394

Recently Sold Sonora, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 19849 Villa Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    19849 Villa Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,897

    Last Listing Agent DEBBIE POUSARD RE/MAX GOLD

    19849 Villa Dr, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 15830 Ridgefield Ct, Sonora, CA 95370

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    15830 Ridgefield Ct, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,370

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jennings Century 21 Sierra Properties

    15830 Ridgefield Ct, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 14610 Mono Way Unit 103, Sonora, CA 95370

    $12,999

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    14610 Mono Way Unit 103, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Simmonds Century 21/Wildwood Properties

    14610 Mono Way Unit 103, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 21313 American River Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    $322,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    21313 American River Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,120

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bazar RE/MAX Executive

    21313 American River Dr, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 19600 Tupelo Ct Unit 3, Sonora, CA 95370

    $291,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19600 Tupelo Ct Unit 3, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Siville Kw Sierra Foothills

    19600 Tupelo Ct Unit 3, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 20466 Brook Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    20466 Brook Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,884

    Last Listing Agent Janina Campbell BHHS Drysdale- Sonora

    20466 Brook Dr, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 14274 Kelly Loop, Sonora, CA 95370

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    14274 Kelly Loop, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,643

    Last Listing Agent Michael Royce RE/MAX GOLD

    14274 Kelly Loop, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 21819 Lyons Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    21819 Lyons Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,018

    Last Listing Agent Shari Lyons BHHS Drysdale- Twain Harte

    21819 Lyons Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 24327 Kewin Mill Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $332,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    24327 Kewin Mill Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,901

    Last Listing Agent Aniko Vera Century 21/Wildwood Properties

    24327 Kewin Mill Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 21021 Heavenly Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    21021 Heavenly Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,339

    Last Listing Agent David Williams Reed Realty

    21021 Heavenly Dr, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 16975 E Brookside Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    $354,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    16975 E Brookside Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,166

    Last Listing Agent Robin Rowland Re/max Gold

    16975 E Brookside Dr, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 19245 Hess Ave, Sonora, CA 95370

    $1,085,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    19245 Hess Ave, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,274

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Segerstrom Coldwell Banker Mother Lode RE

    19245 Hess Ave, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 22852 4 Wheel Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    22852 4 Wheel Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Allison RE/MAX GOLD

    22852 4 Wheel Dr, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 21980 Montgomery Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    21980 Montgomery Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,206

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bunow Coldwell Banker Twain Harte Re

    21980 Montgomery Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 21169 Crystal Falls Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    21169 Crystal Falls Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,713

    Last Listing Agent Darla Duckworth Coldwell Banker Twain Harte Re

    21169 Crystal Falls Dr, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 757 E Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 25, 2026

    757 E Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,868

    Last Listing Agent Shari Lyons BHHS Drysdale- Twain Harte

    757 E Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1140 S Washington St, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,911

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Dori Intero Real Estate Services

    1140 S Washington St, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 21823 Lyons Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $653,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    21823 Lyons Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,990

    Last Listing Agent Robin Rowland RE/MAX GOLD

    21823 Lyons Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 20853 Lyons Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    20853 Lyons Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,314

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nightengale London Properties Ltd - Merced

    20853 Lyons Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 21543 Eel River Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    21543 Eel River Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,396

    Last Listing Agent Cherilyn Gamber Bhhs Drysdale- Sonora

    21543 Eel River Dr, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 18393 Avenida Bonita N, Sonora, CA 95370

    $774,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    18393 Avenida Bonita N, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,549

    Last Listing Agent Echo Howell Coldwell Banker Segerstrom

    18393 Avenida Bonita N, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 130 Wall St, Sonora, CA 95370

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    130 Wall St, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,248

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Adair Friends Real Estate Services

    130 Wall St, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 17647 Meadowlark Ln, Sonora, CA 95370

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    17647 Meadowlark Ln, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,702

    Last Listing Agent Judith Austin Kw Sierra Foothills

    17647 Meadowlark Ln, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 8929 Highway 49, Sonora, CA 95370

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8929 Highway 49, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,639

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Segerstrom

    8929 Highway 49, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 11965 Campo Seco Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $47,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    11965 Campo Seco Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Last Listing Agent Leeann Lupo Lupo Properties

    11965 Campo Seco Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 16110 Comet Mine Ct, Sonora, CA 95370

    $388,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    16110 Comet Mine Ct, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,888

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bunow Kw Sierra Foothills

    16110 Comet Mine Ct, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 12660 Red Chestnut Ln Unit 24, Sonora, CA 95370

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12660 Red Chestnut Ln Unit 24, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janina Campbell Re/max Gold

    12660 Red Chestnut Ln Unit 24, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 20369 E Walnut Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    $439,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    20369 E Walnut Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,530

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Weldon Kw Sierra Foothills

    20369 E Walnut Dr, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 93 Shangrila Ln, Sonora, CA 95370

    $285,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    93 Shangrila Ln, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,509

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Siville Kw Sierra Foothills

    93 Shangrila Ln, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 14130 Oak Knoll Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14130 Oak Knoll Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,365

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Frankhauser RE/MAX GOLD

    14130 Oak Knoll Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 20210 Overholtzer Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20210 Overholtzer Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,920

    Last Listing Agent Edward Rector Coldwell Banker Segerstrom

    20210 Overholtzer Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 15427 El Venada Trail, Sonora, CA 95370

    $395,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    15427 El Venada Trail, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,060

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Vandervoort Coldwell Banker Segerstrom

    15427 El Venada Trail, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 10872 Martin Terrace Ct, Sonora, CA 95370

    $423,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10872 Martin Terrace Ct, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,264

    Last Listing Agent Carol Griggs

    10872 Martin Terrace Ct, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 708 E Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    708 E Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,050

    Last Listing Agent Janina Campbell RE/MAX GOLD

    708 E Bald Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 20235 Sommette Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    $543,814

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    20235 Sommette Dr, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,591

    Last Listing Agent Travis Giannini Century 21/wildwood Properties

    20235 Sommette Dr, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 22101 Longeway Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $362,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    22101 Longeway Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,399

    Last Listing Agent Heather Anderson PMZ Real Estate

    22101 Longeway Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 304 Gerrymander Ave, Sonora, CA 95370

    $348,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    304 Gerrymander Ave, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,469

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Njirich-weldon KW Sierra Foothills

    304 Gerrymander Ave, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 17886 Plateau Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    17886 Plateau Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,286

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sandoval Barendregt Properties

    17886 Plateau Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 20913 Phoenix Lake Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $452,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    20913 Phoenix Lake Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,546

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Robinson Bhhs Drysdale- Sonora

    20913 Phoenix Lake Rd, Sonora, CA 95370
  • 21710 Montgomery Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    21710 Montgomery Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,455

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sandoval Barendregt Properties

    21710 Montgomery Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home