Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 10 Miles of Solway, MN

  • /2

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $12,873 per Acre

    Lot 10 Prairie View Ct SW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Wonderful lot in Bemidji's newest development South Ridge Estates! Great location, quiet streets, minutes from everything Bemidji has to offer. walkout/lookout, excellent place to build your dream home on 3.69 acres. Open to all builders or ask about home package pricing, COME SEE!!

    Agent Photo

    Robert Elliott

    Grimes Realty

    (218) 496-4885

    Lot 10 Prairie View Ct SW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /3

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $85,429 per Acre

    2008 Whiting #32 Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    .35 acre residential building lot in Wheatfield CIC! Wheatfield is a 45 acre residential development located just 5 miles north of Bemidji off Whiting Rd. All residents of the CIC enjoy ownership of acres of common wooded and open grounds with miles of mowed walking and groomed cross country ski trails. Come build your dream home today!

    Agent Photo

    Matt Sparby

    Realty Experts, LLC

    (218) 395-7789

    2008 Whiting #32 Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $15,346 per Acre

    TBD Buchanan Ave SW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Wonderful lot in Bemidji's newest development South Ridge Estates! Great location, quiet streets, minutes from everything Bemidji has to offer. Excellent place to build your dream home on 2.6 acres. Open to all builders or ask about home package pricing, COME SEE!!

    Agent Photo

    Robert Elliott

    Grimes Realty

    (218) 322-0219

    TBD Buchanan Ave SW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /62

    $208,000

    • Land
    • 49.78 Acres
    • $4,178 per Acre

    Tbd 15th St NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Located just outside the Bemidji city limits in Beltrami County, this 49.78-acre property offers a rare combination of wooded acreage, recreational opportunity, potential build sites, and close proximity to city amenities. The property sits within the Highway 2 corridor and provides convenient access to schools, downtown Bemidji, Bemidji State University, and many of the services and attractions

    Josh Miller Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd 15th St NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /43

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $9,615 per Acre

    TBD Boot Lake Rd SW, Grant Valley Township, MN 56601

    Located on Boot Lake Road SW near Bemidji, Minnesota, this +/-13 acre Beltrami County property offers a rare combination of buildable acreage, mature timber, established access, hunting potential and close proximity to town. Set outside city limits on a quiet dead-end road, the property provides a private country setting while remaining only about 3 miles from Bemidji High School, 5 miles from

    Josh Miller Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    TBD Boot Lake Rd SW, Grant Valley Township, MN 56601
  • /7

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $259,067 per Acre

    TBD Hannah Ave NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Nearly four acres just off Paul Bunyan Drive NW, blocks from Sanford Medical campus, right behind Walmart. Fantastic location, good traffic counts (about 4k on each leg), good visibility from highway 71. NOTE: Deed Restriction: No multi-family housing.

    Chris Hamilton Lake-N-Woods Realty

    TBD Hannah Ave NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /19

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $129,827 per Acre

    50126 County 29, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Beautiful wooded lot with 110' of frontage on highly desirable lake Plantagenet! 2.31 acres with a nice mix of mature tree species. Lots of big Norway pines. There is an unfinished 14'x24' cabin with Douglas Fir flooring on the site. The cabin was built around 1960 and has had some recent updates like roofing and some windows. About 8 years ago a previous owner had a well drilled, septic system

    Jay Dauner Headwaters Realty Services LLC

    50126 County 29, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /33

    $239,750

    • Land
    • 4.51 Acres
    • $53,160 per Acre

    TBD U S Highway 71, Bemidji, MN

    Opportunities like this are getting harder to find. With high visibility and commercial potential and approximately 333 feet of frontage along Hwy 71 easy access, and serious potential for both residential and possible commercial use. At the heart of the property is a 32x50 shop featuring 12’ overhead doors, a full concrete floor, and plumbing already in place for in-floor heat. This building is

    Jason Braunhausen 218 Real Estate

    TBD U S Highway 71, Bemidji, MN
  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 7.68 Acres
    • $1,302 per Acre

    97xx Trengove Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    7.68 Acres just West of Grant Lake! Grant Creek runs through the middle and South side of the property. The property is close to Rognlien Park which features a high quality sandy beach, public boat access with ramp and dock, and fishing pier lets you experience this outstanding water resource first hand. Will consider trades, bring an offer!

    Mike Nehmzow Get You Moved Realty

    97xx Trengove Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /7

    $1,223,000

    • Land
    • 17.85 Acres
    • $68,515 per Acre

    1490 & 1326 Balsam Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Prime commercial acreage on Hwy 71 in Bemidji, MN. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to secure a large tract of low-density commercial acreage along the highly traveled Hwy 71 corridor in Bemidji. This expansive site offers excellent visibility, easy access, and strong traffic counts—making it an ideal location for a wide range of commercial or mixed-use development. Positioned in a growing

    Nate Grotzke Close-Converse Commercial Prop

    1490 & 1326 Balsam Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /4

    $28,900

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $14,596 per Acre

    TBD Mikes Rd SW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Gorgeous 2+/- acres in a prime location close to BHS, BMS, and Gene Dillon. This land has rolling topography and a mixed variety of mature trees including oaks.Enjoy the privacy this lot offers at the end of a Cul-de-sac.

    Jimmy Schoonover Grimes Realty

    TBD Mikes Rd SW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /4

    $57,900

    • Land
    • 4.47 Acres
    • $12,953 per Acre

    L5&6B1 Trophy Buck Rd SW, Grant Valley Township, MN 56601

    Builders or New Construction buyers come take a look at this pair of 2+ acre (lots being sold together) and be a part of the Hunter's Point Development, located just 5 miles south of Bemidji. Don't miss an opportunity to buy a great couple of lots for the right price.

    Kevin Falldorf Century 21 Dickinson

    L5&6B1 Trophy Buck Rd SW, Grant Valley Township, MN 56601
  • /3

    $614,618

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $119,809 per Acre

    TBD Norris Ct NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    5.13 acres zoned I-2 abutting Bemidji Regional Airport. City services available. Excellent location with fantastic possibilities! Lot Dimensions: 475x985x840.

    Chris Hamilton Lake-N-Woods Realty

    TBD Norris Ct NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /12

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 93.51 Acres
    • $5,336 per Acre

    TBD Cardinal Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    93 Acres of Investment property for development. Schedule a showing today.

    Andrew Williams Andy Williams Realty Group, LLC

    TBD Cardinal Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /5

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $77,778 per Acre

    TBD Mag Seven Ct SW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    This expansive 2.67-acre parcel offers exceptional flexibility for either commercial development or residential use. Located within the City of Bemidji, the property features a generous, paved streets, room for building, parking, outdoor space, or future expansion. Two accesses available, on to the West side of the lot and the other on the East. Its size and shape make it well-suited for a wide

    Beth Curb Century 21 Dickinson

    TBD Mag Seven Ct SW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /41

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $9,154 per Acre

    TBD1 Boot Lake Rd SW, Grant Valley Township, MN 56601

    Located on Boot Lake Road near Bemidji, Minnesota, This great lot offers approximately 13 acres of versatile Northern Minnesota land with an excellent mix of open ground, wooded cover, privacy, and convenience. This property provides a rare opportunity to own a larger buildable acreage near town while remaining outside city limits. With easy access from a quiet dead-end road, the setting supports

    Josh Miller Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    TBD1 Boot Lake Rd SW, Grant Valley Township, MN 56601
  • /7

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $9,708 per Acre

    TBD (L11,B2) Grant Hills Rd SW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Nature surrounds you on this environmental building lot. 3+ acres, quiet neighborhood on dead end road, close to schools & town. (Beltrami County to issue a building variance upon approval of submitted building site location.)

    Trish Ritchie Century 21 Dickinson

    TBD (L11,B2) Grant Hills Rd SW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.21 Acres
    • $11,853 per Acre

    TBD Edgewater Dr NW, Lammers Township, MN 56601

    Build your dream home or getaway on this 4.21-acre wooded lot along Grant Creek! At the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this peaceful property offers privacy, power at the lot line, and protective builder restrictions to maintain neighborhood quality. Enjoy the sounds of nature and frequent visits from ducks, geese, and deer — true Up North living at its best! You’re close enough to Bemidji, Wilton,

    Jason Braunhausen 218 Real Estate

    TBD Edgewater Dr NW, Lammers Township, MN 56601
  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $15,278 per Acre

    189 Division St W, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Rare opportunity for two commercial lots totaling approximately 18 acres in the City of Bemidji with 295' of frontage on one of Bemidji's highest traffic volume streets. US Hwy 2 access nearby. Exceptional business visibility potential with convenient access to local amenities and services. City water and sewer available at the curb; natural gas, electric and internet also available.

    Mona Carter Crystal Lakes Real Estate

    189 Division St W, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /7

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $5,455 per Acre

    TBD 243rd Ave, Shevlin, MN 56676

    Nice wooded acreage close to town, great building spot to build your dream home with plenty of privacy, and on a tar road.

    Nicholas Johnson 218 Real Estate

    TBD 243rd Ave, Shevlin, MN 56676
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home