2,407

Sour Lake, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    447 Pinemont Dr, Sour Lake, TX 77659

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,565

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Reynolds RE/MAX ONE

    447 Pinemont Dr, Sour Lake, TX 77659
    • /11

      Est $271,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Hawkins Way, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1825 Hawkins Way, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /7

    $90,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    134 Woodlawn Dr, Sour Lake, TX 77659

    Spacious Sour Lake Home with Great Potential | Hardin-Jefferson ISD?Looking for a solid opportunity in Sour Lake? Located at 134 Woodlawn Drive, this 2,310 sq. ft. traditional brick home offers plenty of room to grow on a large .289-acre lot.?This property is priced to reflect its current condition and is a perfect candidate for an investor looking for a rental or a buyer interested in a

    Erick Harbert Realty Right

    134 Woodlawn Dr, Sour Lake, TX 77659
  • /36

    $305,250 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1745 Holly Trail, Sour Lake, TX 77659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,311

    D.R. Horton Holly Trails

    1745 Holly Trail, Sour Lake, TX 77659
    • /11

      Est $282,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      1630 Holly Trail, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1630 Holly Trail, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    909 Nevada St, Sour Lake, TX 77659

    This 1 acre lot is located in the highly sought after HJISD, tucked away on a secluded street that is surrounded by newly built homes and just 15-20 minutes from all the amenities Beaumont has to offer. This property is deed restricted with a 2000 sq ft house pad ready for construction and house plans available for purchase if interested.

    Justin VanDevender Connect Realty

    909 Nevada St, Sour Lake, TX 77659
  • /46

    $192,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    975 S Ann St, Sour Lake, TX 77659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,674

    Last Listing Agent Tina Whalen RE/MAX East

    975 S Ann St, Sour Lake, TX 77659
    • /25

      Est $256,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      1670 Holly Trail, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1670 Holly Trail, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /7

    $138,000

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.81 Acres
    • $11,685 per Acre

    16201 Rustic Ranch Rd, Sour Lake, TX 77659

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and potential with this partially cleared 11+ acre property, ready for your dream build. With a thoughtfully opened homesite and plenty of remaining natural landscape, this land offers both convenience and seclusion. Towering trees and open space create a beautiful setting for a custom home. The groundwork has already begun, saving you time and effort—just

    Katy Mays Fuller Group

    16201 Rustic Ranch Rd, Sour Lake, TX 77659
  • /50

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    31395 Texas 105, Sour Lake, TX 77659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacey-Kay Carter Property Pros Real Estate & Co

    31395 Texas 105, Sour Lake, TX 77659
    • /29

      Est $328,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1845 Hawkins Way, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1845 Hawkins Way, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /5

    $260,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.88 Acres
    • $13,771 per Acre

    30808 Old Sour Lake Rd, Sour Lake, TX 77659

    Discover the possibilities with this beautiful 18+ acre tract located on Old Sour Lake Road in Sour Lake. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, start a small ranch, or invest in land with room to grow, this property offers incredible opportunity. Land features two water wells and two established electric sites. Unrestricted, you have the freedom to create the lifestyle you want.

    Kerri Reynolds RE/MAX ONE

    30808 Old Sour Lake Rd, Sour Lake, TX 77659
  • /36

    $313,710 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1650 Haidlyns Way, Sour Lake, TX 77659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Holly Trails

    1650 Haidlyns Way, Sour Lake, TX 77659
    • /15

      Est $294,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      16786 W Lake Rd, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      16786 W Lake Rd, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 275 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Becker RA Brokers

  • /4

    $189,500

    $37K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15.25 Acres
    • $12,426 per Acre

    0000 Stonewall, Sour Lake, TX 77659

    Christopher Hoffpauir eXp Realty, LLC

    0000 Stonewall, Sour Lake, TX 77659
  • /6

    $116,171 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6730 Black Cat Rd, Sour Lake, TX 77659

    • Land
    • 10.56 Acres
    • $11,001 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA BLACK Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    6730 Black Cat Rd, Sour Lake, TX 77659
    • /25

      Est $423,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      1394 Country Wood Cir, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1394 Country Wood Cir, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Reynolds RE/MAX

  • /37

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft

    565 W Hartel St, Sour Lake, TX 77659

    Unlock the potential of this spacious property located in the heart of Sour Lake! Situated on an impressive 5 lots and backing up to the city park, this home offers a rare opportunity for investors or buyers looking to create their dream space. Inside, you'll find original wood floors full of character and charm, just waiting to be restored to their former beauty. With generous square footage and

    Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

    565 W Hartel St, Sour Lake, TX 77659
    • /27

      Est $317,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Hawkins Way, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1805 Hawkins Way, Sour Lake, TX 77659

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /11

    $83,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft