8,485

South Abington, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /102

    $675,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,515 Sq Ft

    39 Fig Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    What an extraordinary opportunity to own this exceptional 4,515-square-foot two-story residence, privately nestled on 1.38 beautifully wooded acres. Offering the perfect balance of elegance, comfort, and resort-style living, this remarkable home is designed to impress at every turn. The main level showcases a stunning, spacious floor plan centered around a beautifully updated modern kitchen

    Marcy Curra CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    39 Fig Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /50

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    83 Hedge Row Run, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,602

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL WINEBRAKE Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    83 Hedge Row Run, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      4013, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4013, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Saunders Christian Saunders Real Estate

  • /50

    $648,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    717 N Abington Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Bank pre-approval is needed for showing. Fully Renovated Ranch in Waverly. 3,500+ sq ft of updated living space. This open-concept ranch offers four generous bedrooms and two stylish baths, giving you room to relax, work, and entertain. Quiet lot with no rear neighbors, the property provides privacy while keeping you minutes from shops, dining, and highways. Top-rated school district. Recent

    Christopher Carr HomeZu

    717 N Abington Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /77

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    941 Old State Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,945

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Miller Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    941 Old State Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /84

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Carbondale Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      356 Carbondale Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janine Christian Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

  • /47

    $439,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    801 Laconia Cir, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    ABINGTONS! 4-bedroom home in a great location nestled within a quiet, serene neighborhood. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this home features a welcoming living room with an adjacent family room highlighted by a cozy fireplace -- perfect for relaxing evenings.The home offers a great kitchen ideal for cooking and gathering, which opens seamlessly into a nicely sized dining room,

    Melanie Mott Real of Pennsylvania

    801 Laconia Cir, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /77

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1502 Forest Acres Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,228

    Last Listing Agent Brady Funkhouser Revolve Real Estate

    1502 Forest Acres Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /39

      Est $435,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Edgewood Dr S Unit L 1, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Reber CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /73

    $559,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft

    307 Stoney Creek Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Tucked away in a private setting yet just minutes from everything Clarks Summit has to offer, this beautiful colonial-style four bedroom, two full and two half bath home blends comfort, functionality, and entertaining space throughout. Step inside to find generous living areas highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, walk-in closets, and the convenience of a main floor laundry room. The home

    Maureen Edwards Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    307 Stoney Creek Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /44

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    62 Wyndham Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,157

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McNulty Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    62 Wyndham Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /54

      Est $318,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Clark St, Clarks Green, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      510 Clark St, Clarks Green, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Levy CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /56

    $449,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    510 Sheridan Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Discover this stunning brand new ground up construction 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home at 510 Sheridan Avenue in desirable Clarks Summit Borough. This turn key residence offers approximately 2,100 square feet of finished living space with a solid poured concrete foundation.The open concept main level boasts high vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and ceiling fans. The gourmet kitchen

    Jeffrey Snyder LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    510 Sheridan Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1154 Old Trail Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,558

    Last Listing Agent George Pugh ERA One Source Realty

    1154 Old Trail Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /43

      Est $377,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 N Gravel Pond Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      458 N Gravel Pond Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Nasser NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /48

    $499,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    208 Stoney Creek Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Pristine 4BR, 2.5BA home in Meadowcreek with great curb appeal. Features hardwood floors, gas/wood-burning fireplace, and updated kitchen with quartz counters and slate appliances. Primary suite with 2 walk-in closets and remodeled bath, plus finished lower level. Private backyard with evergreens, decks, and patio.

    Hollie Hunter Suraci ERA One Source Realty

    208 Stoney Creek Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /19

    $399,999

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    101 Deacons Green, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,292

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Valvano CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    101 Deacons Green, Clarks Green, PA 18411
    • /56

      Est $287,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Colburn Ave Unit L71, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      224 Colburn Ave Unit L71, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Clark Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

  • /45

    $565,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    120 Kimberly Cir, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Built in 2018, this beautifully maintained true ranch offers the ease of one-floor living with room to grow. A large, inviting foyer welcomes you into an open floor plan featuring a bright living room with cathedral ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The spacious kitchen includes a center island, ample cabinetry, and a generous dining area--perfect for everyday living and

    Sara Levy Levy Realty Group

    120 Kimberly Cir, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /77

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    118 Estate Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,670

    Last Listing Agent Sunita Arora ERA One Source Realty

    118 Estate Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /59

      Est $482,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      2727 Ledge Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2727 Ledge Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Proctor CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /98

    $1,295,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,387 Sq Ft

    103 Rock Ridge Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a masterwork of modern elegance within the prestigious enclave of The Preserve at Gravel Pond by Florey Homes. Situated on a pristine 0.71-acre lot, this sophisticated 5,387-square-foot estate makes a commanding first impression with its crisp stucco and stone exterior, opening into an interior defined by soaring ceilings and a spectacular flood of natural light

    Hema (Priya) Challa CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    103 Rock Ridge Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /4

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Griffin Pond Rd Unit GSB215495, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 1,124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Farley Bluestone Realty Group, LLC

    • /44

      Est $396,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Hemlock Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      305 Hemlock Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,150
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

  • /54

    $434,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2313 Milwaukee Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Set on 2.76 acres with spectacular views of the mountains and rolling hills of Newton, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, privacy, and modern upgrades throughout. The property features a welcoming cedar tongue and groove entrance that opens into a bright interior with new laminate flooring running through the main living spaces. The kitchen has been elevated with

    David Mitchell The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    2313 Milwaukee Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /62

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    607 Pamela Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,514

    Last Listing Agent Brady Funkhouser Revolve Real Estate

    607 Pamela Dr, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /22

      Est $282,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Willowbrook Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      105 Willowbrook Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,500
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Jacoby CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /46

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2607 Ransom Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    Come home to your log cabin in the woods! Yes, its a real Lincon Log 'Stack N Build' 3 BR home atop just over 2 acres! Beautiful views abound from the wraparound deck. Main floor has a great room which combines kitchen, living, and dining areas, with a stone fireplace to cozy up to on cold winter nights. Two bedrooms and a full bath complete this floor which is partially vaulted to the loft, and

    Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    2607 Ransom Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
  • /77

    $341,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    505 Main Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,261

    Last Listing Agent LINDA BRODBECK SaraVista Real Estate LLC

    505 Main Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /48

      Est $266,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      1449 Layton Rd, Scott Township, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1449 Layton Rd, Scott Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

• /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $398,000 per Acre

    0 Chatham Hill Cir, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    LAST LOT available in EXCLUSIVE highly sought after HARMONY RIDGE Development. Secluded, cul-de-sac, low traffic area. Wooded lot with privacy, no one can build behind. Beautiful mountain views. Home values are $1M+/-

    Gloria Summa C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    0 Chatham Hill Cir, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    123 N State St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,805

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hibble Hibble Harris Real Estate, Inc

    123 N State St, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /53

      Est $390,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Miller Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      115 Miller Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent PAMELA CADMAN-ROMALDINI Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

  • /75

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    106 Noble Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    Check out this spacious 4 bed 2 1/2 bath on Noble Rd! Having ample living area, plus the basement finished, you have the opportunity to truly customize this space for you and your family needs. With the family room, half bath, and 2 bonus rooms downstairs you can have plenty of space for family or friends for the holidays! The surrounding area brings so much to do, with Abington Heights High

    Samantha Jankowski NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    106 Noble Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
  • /59

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    217 Maple Ave Unit L111 112, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jacoby CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    217 Maple Ave Unit L111 112, Clarks Summit, PA 18411
    • /35

      Est $290,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      2490 Milwaukee Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2490 Milwaukee Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Hunter Suraci ERA One Source Realty

  • /78

    $749,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft

    321 N Abington Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411

    Welcome to a home that offers the perfect balance of beauty, comfort, and privacy a rare find in the heart of Clarks Green. Situated on 2 acres, this custom-built property has been lovingly maintained by its original owner, offering a timeless appeal and exceptional quality. The manicured grounds are nothing short of breathtaking, with lush landscaping and privacy that creates your own personal

    Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    321 N Abington Rd, Clarks Green, PA 18411
  • /49

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    804 Fairview Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,590

    Last Listing Agent Diane Calabro CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    804 Fairview Rd, South Abington Township, PA 18411
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2469 Bald Mountain Rd, Ransom Township, PA 18411

      2469 Bald Mountain Rd, Ransom Township, PA 18411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Weller G and W Realty LLC

  • /40

    $264,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    508 Sheridan Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    **NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT - THIS CLARKS SUMMIT HOME WON'T LAST**Discover this beautifully fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home at 508 Sheridan Avenue in desirable Clarks Summit Borough. Offering approximately 1,200 square feet of finished living space, this turn key residence has been updated from top to bottom with modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades.Step inside to an

    Jeffrey Snyder LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    508 Sheridan Ave, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home