54

Recently Sold Somerset, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $230,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    101 Shady Ln, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,600

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Conrad ERA Martin & Associates

    101 Shady Ln, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /17

    $289,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 29.7 Acres
    • $9,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Collins Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /13

    $209,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 19.02 Acres
    • $10,988 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /50

    $338,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    8151 Township Road 68 NW, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,235

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Poling Hill Real Estate

    8151 Township Road 68 NW, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    301 Sheridan Place, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,357

    Last Listing Agent Megan Parks Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 Sheridan Place, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /76

    $329,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2128 County Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Parks Century 21 Frank Frye

    2128 County Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /6

    $140,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    10581 Ohio 668, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $27,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ned Coffman Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    10581 Ohio 668, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /18

    $245,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    215 S Market St, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,435

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Border Town & Country

    215 S Market St, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /31

    $129,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6495 Butcher Knife Rd, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 10.39 Acres
    • $12,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Angus Carol Goff & Associates

    6495 Butcher Knife Rd, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /22

    $154,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 13.03 Acres
    • $11,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

0 Township Road 51, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /45

    $265,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5586 N State Route 22, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,855

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Abbott Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5586 N State Route 22, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /38

    $840,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3810 Ok Sweeney Rd, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,000

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hall Rock House Realty LLC

    3810 Ok Sweeney Rd, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /45

    $320,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3760 Township Road 138 NW, Somerset, OH 43783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,362

    Last Listing Agent Gracee Poorman Hill Real Estate

    3760 Township Road 138 NW, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /40

    $750,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Toll Gate Rd, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 111.58 Acres
    • $6,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Biltz United Country Real Estate and Auction Services

    0 Toll Gate Rd, Somerset, OH 43783

Showing Results 41 - 54, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home