34,181

Somerset County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $104,900

    132 Waterloo St, Friedens, PA 15541

    Investment Opportunity with Immediate Income! Don’t miss your chance to own this income-producing duplex in desirable Somerset Township! Situated on approximately 0.5 +/- acres, this fully occupied property is already generating revenue from day one—making it a seamless addition to your investment portfolio. Each unit offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, with spacious layouts that include a

    Jennifer Sheredy BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    132 Waterloo St, Friedens, PA 15541
  • /50

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1139 Chickentown Rd, Somerset, PA 15501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,667

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1139 Chickentown Rd, Somerset, PA 15501
    • /28

      Est $107,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Graham Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      700 Graham Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ian Banks RE/MAX

  • /37

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    154 Rogers Ln, Windber, PA 15963

    This raised ranch style home was built in 1995. It has spacious rooms. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a formal dining room, 1st floor laundry and eat in kitchen. 2 large decks overlooking almost 2 acres in Ogle Township, Windber Schools!!!! 2 rooms in the basement are drywalled and ready for you to finish.

    Scott Morris CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    154 Rogers Ln, Windber, PA 15963
  • /8

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    114 Jody Ln, Confluence, PA 15424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lisi REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    114 Jody Ln, Confluence, PA 15424
    • /13

      Est $133,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Jackson Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1307 Jackson Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Smick 814 Realty Group Inc.

  • /50

    $150,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    117 Olinger St, Meyersdale, PA 15552

    Welcome to 117 Olinger Street, a well loved and thoughtfully maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering over 2,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living in Meyersdale PA! The home’s layout is both practical and inviting, featuring a first-floor bedroom and laundry for ease of everyday life. If you're looking for a larger than life kitchen, look no further complete with all kitchen appliances, it is

    Olivia Kretchman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    117 Olinger St, Meyersdale, PA 15552
  • /16

    $82,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    201 S Walnut St, Davidsville, PA 15928

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,745

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    201 S Walnut St, Davidsville, PA 15928
    • /24

      Est $127,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 12th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      312 12th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Eash REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK SOMERSET

  • /41

    $145,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    403 9th St, Windber, PA 15963

    Welcome to this well-maintained home located at 403 9th Street in Windber Borough. This property offers a comfortable layout with bright living spaces and a functional floor plan. The main level features a spacious living room, an updated kitchen with ample cabinetry, and well-sized bedrooms. The bathroom includes clean, modern updates. Recent improvements add excellent value, including a new

    Michelle Vish REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK SOMERSET

    403 9th St, Windber, PA 15963
  • /49

    $247,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    239 Leppert Rd, Central City, PA 15926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,304

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Shaulis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    239 Leppert Rd, Central City, PA 15926
    • /32

      Est $100,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 11th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      408 11th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 394% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,250
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zakuciya KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

  • /38

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    408 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963

    Windber absolutely immaculate 3bdrm ranch !! Everything is perfect from top to bottom!! Large living room, pretty kitchen , 3 updated bathrooms, beautiful lower level family room, garage, shed, large back deck and lower level patio Natural gas available at the street!!!!

    Vicki Hutchison CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    408 Cambria Ave, Windber, PA 15963
  • /64

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1827 Saylor School Rd, Boswell, PA 15531

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,910

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Stumpo JOHN HILL REAL ESTATE

    1827 Saylor School Rd, Boswell, PA 15531
    • /40

      Est $153,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 11th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      307 11th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannan Yarnick-Louder RE/MAX

  • /40

    $245,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    2915 Penn Ave, Boswell, PA 15531

    Beautifully maintained brick 3-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on 2.04 acres. The main level is move-in ready and features a spacious living room that flows into an updated kitchen with alder cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and updated flooring throughout the main living area. Main floor laundry adds convenience. A newly remodeled sunroom offers large windows, sliding glass

    Helen Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    2915 Penn Ave, Boswell, PA 15531
  • /41

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    203 10th St, Windber, PA 15963

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,450

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kennell BHHS Preferred Johnstown

    203 10th St, Windber, PA 15963
    • /12

      Est $83,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 10th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      418 10th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

• /8

    $118,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    451 Main St Unit 453, Rockwood, PA 15557

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY awaits with this triplex located in the rural town of Rockwood. Close to all the attractions and natural beauty of the Laurel Highlands region and less than a mile to the Great Allegheny Passage Bike Trail. On the left side of the building, you'll find two spacious two-bedroom, one-bath apartments—one situated on the first floor and the other on the second floor. The right

    Lori Syster BHHS Preferred Donegal

    451 Main St Unit 453, Rockwood, PA 15557
  • /28

    $283,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4627 Water Level Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,372

    Last Listing Agent Lori Syster BHHS Preferred Donegal

    4627 Water Level Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557
    • /18

      Est $70,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 10th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      106 10th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,380
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hanley RE/MAX

  • /17

    $39,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $15,960 per Acre

    4015 Greenville Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15552

    Such a naturally beautiful setting for a building site or campsite to enjoy the outdoors. Driveway already there. Land is partially cleared and groomed with a natural and rustic feel. Included on the lot is a 10 X 20 shed (used as a cabin for enjoyment and hunting), carport, and a firepit. No water or sewer. Could use as a site for a camper.( must follow all Municipality guidlines for use). Close

    Lynette Walters BHHS Preferred Somerset

    4015 Greenville Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15552
  • /47

    $1,495,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    470 Pheasant Run Ln, Champion, PA 15622

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,359

    Last Listing Agent John Tierney HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

    470 Pheasant Run Ln, Champion, PA 15622
    • /25

      Est $149,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 10th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      409 10th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Oct 26, 2023

• /29

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    148 Barron Church Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557

    This property offers an opportunity to own some well-located realty in the heart of Somerset County's outdoor recreational corridor. Situated just minutes from Seven Springs Mountain Resort, Laurel Hill State Park and Laurel Hill Creek, this property also adjoins Pennsylvania State Game Lands—making it an ideal base for year-round outdoor enthusiasts. The home is a modest 1.5-story frame

    Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    148 Barron Church Rd, Rockwood, PA 15557
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3908 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Swank HIGHLANDS RESORT REALTY, LLC

    3908 Swiss Mountain Dr, Champion, PA 15622
    • /19

      Est $83,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 8th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      302 8th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Ashbrook AMERICAN DREAM REAL ESTATE APP & MGMT

  • /18

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    003 Oak Crest Dr Unit 3, Jenner Township, PA 15563

    Lot #3 is near entrance of subdivision, Left lot line adjacent to lots 1 & 2 (Not for sale for building) Oak Crest is a planned residential subdivision in Somerset County, PA, offering building lots with scenic views of the golf course, open fields, and surrounding mountain landscape. All utilities are available at the paved road, including public water and sewer, with buried electric providing a

    Cheryl Hohman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    003 Oak Crest Dr Unit 3, Jenner Township, PA 15563
  • /8

    $387,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 Blackfield Rd, Garrett, PA 15542

    • Land
    • 144 Acres
    • $2,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boyer RE/MAX PREMIER, REALTORS

    0 Blackfield Rd, Garrett, PA 15542
    • /23

      Est $121,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 7th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      206 7th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Kelly BHHS Preferred Somerset

  • /33

    $505,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    391 Sarvest Rd, Addison, PA 15411

    Stunning New Construction near Youghiogheny Lake - Modern Design meets High-End Living. Welcome to this beautifully crafted, quality-built home offering the perfect blend of modern style and comfort, just .7 miles from Youghiogheny Lake. 3 Spacious bedrooms, 2 full and 1 half baths, oversized 2 car attached garage, striking custom fireplace, perfect centerpiece for cozy nights. A sleek, modern

    Paul Bortz COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    391 Sarvest Rd, Addison, PA 15411
  • /35

    $247,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1147 Tanyard Ln, Hidden Valley, PA 15502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mikolich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1147 Tanyard Ln, Hidden Valley, PA 15502
    • /27

      Est $49,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      625 Railroad St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

  • /41

    $145,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16.41 Acres
    • $8,836 per Acre

    Lot 2 Klondike Rd, Addison Township, PA 15424

    Build ready wooded lots near Yough Lake featuring recent septic approvals and newly installed electric service along Klondike Road. Quiet, rural setting ideal for a weekend retreat. Discover a rare opportunity to own one or more of six recently improved, wooded building lots located in a quiet and highly rural setting near Yough Lake. These tracts range in size from approximately 14.9+/- to

    Jack Brown WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    Lot 2 Klondike Rd, Addison Township, PA 15424
  • /44

    $170,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    118 Olinger St, Meyersdale, PA 15552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,127

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group Bedford

    118 Olinger St, Meyersdale, PA 15552
    • /2

      Est $282,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Gilda Dr, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      900 Gilda Dr, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NM zzNon-Member Non-Member

  • /48

    $319,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    153 Spring Rd, Hollsopple, PA 15935

    Convenient location in Conemaugh Township, where you are located just around the corner from the Jerome Route 601 ramp to Route 219. Tucked away on 2.66 acres on a dead end street making this an idea spot to call home. This 1958 ranch style, family-built home was meticulously thought out from the ground up. There is a beautiful stone exterior, a covered front porch that overlooks the front yard,

    Cindy Shaulis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    153 Spring Rd, Hollsopple, PA 15935
  • /45

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    166 Mink Rd, Boswell, PA 15531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,064

    Last Listing Agent Adam Conrad Team Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    166 Mink Rd, Boswell, PA 15531
    • /23

      Est $203,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Park Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      909 Park Ave, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 348% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

  • /8

    $235,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,480 Sq Ft

    107 Grant St, Salisbury, PA 15558

    Six-unit residential rental building Currently fully rented. Ranges from 1 bedroom to 3 bedrooms. Five units have electric heat with tenants paying the electric bill. One unit is gas FA with the owner paying the gas. All units have newer appliances, paint, and carpet or vinyl flooring. On-street parking in the front and off-street parking at the rear. PLEASE ALLOW 48 HOURS NOTICE FOR SHOWINGS.

    Scott Boyer RE/MAX Premier Realtors

    107 Grant St, Salisbury, PA 15558

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home