89

Recently Sold Homes in 60552

Section Image
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    341 Cardinal Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,692

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dockendorf Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    341 Cardinal Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /62

    $460,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    671 Lasalle Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    671 Lasalle Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    450 W Market St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,553

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frieders Swanson Real Estate

    450 W Market St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    645 Lasalle Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,237

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Colosimo Patriot Homes Group Inc.

    645 Lasalle Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    320 E Dekalb St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,903

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Gudmunson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    320 E Dekalb St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1217 Lakewood Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,636

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Vitell Vitell Realty

    1217 Lakewood Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /52

    $660,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1266 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,072

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    1266 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    15080 Hiawatha Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,094

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kocur Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    15080 Hiawatha Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /5

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1561 Lake Holiday Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $798,284

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    1561 Lake Holiday Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /50

    $649,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    309 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,840

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    309 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1203 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,752

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schmidt AXEN Realty

    1203 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /20

    $218,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    435 E Market St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,475

435 E Market St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /7

    $21,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    980 Prairie View Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $27,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 1,914 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rodrigues GENERATION HOME PRO

    980 Prairie View Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /45

    $499,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    22 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,243

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    22 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /22

    $278,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    152 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,203

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Buttels Excel Realty Group

    152 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /4

    $779,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,011

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $257,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2552 N 4645th Rd Unit B, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,556

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Ramey Wheatland Realty

    2552 N 4645th Rd Unit B, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /10

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    580 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,823

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Muller Keller Williams Innovate

    580 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /2

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    382 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,641

382 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /14

    $437,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    105 N Depot St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ferro Coldwell Banker Commercial Real Estate Group

    105 N Depot St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    54 Clarece Trail, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,615

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pessina-Knur Swanson Real Estate

    54 Clarece Trail, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /18

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,250

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bright Kettley & Co. Inc. - Yorkville

    Unlisted Address
  • /26

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    437 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,499

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Ratner Coldwell Banker Realty

    437 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /24

    $219,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    119 Cook Ct, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,314

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kenyon Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    119 Cook Ct, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /52

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    110 S Cherry St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,717

    Last Listing Agent Brook Ebersohl Kettley & Company

    110 S Cherry St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /28

    $252,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    230 Morrow St Unit D, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,534

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kurtz john greene, Realtor

    230 Morrow St Unit D, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2547 N 4645th Rd Unit A, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Blomgren Tri-County Property Management & Sales LLC

    2547 N 4645th Rd Unit A, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /57

    $508,200

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    975 Fox Trail Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,195

975 Fox Trail Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /35

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,494

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Kashul Redfin Corporation

    2 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /17

    $211,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    345 E Market St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,357

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Buttels Excel Realty Group

    345 E Market St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /61

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    549 Beachview Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,736

549 Beachview Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    356 E Ann St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,379

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frieders Swanson Real Estate

    356 E Ann St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /17

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,655

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kothe Keller Williams Inspire

    Unlisted Address
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    695 Lasalle Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,228

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Christensen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    695 Lasalle Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /18

    $307,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    400 E Lafayette St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,344

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Andersen iHome Real Estate

    400 E Lafayette St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /18

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    415 N Sycamore St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,765

    Last Listing Agent Eric Boutin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    415 N Sycamore St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /22

    $257,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    215 S Gage St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,498

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Sleezer Swanson Real Estate

    215 S Gage St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /10

    $24,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1020 Prairie View Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $31,169 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 1,944 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rodrigues GENERATION HOME PRO

    1020 Prairie View Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1244 Lakewood Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,895

    Last Listing Agent Meredith DeLeo Keller Williams Infinity

    1244 Lakewood Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /36

    $308,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    120 Cook Ct, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,034

120 Cook Ct, Somonauk, IL 60552

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home