59

Recently Sold Homes in 43783

Section Image
  • /18

    $164,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 14.34 Acres
    • $11,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Collins Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /116

    $600,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6250 Zion Rd NW, Rushville, OH 43150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,780

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Dixon Keller Williams Greater Cols

    6250 Zion Rd NW, Rushville, OH 43150
  • /2

    $94,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Winegardner Rd NW Unit Sheridan Estates (Tr, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $52,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6150 Ohio 669, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,302

    Last Listing Agent Stefphanie Galloway Coldwell Banker Realty

    6150 Ohio 669, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    101 Shady Ln, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,141

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Conrad ERA Martin & Associates

    101 Shady Ln, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /17

    $289,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 29.7 Acres
    • $9,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /13

    $209,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 19.02 Acres
    • $10,988 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /50

    $338,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    8151 Township Road 68 NW, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,235

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Poling Hill Real Estate

    8151 Township Road 68 NW, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    301 Sheridan Place, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,631

    Last Listing Agent Megan Parks Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 Sheridan Place, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /76

    $329,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2128 County Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Parks Century 21 Frank Frye

    2128 County Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /6

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    10581 Ohio 668, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $27,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ned Coffman Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    10581 Ohio 668, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /18

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    215 S Market St, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,435

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Border Town & Country

    215 S Market St, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /31

    $129,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6495 Butcher Knife Rd, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 10.39 Acres
    • $12,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Angus Carol Goff & Associates

    6495 Butcher Knife Rd, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /22

    $154,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 13.03 Acres
    • $11,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /45

    $265,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5586 N State Route 22, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,855

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Abbott Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5586 N State Route 22, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /38

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3810 Ok Sweeney Rd, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,879

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hall Rock House Realty LLC

    3810 Ok Sweeney Rd, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /45

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3760 Township Road 138 NW, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,275

    Last Listing Agent Gracee Poorman Hill Real Estate

    3760 Township Road 138 NW, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /40

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Toll Gate Rd, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 111.58 Acres
    • $6,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Biltz United Country Real Estate and Auction Services

    0 Toll Gate Rd, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /29

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4287 Otterbein Rd NW, Rushville, OH 43150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,116

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Deleon Keller Williams Greater Cols

    4287 Otterbein Rd NW, Rushville, OH 43150

Showing Results 41 - 59, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home