5,474

Snowflake, AZ Homes

Section Image
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 W 3rd St N, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      320 W 3rd St N, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Johnson Clear Property Management - Snowflake

  • /10

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $9,406 per Acre

    Lot 020B E 24th St N Unit 20B, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Rare opportunity to purchase 5 acres within the Snowflake City limits. Mostly paved access, approx. .5 mile of dirt road, most of it is maintained. Power is at the lot line, (buyer to verify cost with APS to install). Flat land with some trees and panoramic views. Seller is also selling adjacent acreage, 3 x 5 acre parcels. Snowflake is at an elevation of 5600', enjoy the four seasons, with mild

    JoAnne Guderian West USA Realty

    Lot 020B E 24th St N Unit 20B, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2174 W Antelope, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,678

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    2174 W Antelope, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Caldwell Canyon Parcel D Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      0 Caldwell Canyon Parcel D Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $428/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph MacGregor Keller Williams Realty Phoenix - Show Low

  • /32

    $290,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    5548 Glasgow Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Call today for your private tour of this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home on 2.86 acres in Snowflake. This move-in-ready property offers modern comfort with wide-open space and room to grow. Features include a shared well with a private well house and pump, an E-G4 horse system for equestrian use, and owned solar (buyer to verify) for added efficiency and lower utility costs. With

    Josh Meacham HomeSmart Pros - Show Low

    5548 Glasgow Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /2

    $302,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3834 Petersen Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Hubbell Peru Dana Hubbell Group

    3834 Petersen Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      9170 Pueblo Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      9170 Pueblo Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cherrel Linne Torreon Realty

  • /16

    $8,200

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $7,321 per Acre

    4427 Clydesdale Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Your 1.12-Acre White Mountains Getaway in Snowflake - Perfect for a Cabin Site or Weekend Escape! Imagine owning your own slice of Arizona's high country--where the air is cooler, the cedars whisper, and the stars shine brighter. This is your chance to secure a future homesite, a cabin retreat, or a private basecamp for all your mountain adventures. Access is straightforward, paved most of the

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    4427 Clydesdale Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    15 N 1st St E, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,788

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Bryant eXp Realty - Peoria

    15 N 1st St E, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /21

      Est $396,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 S Grand Slam Cir, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      252 S Grand Slam Cir, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sidney Palmer Limitless Real Estate

  • /20

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    5598 Richard Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Charming move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow on a 1/4-acre lot just west of Snowflake, Arizona. This low-maintenance site-built home features metal roofing and siding, a welcoming front porch, natural landscaping, easy road access, gated entry, and RV parking. Inside, enjoy vaulted ceilings and an open living and kitchen area with butcher block countertops and new appliances. The home

    David Mills SEI Real Estate Professionals - Snowflake

    5598 Richard Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2993 W Park Plaza Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,044

    Last Listing Agent David Mills SEI Real Estate Professionals - Snowflake

    2993 W Park Plaza Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 S 3rd St W Unit West, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      70 S 3rd St W Unit West, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela McMahon Keller Williams Arizona Realty - Pinetop

  • /15

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 19.5 Acres
    • $2,205 per Acre

    5175 Old Woodruff Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Great piece of land on paved Old Woodruff Rd! Road runs diagonally through parcel allowing for access off pavement, can be used for commercial endeavors! Build your home/homestead on one side and run your business from the other! There are multiple possibilities. Land is sloped with the high point on the north end which provides amazing views. Silver Creek Trail runs along the North side of the

    Steffanie Wicker White Mountain Realty

    5175 Old Woodruff Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /8

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Woodridge Ranch #13 Unit 254448, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • Land
    • 36.29 Acres
    • $827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Krosch Torreon Realty

    0 Woodridge Ranch #13 Unit 254448, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /22

      Est $274,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 W 1/2 St N, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      444 W 1/2 St N, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Miller West USA Realty - Snowflake

  • /17

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1126 Valley View Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    1126 Valley View Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /11

    $92,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    54 S Freeman Hollow Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • Land
    • 6.52 Acres
    • $14,110 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Miller West USA Realty - Snowflake

    54 S Freeman Hollow Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2094 Sand Trap Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2094 Sand Trap Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Roger Anderson Red Tree Realty

  • /5

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $120,000 per Acre

    3XX S Manor Cir Unit 4, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    This is a great lot to build a beautiful house, just over an acre with great views, and dual access from both; the cult the sac, and one of the main streets (Country Club) in the neighborhood. Near the golf course, and close to downtown shops, and restaurants. Make us an offer!!

    Maria Borchardt Call Realty, Inc.

    3XX S Manor Cir Unit 4, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    000 Bunkhouse Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Wicker White Mountain Realty

    000 Bunkhouse Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2627 Decker Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2627 Decker Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Wachter West USA Realty - Pinetop

  • /12

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 6.96 Acres
    • $13,649 per Acre

    7660 Silver Creek Trail, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Beautiful parcel just 9 miles North of Snowflake! Only 1000' off paved Old Woodruff Rd, parcel features a brand new well! 2500 gallon water tank, solar panels for well pump and frost free hydrant to be installed prior to COE. Perk test has been performed, passed for traditional septic system. Septic installation can be negotiated into purchase if desired. This parcel is close to Silver Creek

    Steffanie Wicker White Mountain Realty

    7660 Silver Creek Trail, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8476 Pueblo Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Guderian West USA Realty

    8476 Pueblo Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 N Snowflake Heights Blvd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      847 N Snowflake Heights Blvd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawna Ruiz West USA Realty - Show Low

  • /11

    $135,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.97 Acres
    • $27,163 per Acre

    3893 Trebil Blvd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Located in the White Mountains of Arizona! With great views and plenty of space to enjoy. This property has a private well and septic, making it ready for your plans whether you're looking to build enjoy the summers or invest. Enjoy the privacy and open space while being close to local stores and dining options. Well And Septic Test were done in March 2026 and Passed. Please view documents.

    Savannah Geisler Realty Executives AZ Territory - Show Low

    3893 Trebil Blvd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /16

    $13,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4409 E Pinto Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $9,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Dunn Realty Executives AZ Territory - Snowflake

    4409 E Pinto Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      498 Snowflake Heights Blvd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      498 Snowflake Heights Blvd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawna Ruiz West USA Realty - Show Low

  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 4.53 Acres
    • $7,726 per Acre

    4389 S Sorrel Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Beautiful rolling hills and some flat land with amazing distance views. A mix of trees and rolling hills. Located on well-maintained roads, just off a paved road. Power is located nearby.

    Robin Roberts Sundance Real Estate LLC

    4389 S Sorrel Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5251 Churchill Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Miller West USA Realty - Snowflake

    5251 Churchill Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /3

      Est $25,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4371 Mountain View Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      4371 Mountain View Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Masters AZ Innovative Realty LLC

  • /34

    $150,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    6555 Hunter Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Located just West of Snowflake, mostly paved road access. Nice acreage in an elevated position with great views to the East, enjoy seeing the Temple and the starlit sky's. APS Power, Septic for 3 bed, 2 bath home installed. Water is currently delivered and the property benefits from a 2500 gallon water tank. Also included is a 37' Signature Series 5th Wheel by coachman, 6'' framed skirting, 2 AC

    JoAnne Guderian West USA Realty - Snowflake

    6555 Hunter Dr, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /34

    $674,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1420 W Haystack Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Palmer HomeSmart Lifestyles

    1420 W Haystack Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4458 Mountain View Rd Unit Lot 105 Blk 3, Snowflake, AZ 85937

Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,200
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /9

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    5347 Old Woodruff Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    *PRIVATE WELL* Plug and play! This 10 acre parcel located on paved Old Woodruff Rd. comes with a brand new well installed by Willis Drilling and new 1000 gallon septic system. Well has a 10 GPM pump, 2500 gallon water storage tank with float switch, solar panels with charge controller, insulated rock cover and hydrant. Water main line will be run to house site. Septic system is large enough for 3

    Steffanie Wicker White Mountain Realty

    5347 Old Woodruff Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /9

    $19,947

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8580 Lawson Ln Unit Parcel A, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • Land
    • 9.99 Acres
    • $1,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thomas Realty Executives AZ Territory - Show Low

    8580 Lawson Ln Unit Parcel A, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /17

      Est $170,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      8390 Miller Trail, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      8390 Miller Trail, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 507% Above List Price
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Guevara Aces High Real Estate

  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $8,850 per Acre

    4265 E Pinto Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    Great parcel full of Juniper trees and meadow areas. Located off of well maintained road, this parcel is perfect for full time living, recreation, homesteading, etc. Located about 16 miles from town, come enjoy the country feeling not far from local resources.

    Steffanie Wicker White Mountain Realty

    4265 E Pinto Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  • /12

    $141,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8804 Johnson Hill Trail, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    • Land
    • 59.56 Acres
    • $2,367 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,847

    Last Listing Agent Keri Reidhead West USA Realty

    8804 Johnson Hill Trail, Snowflake, AZ 85937
    • /9

      Est $56,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      5137 Pima Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      5137 Pima Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steffanie Wicker Sundance Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home