5,047

Sorrento, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $322,349 Not Listed For Sale

      30111 Pga Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      30111 Pga Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Back LLC ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

  • /52

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    23404 Hobdy Rd, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Private 6.07 Acres of Pristine Wooded Property with a huge 48 x 40 1,920sf Shop Building with 16' ceilings and full bath room, a 44 x 38 1,760sf RV and Boat Pavilion Carport for a Class A RV and a 42' boat, 24 x 20 ADU In Law Building with Private Entrance, 3 other small Outbuildings, Fenced Pasture, Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home with Private Office, Well Appointed, Spacious with an Open

    Devin Greene RCI REAL ESTATE INC.

    23404 Hobdy Rd, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $334,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    33501 Terragona Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,431

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kypreos HOMESMART

    33501 Terragona Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Est $351,985 Not Listed For Sale

      23618 Companero Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      23618 Companero Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barry McSwain LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /34

    $1,725,000

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $331,094 per Acre

    0 Wolf Branch Rd Unit MFRG5106945, Sorrento, FL 32776

    A picturesque oak-lined driveway forms a graceful natural arch as it welcomes you onto this expansive property on Wolf Branch Road in Sorrento, FL. These two vacant parcels totaling just over 11 acres, provide a peaceful setting for a custom residential build surrounded by established natural features.The rear parcel includes a fully climate-controlled, insulated Morton farm building with a

    Simona Brestowski ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    0 Wolf Branch Rd Unit MFRG5106945, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $885,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    25537 High Hampton Cir, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,417

    Last Listing Agent Ken Pozek REAL BROKER, LLC

    25537 High Hampton Cir, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Est $403,964 Not Listed For Sale

      33475 Copper Hill Rd, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      33475 Copper Hill Rd, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,690
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

  • /12

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $140,000 per Acre

    32944 County Road 437, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Great Place to build a new home,Lot has nice trees but has been mostly cleared for a home site,Has Well and Septic and Electricity, Can live on property while building a new home. There is a new home just built next door, Fenced and Gated , So close to everything.

    Frank Filippelli SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES

    32944 County Road 437, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    28751 Sleepy Bear Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,638

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Rector EXP REALTY LLC

    28751 Sleepy Bear Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Est $511,447 Not Listed For Sale

      33339 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      33339 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,110
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Waldemar 'Wally' Franquiz LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /20

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $241,129 per Acre

    26027 Estates Ridge Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Build your dream home on this 1.24-acre, cul-de-sac homesite nestled within the exclusive gated golf community of Redtail. This is the last available "Estate" lot, offering a rare opportunity to design and construct a custom residence surrounded by luxury homes and beautifully maintained grounds. Enjoy privacy, space, and a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near major

    Laura Earl CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY

    26027 Estates Ridge Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /33

    $307,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    23907 Sardinia Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,533

    Last Listing Agent Justin Core EXP REALTY LLC

    23907 Sardinia Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Est $392,321 Not Listed For Sale

      33247 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      33247 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,490
      • Feb 18, 2025

• /49

    $485,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    25309 Carnoustie Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Welcome to this charming 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home situated on a sprawling 1.08-acre corner lot in Sorrento. Thoughtfully updated and filled with natural light, the home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with an upgraded kitchen, designated dining area, and two spacious living rooms ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining.Step outside to your screen-enclosed, newly resurfaced

    Fernando Barragan RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE

    25309 Carnoustie Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    33818 Venice Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,176

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tart VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY

    33818 Venice Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Est $389,796 Not Listed For Sale

      33440 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      33440 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,490
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /50

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    23024 Oak Prairie Cir, Sorrento, FL 32776

    **Seller Highly Motivated** Look no further, this home is an amazing option for visionary buyers and investors ready to make it their own! Nestled in the highly desirable Park at Wolfbranch Oaks community in Sorrento, FL this home presents a prime opportunity for those ready to add value through some TLC. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated flex-space or potential 4th bedroom

    Rhapsodii Lozano CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY

    23024 Oak Prairie Cir, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    25974 High Hampton Cir, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,581

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rusch URBAN PALM REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    25974 High Hampton Cir, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      32310 Thoroughbred Trail, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      32310 Thoroughbred Trail, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Short EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY

  • /36

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    25012 Chipshot Ct, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Welcome home—where modern upgrades, smart home convenience, and spacious living come together on a quiet cul-de-sac with nearly a quarter acre of land. This beautifully refreshed home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex room—perfect for a home office, guest space, or optional 5th bedroom. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the freshly repainted interior and exterior,

    Michelle Atwell KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY

    25012 Chipshot Ct, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $930,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    32530 Senese Rd, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,393

    Last Listing Agent Zee Romero EXP REALTY LLC

    32530 Senese Rd, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      33283 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      33283 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,740
      • Feb 10, 2025

• /68

    $419,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    33470 Always Dreaming Ct, Sorrento, FL 32776

    ((available Assumable FHA Loan 4.7% Rate. Balance $337k , based off approval)). This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home offers modern living at its best, with a flexible layout tailored for today’s lifestyle. The open-concept kitchen seamlessly flows into the living room, dining area, and lanai, featuring a spacious island, dining nook, and convenient corner pantry.A

    Jeffrey Osborn, Jr EXP REALTY LLC

    33470 Always Dreaming Ct, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $387,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    33636 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,545

33636 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Est $429,155 Not Listed For Sale

      33295 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      33295 Country House Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,240
      • Mar 25, 2025

• /4

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    TBD Sorrento Ave, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Commercial Property, just under 1/2 acre, bring your business, direct road access, FDOT traffic count 13600 AADT, level and buildable, includes multiple parcels

    Todd Tharp ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    TBD Sorrento Ave, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $1,760,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    26019 Estates Ridge Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,734,089

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Ulbarri GATES REALTY GROUP INC.

    26019 Estates Ridge Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Est $372,804 Not Listed For Sale

      33439 Tacking Way, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      33439 Tacking Way, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,690
      • Feb 27, 2025

• /25

    $359,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    25715 Timuquana Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. SORRENTO: This house has everything you are looking for! This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has over 1,200 sq ft and features both a SHED and WORKSHOP! The home sits on an oversized .32 acre lot. The living area's and owner's suite boasts easy to care for Engineered Hardwood floors. The Living room is open and bright-large windows allow for plenty of natural

    Bee Powell BEE REALTY CORP

    25715 Timuquana Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    23919 Sardinia Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,565

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Benak-Mason ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    23919 Sardinia Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /22

      Est $382,087 Not Listed For Sale

      33447 Tacking Way, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      33447 Tacking Way, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,190
      • Mar 07, 2025

• /37

    $689,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    25612 Hawks Run Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Seller offers flexibility with roof replacement or pricing options. Welcome to a home that blends space, serenity, and thoughtful design inside one of Central Florida’s most sought-after gated communities. From the moment you step inside, the home feels open, airy, and exceptionally well planned, with a layout that flows effortlessly from room to room. Just off the entry, a private front office

    Sheena Tapia KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

    25612 Hawks Run Ln, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $399,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    34537 Salerno Cir, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,966

    Last Listing Agent James Armstrong, III COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE

    34537 Salerno Cir, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Est $379,667 Not Listed For Sale

      33504 Copper Hill Way, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      33504 Copper Hill Way, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,190
      • Mar 17, 2025

• /14

    $849,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $547,742 per Acre

    0 Florida 44, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Offering for 1.55+/- Acre on SR 44, Site is one block over from the new Sorrento Hills Village Publix Plaza. Property has 224'+/- Ft of highway frontage, Zoned C-1, Lake County and 12,000 FDOT Avg trips per day. Offering is an excellent opportunity in a growing area just a short drive to Orlando. Bring your builder and walk the site. All information is believed accurate and correct but not

    Dan Tatro GRIZZARD COMMERCIAL REALESTATE

    0 Florida 44, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    32914 County Road 437, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ferry S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    32914 County Road 437, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Est $381,164 Not Listed For Sale

      33472 Copper Hill Way, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      33472 Copper Hill Way, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,490
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /17

    $1,499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    33015 Sahara Ct, Sorrento, FL 32776

    Private gated 7+ acre equestrian estate in the heart of Central Florida horse country. This beautifully maintained property has an oversized dressage arena, round pen, 8 large paddocks, and 2 barns. The 5-stall center-aisle barn features tack room, feed room, washer/dryer hookup, LED lighting, ceiling fans, and above-stall fly spray system. A separate 3-stall turnout/breeding barn adds

    Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    33015 Sahara Ct, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /33

    $420,920 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    33624 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,534

    33624 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776
    • /2

      Est $401,168 Not Listed For Sale

      33435 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      33435 Seattle Slew Dr, Sorrento, FL 32776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,490
      • Mar 04, 2025

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home