86

Recently Sold Somonauk, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    315 S Gage St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valleri Wathen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    315 S Gage St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /2

    $419,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    170 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,304

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kocur Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    170 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /62

    $775,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,167

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    3 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /40

    $400,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5Z Bonnie Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,308

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ruffatto Protech Realty

    5Z Bonnie Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /59

    $545,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    990 Fox Trail Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Gallup Swanson Real Estate

    990 Fox Trail Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /15

    $350,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    501 Erma Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,985

    Last Listing Agent Connie Valencia Infinity Real Estate

    501 Erma Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /4

    $399,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    121 Tammy Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,232

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    121 Tammy Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /15

    $19,800 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    995 Fox Trail Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $25,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 440 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,860

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kenyon Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    995 Fox Trail Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /10

    $21,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    990 Prairie View Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $26,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 1,914 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rodrigues GENERATION HOME PRO

    990 Prairie View Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,254

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Despot Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /9

    $21,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1010 Prairie View Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $26,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 1,764 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,272

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rodrigues GENERATION HOME PRO

    1010 Prairie View Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /54

    $405,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1139 Karen Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,377

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    1139 Karen Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /26

    $324,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    445 S Depot St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,853

    Last Listing Agent Kalico Skalic Kettley & Co. Inc. - Sandwich

    445 S Depot St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /24

    $262,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    520 N Green St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,039

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Lester Coldwell Banker Today's

    520 N Green St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /6

    $25,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    148 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kocur Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    148 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /10

    $24,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1005 Fox Trail Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $34,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,621

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rodrigues GENERATION HOME PRO

    1005 Fox Trail Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2680 N 48th Rd, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,483

    Last Listing Agent Mario Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    2680 N 48th Rd, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /77

    $675,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1171 Lady Bird Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,329

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tackett Swanson Real Estate

    1171 Lady Bird Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /56

    $336,750 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    460 S Depot St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,381

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Gudmunson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    460 S Depot St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /11

    $22,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    151 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $60,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,545

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    151 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /37

    $507,400 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    905 Tall Grass Ct, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,735

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    905 Tall Grass Ct, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /44

    $650,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    13230 Chicago Rd, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,896

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rogus Century 21 Integra

    13230 Chicago Rd, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /62

    $599,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    209 Oak Cove, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,602

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    209 Oak Cove, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /39

    $372,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    644 Karen Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,035

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovejoy Swanson Real Estate

    644 Karen Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    390 N East St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,816

    Last Listing Agent Josh Coyle Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    390 N East St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /2

    $387,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    368 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,982

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bartholomew iHome Real Estate

    368 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /53

    $599,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    425 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF

    Current Estimated Value $609,485

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    425 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /33

    $280,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    51 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,866

    Last Listing Agent joe Barry Swanson Real Estate

    51 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /34

    $398,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    14692 Hiawatha Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,284

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gudmunson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    14692 Hiawatha Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /43

    $320,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    586 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,334

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dockendorf Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    586 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /3

    $37,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    1715 Blue Jay Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $34,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,875

    Last Listing Agent Meredith DeLeo Keller Williams Infinity

    1715 Blue Jay Ln, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /22

    $234,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2532 N 4645th Rd Unit A, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ledesma-Svensson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2532 N 4645th Rd Unit A, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /48

    $615,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    391 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,008

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    391 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /62

    $750,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    394 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,867

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    394 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /18

    $285,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    653 Eunice Cove, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,855

653 Eunice Cove, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /18

    $170,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11986 Pine Rd, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $56,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,497

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Gallup Swanson Real Estate

    11986 Pine Rd, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /16

    $160,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    440 E Dekalb St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,229

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Sartain Keller Williams Innovate

    440 E Dekalb St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    368 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,982

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    368 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,155

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Kashul Redfin Corporation

    7 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    925 Tall Grass Ct, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,717

    Last Listing Agent Barb & Aimee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    925 Tall Grass Ct, Somonauk, IL 60552

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home