96

Recently Sold Somers, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 46 School St, Somers, CT 06071

    $555,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    46 School St, Somers, CT 06071

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,876

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Clark CT Comm. Realty & Select Homes

    46 School St, Somers, CT 06071
  • 101 Michele Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    $416,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    101 Michele Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,316

    Last Listing Agent Amy Manning William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

    101 Michele Dr, Somers, CT 06071
  • /41

    $536,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    24 Skyridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne White William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    24 Skyridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071
  • 24 George Wood Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $550,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    24 George Wood Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,660

    Last Listing Agent Keely Smith Real Broker CT, LLC

    24 George Wood Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 67 Partridge Run, Somers, CT 06071

    $675,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    67 Partridge Run, Somers, CT 06071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,404

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Nieroda Naples Realty Group, LLC

    67 Partridge Run, Somers, CT 06071
  • 132 Main St, Somers, CT 06071

    $305,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    132 Main St, Somers, CT 06071

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

132 Main St, Somers, CT 06071
  • /17

    $250,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    610 Hall Hill Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $167,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Brunelle NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.

    610 Hall Hill Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 47 Cricket Ln, Somers, CT 06071

    $707,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    47 Cricket Ln, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,355

    Last Listing Agent Nelly Kinahan Coldwell Banker Realty

    47 Cricket Ln, Somers, CT 06071
  • 84 Blue Ridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    $400,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    84 Blue Ridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,373

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    84 Blue Ridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071
  • 46 Kibbe Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    $345,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    46 Kibbe Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,636

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Ezold Naples Realty Group, LLC

    46 Kibbe Dr, Somers, CT 06071
  • 22 Bobolink Ln, Somers, CT 06071

    $500,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    22 Bobolink Ln, Somers, CT 06071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,817

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Amundarain Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    22 Bobolink Ln, Somers, CT 06071
  • 5 Cantlewood Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    $700,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5 Cantlewood Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,650

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Birkenshaw Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    5 Cantlewood Dr, Somers, CT 06071
  • 43 Florida Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $385,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    43 Florida Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,936

    Last Listing Agent Nelly Kinahan Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Florida Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 18 Hillcrest Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    $320,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    18 Hillcrest Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,930

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Vanacore Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    18 Hillcrest Dr, Somers, CT 06071
  • 12 & 16 Haas Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $539,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    12 & 16 Haas Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cox Naples Realty Group, LLC

    12 & 16 Haas Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 68 Main St, Somers, CT 06071

    $440,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    68 Main St, Somers, CT 06071

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,508

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ramsey Barile Realty Group

    68 Main St, Somers, CT 06071
  • 92 Rose Haven Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $357,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    92 Rose Haven Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,173

    Last Listing Agent Erica Schneider KW Legacy Partners

    92 Rose Haven Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 24 Rose Haven Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $425,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    24 Rose Haven Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,002

    Last Listing Agent Trisha White Rosehaven Real Estate, LLC

    24 Rose Haven Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 283 Mountain View Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $168,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    283 Mountain View Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,365

    Last Listing Agent Maximillian Mikunda Complete Real Estate

    283 Mountain View Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 69 Colton Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $453,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    69 Colton Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,104

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Dagostino NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.

    69 Colton Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 192 Main St, Somers, CT 06071

    $325,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    192 Main St, Somers, CT 06071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,813

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Morse Alliance Realty LLC

    192 Main St, Somers, CT 06071
  • 96 Green Tree Ln, Somers, CT 06071

    $587,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    96 Green Tree Ln, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,095

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bonneau Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    96 Green Tree Ln, Somers, CT 06071
  • 28 Country Fair Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    $535,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    28 Country Fair Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,233

    Last Listing Agent Keely Smith Real Broker CT, LLC

    28 Country Fair Dr, Somers, CT 06071
  • 82 Maple Ridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    $325,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    82 Maple Ridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,501

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kroh Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    82 Maple Ridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071
  • 94 Maple Ridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    $311,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    94 Maple Ridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,064

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kusy Evermark Property Group

    94 Maple Ridge Dr, Somers, CT 06071
  • 53 Main St, Somers, CT 06071

    $300,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    53 Main St, Somers, CT 06071

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1765

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,036

    Last Listing Agent Nick Gelfand NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.

    53 Main St, Somers, CT 06071
  • /30

    $739,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    20 Mason Ln, Somers, CT 06071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,711

    Last Listing Agent Debra Colli Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    20 Mason Ln, Somers, CT 06071
  • 527 Billings Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $510,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    527 Billings Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,651

    Last Listing Agent Shawnna Kelly SalCal Real Estate Connections

    527 Billings Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 317 Turnpike Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $510,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    317 Turnpike Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,569

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sakey Real Broker CT, LLC

    317 Turnpike Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 175 Wrights Brook Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    $575,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    175 Wrights Brook Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,557

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Pfeifer-Hall Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    175 Wrights Brook Dr, Somers, CT 06071
  • 24 Haas Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $525,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    24 Haas Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

24 Haas Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 142 Sokol Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $267,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    142 Sokol Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,256

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ennis Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    142 Sokol Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 4 Hemlock Cir, Somers, CT 06071

    $355,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4 Hemlock Cir, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,347

    Last Listing Agent Apryl White Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Hemlock Cir, Somers, CT 06071
  • 13 Denison Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $200,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    13 Denison Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,621

    Last Listing Agent Ileana Sybert Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    13 Denison Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 161 Nutmeg Dr Unit 161, Somers, CT 06071

    $525,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    161 Nutmeg Dr Unit 161, Somers, CT 06071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,124

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Alaimo Chestnut Oak Associates

    161 Nutmeg Dr Unit 161, Somers, CT 06071
  • 35 Cantlewood Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    $650,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    35 Cantlewood Dr, Somers, CT 06071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,955

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark CT Comm. Realty & Select Homes

    35 Cantlewood Dr, Somers, CT 06071
  • 794 Main St, Somers, CT 06071

    $742,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    794 Main St, Somers, CT 06071

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1838

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,115

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Rispoli Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    794 Main St, Somers, CT 06071
  • 17 County Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $290,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    17 County Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,046

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cox Naples Realty Group, LLC

    17 County Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 7 Florida Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $415,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7 Florida Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,636

    Last Listing Agent Rick Selph Selph Realty, LLC

    7 Florida Rd, Somers, CT 06071
  • 49 Stafford Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    $612,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    49 Stafford Rd, Somers, CT 06071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,802

    Last Listing Agent Wilfredo Gonzalez Executive Real Estate Inc.

    49 Stafford Rd, Somers, CT 06071

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home