scott Snohomish

    (360) 367-4767

    11033 201st Dr SE, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /12

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1009 1st St, Snohomish, WA 98290

    Exuding vintage charm in this rare commercial-retail space and/or APARTMENT in the heart of Historic, Downtown Snohomish - Completely updated and ready for a new tenant. Ideal space for a massage studio, professional office space, wine bar as well as a perfect one bedroom apartment. Great multi tenant building with lots of walk by & drive by traffic. Overlooks the beautiful Snohomish River from

    Jill Sjolin Windermere Real Estate/HLC

    1009 1st St, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /18

    $719,995

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    208 18th Dr, Snohomish, WA 98290

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    208 18th Dr, Snohomish, WA 98290
    • /40

      Est $1,109,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      17410 9th Place NE, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      17410 9th Place NE, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Calimlim Team Calimlim Real Estate

  • /40

    $899,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    426 Union Ave, Snohomish, WA 98290

    Picturesque 1896 home in the heart of Snohomish! Charming covered front porch welcomes you into the timeless grace of the Wershing House, full of character and thoughtful updates throughout. Engineered hardwoods, updated wiring, new light fixtures, new plumbing fixtures. Updated kitchen with high ceilings, newer appliances, granite counters and plenty of cabinet space. Delightful formal living

    Agent Photo

    Mark Gallagher

    John L. Scott Snohomish

    (360) 780-7602

    426 Union Ave, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /39

    $1,275,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    322 Avenue D, Snohomish, WA 98290

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,284

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Salvadalena FIRST AND MAIN

    322 Avenue D, Snohomish, WA 98290
    • /40

      Est $1,308,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      9321 167th Ave SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9321 167th Ave SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,460,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Moore John L. Scott Snohomish

  • /8

    $849,000

    • Land
    • 21.25 Acres
    • $39,953 per Acre

    0 Ok Mill Rd, Snohomish, WA 98290

    4 Lots totaling 20 acres that have potential for home sites in the Machias area. Access for all lots currently at the south parcel (29061500304200) and road will need to be established heading north for vehicle access. Numerous large conifers and ceders. Level areas for building sites with potential views looking west. These lots are near Machias Elementary School, Centennial Trailhead at Machais

    Agent Photo

    Brent Wolters

    Best Choice Real Estate

    (360) 920-3513

    0 Ok Mill Rd, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /36

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    22029 99th St SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,989

    Last Listing Agent Devon Schwaab Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    22029 99th St SE, Snohomish, WA 98290
    • /40

      Est $963,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      17320 28th St SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      17320 28th St SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $983,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Smith Gilpin Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $939,950

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft

    2232 Cady Dr, Snohomish, WA 98290

    STOP! Don’t pass by this one. This stunning move-in-ready home is designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into a warm and inviting great room, perfect for any get-together. Step outside to the entertainment deck, where summer barbecues and peaceful mornings with coffee await, all against the backdrop of serene, wooded views. Upstairs, a

    Agent Photo

    Heidi Davalos

    COMPASS

    (360) 968-7806

    2232 Cady Dr, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /39

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3431 97th Dr SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,827

    Last Listing Agent Joe Brown eXp Realty

    3431 97th Dr SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258
    • /20

      Est $421,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Weaver Rd Unit H102, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1900 Weaver Rd Unit H102, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cruz Cruz & Co. LLC

  • /22

    $829,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    325 J Ave Unit A, Snohomish, WA 98290

    Discover modern new construction in the heart of Snohomish! This fully permitted 4-bedroom, 3-bath home (Unit A) offers over 2,300 sq. ft. of brand-new living space with an open layout, sleek finishes, and abundant natural light. Designed for today’s lifestyle, the home blends comfort, style, and functionality. Just minutes from downtown Snohomish, enjoy easy access to dining, boutique shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Victor Karpenko

    KW Everett

    (360) 743-7496

    325 J Ave Unit A, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /39

    $1,202,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    432 Avenue G, Snohomish, WA 98290

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,222

    Last Listing Agent Christi Packard Windermere Real Estate Central

    432 Avenue G, Snohomish, WA 98290
    • /37

      Est $550,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Weaver Rd Unit G101, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1900 Weaver Rd Unit G101, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Massey Real Broker LLC

  • /40

    $819,888

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    1824 23rd St, Snohomish, WA 98290

    **Spacious Living & Thoughtfully Designed Yard Near Downtown Snohomish** Just minutes from historic downtown Snohomish, this light-filled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a flexible layout with multiple living spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main living area showcases vaulted ceilings, elevated windows, and a cozy fireplace

    Ashley Bolden KW Everett

    1824 23rd St, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /40

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    817 Ford Ave, Snohomish, WA 98290

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,797

    Last Listing Agent Lande Team Real Estate Windermere RE North, Inc.

    817 Ford Ave, Snohomish, WA 98290
    • /26

      Est $425,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Weaver Rd Unit H206, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1900 Weaver Rd Unit H206, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Solovy Windermere Corporate

  • /34

    $1,299,980

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft

    1311 SW Lake Roesiger Rd, Snohomish, WA 98290

    NOW PRICED $50,000 BELOW recent pricing!—an incredible value for this spacious lakefront home with panoramic viewsPerched along the serene shores of Lake Roesiger, this waterfront masterpiece captivates with sweeping panoramic lake and mountain views. Rich LVP wood floors, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a dramatic fireplace anchor the open living spaces with warmth and elegance. The chef's kitchen

    Michael Piccolo COMPASS

    1311 SW Lake Roesiger Rd, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /30

    $438,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1900 Weaver Rd Unit R201, Snohomish, WA 98290

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,283

    Last Listing Agent Coco Davis Windermere Real Estate/East

    1900 Weaver Rd Unit R201, Snohomish, WA 98290
    • /23

      Est $432,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Weaver Rd Unit H101, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1900 Weaver Rd Unit H101, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Choi Redfin

  • /31

    $799,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    718 Glen Ave, Snohomish, WA 98290

    Nestled in the highly sought-after downtown Snohomish district, this prime location places you just moments from vibrant local shops, acclaimed restaurants, scenic river views, and the unmatched charm that makes Snohomish one of the Pacific Northwest’s most desirable places to call home. From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch and exceptional curb appeal create a warm and

    Beau Breda Wilson Realty Exchange, Inc.

    718 Glen Ave, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /40

    $885,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    8020 184th Dr SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,400

    Last Listing Agent Brian Acey Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    8020 184th Dr SE, Snohomish, WA 98290
    • /23

      Est $339,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Bonneville Ave Unit A203, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1101 Bonneville Ave Unit A203, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Kinssies Avenue Properties

  • /40

    $869,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    21310 61st Place SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

    Welcome to your forever home! It sits on a 1/2 acre lot topside of the hill in the beautiful Whisperwood Estates neighborhood. Enjoy a morning cup of joe with panoramic views of rolling hills, nature & wildlife circling in the blue sky. This is one of few homes in the neighborhood that offers unobstructed views & privacy, yet you're still a part of a welcoming neighborhood. Walk into an open

    Ashley Moore Teambuilder KW

    21310 61st Place SE, Snohomish, WA 98290
  • /40

    $974,950

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    18722 88th Place SE, Snohomish, WA 98290

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,725

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Ingram Windermere Real Estate Central

    18722 88th Place SE, Snohomish, WA 98290
    • /19

      Est $321,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Bonneville Ave Unit A101, Snohomish, WA 98290

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1101 Bonneville Ave Unit A101, Snohomish, WA 98290

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Mathews BKK REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home