259

Recently Sold Homes in 02143

Section Image
  • /18

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8 Avon St Unit 10, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,330

    Last Listing Agent Shane Marrion Benoit Real Estate Group ,LLC

    8 Avon St Unit 10, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /24

    $1,352,036

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    36 Springfield St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Raposo eXp Realty

    36 Springfield St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /32

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    31 Vinal Ave Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,483

    Last Listing Agent Team Jen and Lynn Thalia Tringo & Associates Real Estate, Inc.

    31 Vinal Ave Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /42

    $1,215,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    70 Highland Ave, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,244

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bremis Steve Bremis Realty Group

    70 Highland Ave, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /20

    $955,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    45 Kent St Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $830/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group Serhant

    45 Kent St Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /9

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    80 Newton St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $946/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,769

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Yure Compass

    80 Newton St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /23

    $2,180,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    125 Lowell St Unit 7B, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,069/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Quirk Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    125 Lowell St Unit 7B, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /22

    $1,280,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    14 Calvin St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,399

    Last Listing Agent Sage Jankowitz Cambridge Sage Inc.

    14 Calvin St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /28

    $2,150,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    37 Berkeley St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,029,152

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group Serhant

    37 Berkeley St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /38

    $1,557,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10 Granite St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,550,126

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bremis Steve Bremis Realty Group

    10 Granite St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /24

    $729,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    125 Lowell St Unit 201, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $923/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

125 Lowell St Unit 201, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /35

    $1,880,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    69 Walnut St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,853,147

    Last Listing Agent Eve Dougherty Compass

    69 Walnut St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /22

    $935,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13 Berkeley St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,273

    Last Listing Agent The Moving Great Boston Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

    13 Berkeley St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /22

    $748,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    144 Highland Ave Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,365

    Last Listing Agent Margie Gundersheim Commonwealth Standard Realty Advisors

    144 Highland Ave Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /32

    $649,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    33 Hudson St Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,875

    Last Listing Agent Christine Pomer Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    33 Hudson St Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /22

    $507,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    94 Beacon St Unit 83, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $851/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,535

    Last Listing Agent Ebere Anosike Amara Realty

    94 Beacon St Unit 83, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /38

    $1,425,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14 Belmont St Unit C, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,542

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bernardino eXp Realty

    14 Belmont St Unit C, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /38

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    140 Highland Ave Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thalia Tringo Thalia Tringo & Associates Real Estate, Inc.

    140 Highland Ave Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /27

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    429 Norfolk St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,508

    Last Listing Agent Kiernan Middleman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

    429 Norfolk St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /19

    $742,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    73 Marion St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,460

    Last Listing Agent Sandrine Deschaux RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    73 Marion St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /31

    $2,320,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    15 Oak St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,982

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Long Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    15 Oak St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /18

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    197 Washington St Unit 207, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,106

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olin Conway - West Roxbury

    197 Washington St Unit 207, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /37

    $2,100,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    38 Spring St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Carol Kelly Team Compass

    38 Spring St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /20

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    124 Highland Ave Unit 201, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $996/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Godfrey Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

    124 Highland Ave Unit 201, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /21

    $809,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9 Thorpe St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,085

    Last Listing Agent Hudson Santana Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    9 Thorpe St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /42

    $1,555,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    555 Somerville Ave Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Shepherd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    555 Somerville Ave Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /20

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    25 Clark St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,403

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Dee + Charles Cherney Team Compass

    25 Clark St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /2

    $880,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    65 Oak St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Schaefer Compass

    65 Oak St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /30

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12 Buckingham St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,357

12 Buckingham St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /12

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    210 Summer St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,293

    Last Listing Agent Dino Confalone Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    210 Summer St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /20

    $789,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    65 Concord Ave Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $933/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,578

    Last Listing Agent Currier, Lane & Young Compass

    65 Concord Ave Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /40

    $1,660,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5 Magnus Ave, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,678,755

    Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    5 Magnus Ave, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /28

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    83 Cedar St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,322

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Johansen Compass

    83 Cedar St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /39

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    42 Belmont St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,503,047

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bremis Steve Bremis Realty Group

    42 Belmont St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /36

    $1,155,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    207 Highland Ave Unit A, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen Compass

    207 Highland Ave Unit A, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /35

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    17 Ivaloo St Unit 7, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,576

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cote Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    17 Ivaloo St Unit 7, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /4

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    10 Oak St, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Senne Senne

    10 Oak St, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /42

    $562,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    429 Norfolk St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $989/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,662

    Last Listing Agent Rogerio Rodriguez Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    429 Norfolk St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /33

    $1,275,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    43 Park St Unit 18, Somerville, MA 02143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,505

    Last Listing Agent Ross Mason Mason Management Residential LLC

    43 Park St Unit 18, Somerville, MA 02143
  • /11

    $1,877,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    89 Kirkland St Unit 89, Cambridge, MA 02138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,068/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Dublin Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    89 Kirkland St Unit 89, Cambridge, MA 02138

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home