4,728

Somervell County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $427,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    104 Skyline Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Discover this stunning new construction by Roffino Custom Homes, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile bonus room. The spacious open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The gorgeous kitchen features abundant cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a thoughtfully placed sink with a serene view. A

    Ymke Condy Keller Williams Brazos West

    104 Skyline Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /35

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1007 College Ave, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,601

    Last Listing Agent Ymke Condy Keller Williams Brazos West

    1007 College Ave, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Cedar Hill Dr Unit 144, Nemo, TX 76070

      1037 Cedar Hill Dr Unit 144, Nemo, TX 76070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Best Realty of America

  • /3

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 55.5 Acres
    • $14,324 per Acre

    TBD County Road 1012, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    55 Acre Ranch Getaway for Sale Escape to your very own peaceful retreat with this 54-acre ranch, nestled within rolling terrain and offering a variety of stunning homesites. The property features a seasonal creek, creating a tranquil atmosphere for outdoor living and recreation. Extensive effort has gone into clearing trails and paths throughout the land, making it easy to explore and enjoy the

    Joshua Ritchey Keller Williams Brazos West

    TBD County Road 1012, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /28

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1035 Barton Ranch Rd, Nemo, TX 76070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Groves Texas Real Estate Twins

    1035 Barton Ranch Rd, Nemo, TX 76070
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Montana Ct, Glen Rose, TX 76070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      TBD Montana Ct, Glen Rose, TX 76070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Groves Texas Real Estate Twins

  • /40

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    158 Valley View, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom with and office that could be a 4th bedroom home showcases classic southwestern architecture with an authentic Spanish tile roof. Living room, kitchen and dining spaces are open to one another perfect for hosting. The living room focal point is the floor to ceiling stone fireplace. The home office is right off the living room and features elegant french doors

    Wendy Howard Keller Williams Brazos West

    158 Valley View, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /39

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    109 Vista Ridge St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Jordan Keller Williams Brazos West

    109 Vista Ridge St, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 205, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      TBD Fm 205, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Martin Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /37

    $298,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    113 Wheeler St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    This one is a true gem! Located in the heart of Glen Rose just off Highway 67 and minutes from Glen Rose schools, shopping, and everything this beautiful and charming town has to offer! Quarter acre interior lot, No HOA, City water, and City sewer. Brand new HVAC December 2025. New flooring and paint August 2025. New lavatories September 2025. No carpet! Metal roof, oversized 2 car garage

    Scott Ashford Scott Ashford Real Estate, LLC

    113 Wheeler St, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /40

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2793 Green Meadows Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,675

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Mathenia OnDemand Realty

    2793 Green Meadows Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1741 Fm 203, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1741 Fm 203, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gayla Reynolds Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /10

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $61,644 per Acre

    TBD N Fm 200, Rainbow, TX 76077

    This beautiful property is nearly 3 acres covered with trees. Property has a cleared area that would be perfect to build your home. Located in the Glen Rose school district. Country living but just a short drive into Glen Rose, Granbury and Ft. Worth.

    Wendy Howard Keller Williams Brazos West

    TBD N Fm 200, Rainbow, TX 76077
  • /39

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3138 S Highway 144, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,900

    Last Listing Agent Robert Murray Robert C. Murray Realty

    3138 S Highway 144, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /24

      Est $295,532 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Pecos St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      120 Pecos St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Walker Charitable Realty

  • /40

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    1023 County Road 337, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Experience the perfect blend of modern farmhouse style and functional luxury in this stunning home. Featuring a split-bedroom floor plan and an expansive upstairs bonus room that is currently being used as a fourth bedroom, this layout is an ideal setup for multigenerational living, offering maximum privacy for everyone.The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen boasting 10' ceilings, a

    Crystal Blake Keller Williams Brazos West

    1023 County Road 337, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /8

    $82,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    TBD Ronald Rd, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $41,206 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shana Beaty Key Real Estate Texas LLC

    TBD Ronald Rd, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Samantha Dr, Nemo, TX 76070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1041 Samantha Dr, Nemo, TX 76070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Life Winston Properties, LLC

  • /17

    $1,876,745

    • Land
    • 57.75 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    1152 County Road 317, Rainbow, TX 76077

    Glen Rose River Ranch presents a rare riverfront opportunity in highly sought-after Somervell County, located just outside the city of Glen Rose and only 45 minutes from Fort Worth. The property features more than a quarter mile of direct river frontage, with gently sloped terrain transitioning through mature hardwoods to a private sandy beachfront along the water's edge—a combination that is

    Allen Crumley Williams Trew Real Estate

    1152 County Road 317, Rainbow, TX 76077
  • /16

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1149 Hidden Rock Rd, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $53,602 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 401 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Ryer All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1149 Hidden Rock Rd, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /16

      Est $399,776 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Dove Meadow Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • Built 2024
      130 Dove Meadow Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Brown Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /16

    $118,500

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $74,248 per Acre

    1096 Creek Crossing Rd, Granbury, TX 76070

    Beautiful 1.59-acre homesite located at the top of the hill in a private community of custom homes. The property offers panoramic views from every direction with mature trees and plenty of space for your custom build. The lot is mostly level with no drop-offs or unusable areas. Utilities are ready to go with county water, electricity at the street, and fiber-speed internet available. This

    Amanda Fincannon RE/MAX Elevated Realty

    1096 Creek Crossing Rd, Granbury, TX 76070
  • /39

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    1123 County Road 2001, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,572

1123 County Road 2001, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Rio Grande, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      tbd Rio Grande, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gayla Reynolds Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /5

    $370,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    112 Mesa Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Welcome to Cheldan Homes’ booming Stoneview development! Conveniently located just 5 minutes from downtown Glen Rose and 20 minutes from downtown Granbury, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated study offers both comfort and efficiency. The exterior features timeless painted brick, while inside, you’ll find thoughtful upgrades throughout. A custom mud bench adds both

    Matt Brown Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    112 Mesa Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /40

    $1,249,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3568 Green Meadows Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,765

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Reinig Local Realty Agency Fort Worth

    3568 Green Meadows Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 & 12 7th & 8th St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Lot 1 & 12 7th & 8th St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 435 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Warren DFW Executive Realty

  • /8

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    1362 Moody Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Escape to your own private country retreat just outside Glen Rose, TX, nestled on 2.45 scenic acres shaded by breathtaking mature Live Oak trees. This charming property offers the perfect blend of peaceful rural living with convenient access to town, making it ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and Texas Hill Country charm. Set along a picturesque wet weather creek, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath

    Austin Jordan Keller Williams Brazos West

    1362 Moody Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /40

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1465 Waters Edge Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,467

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lyon Ebby Halliday Realtors

    1465 Waters Edge Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /40

      Est $516,742 Not Listed For Sale

      1079 Hummingbird Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1079 Hummingbird Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 227 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Williams Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /29

    $1,900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    1803 State Highway 144, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    TRULY ONE OF A KIND HISTORIC HOME ON 49+ ACRES WITH STUNNING VIEWS. Step back in time with this amazing petrified rock home built in 1929 Perched atop a hill on over 49 scenic acres with breathtaking and panoramic views of Squaw Valley Golf Course below. Rich in history and character. Featuring a large enclosed screened porch makes it perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings

    Marilyn Phillips Sunrise Properties

    1803 State Highway 144, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /36

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    6809 S Highway 144, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,505

    Last Listing Agent Pam Martin Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    6809 S Highway 144, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Cr 2030, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1280 Cr 2030, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 298 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

  • /16

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $53,363 per Acre

    1239 Hidden Rock Rd, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Nestled atop a sprawling summit in the picturesque north Hill Country of Texas near Glen Rose, lies a captivating piece of land waiting to embrace your dream home. This remarkable lot spans 2.23 acres, boasting a prime location within the esteemed Hidden Valley Ranch development. Positioned at the pinnacle of natural beauty, this parcel offers awe-inspiring views that stretch for over 50 miles, a

    David Ryer All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1239 Hidden Rock Rd, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /40

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1375 County Road 325, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,450

1375 County Road 325, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /39

      Est $526,186 Not Listed For Sale

      1074 Hummingbird Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1074 Hummingbird Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 472 Days On Market

• /26

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TBD 2010 Unit Lot 4, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a unique piece of Texas land in Somervell County, perfectly positioned directly across from the iconic Fossil Rim Lodge. This scenic property offers a rare combination of privacy, accessibility, and natural beauty. A seasonal creek meanders through the acreage, attracting native wildlife and enhancing the property’s peaceful ambiance. The land currently

    Darrell Best Circle4 RE LLC

    TBD 2010 Unit Lot 4, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /34

    $202,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    13301 Mitchell Bend (Lot 12) Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $57,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 337 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Sharp BK Real Estate

    13301 Mitchell Bend (Lot 12) Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2973 County Road 304, Rainbow, TX 76077

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2973 County Road 304, Rainbow, TX 76077

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chase Barber Competitive Edge Realty LLC

  • /15

    $127,500

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $75,578 per Acre

    1045 Creek Crossing Rd, Nemo, TX 76070

    PREMIER lot in Somervell County with private fishing pond, towering Oak trees, and fantastic location on the Fort Worth side of town. Only 35-40 minutes from Costco, Hulen Mall, and Clearfork shopping. Pictures don't do this one justice, this is a must see in person! Your back patio will face southeast, allowing for comfortable summer evenings outdoors under the huge oak trees. Even better will

    Austin Jordan Keller Williams Brazos West

    1045 Creek Crossing Rd, Nemo, TX 76070

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home