58,946

South Bend, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $39,683 per Acre

    5011 Bow Line Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

    Not suitable for home building but a great piece of property to add acreage to existing property. Perfect for a garden, play area, or dog run.

    Steve Cooreman Irish Realty

    5011 Bow Line Ct, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /32

    $178,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    17710 Bryan St, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,147

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gray Polack Realty

    17710 Bryan St, South Bend, IN 46635
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      55208 Orange Rd, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      55208 Orange Rd, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Robinson RE/MAX

  • /35

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft

    316 Howard St, South Bend, IN 46617

    Step into refined living with this bespoke new construction home nestled in the highly coveted Harter Heights neighborhood, just a short walk to the University of Notre Dame and vibrant downtown South Bend. Every inch of this residence showcases elevated craftsmanship, sophisticated design, and premium finishes throughout. Soaring 9-foot ceilings on all three levels create a grand sense of space,

    Steve Smith Irish Realty

    316 Howard St, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /28

    $240,690 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4019 Riverside Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,221

    Last Listing Agent Michael Worden Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    4019 Riverside Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Rex St, South Bend, IN 46616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      617 Rex St, South Bend, IN 46616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Overmyer At Home Realty Group

  • /15

    $53,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    824 S Pulaski St, South Bend, IN 46619

    This one story home in South Bend, Indiana offers 1,117 square feet of living space on a 0.13-acre lot. Built in 1902, this property features 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. (as-is, handyman special, investor special)

    Seth Dawson Connected America LLC

    824 S Pulaski St, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /30

    $65,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1657 N Adams St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,036

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bailey Ever Real Estate

    1657 N Adams St, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /24

      Est $308,148 Not Listed For Sale

      310 N Sunnyside Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      310 N Sunnyside Ave, South Bend, IN 46617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evan Forslund Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

  • /2

    $6,300,000

    • Land
    • 85.5 Acres
    • $73,684 per Acre

    53438 Olive Rd, South Bend, IN 46628

    These 5 parcels being listed together total 85.5 acres in an incredible location! Great potential for a developer with incredible visibility along US-31 Bypass and just minutes to 80/90 Toll Road interchange, US 31 Bypass, Nimtz Parkway, the Michigan State line and South Bend International Airport. Seller will cooperate with rezoning to buyer's preferred use as this land is currently

    Steve Cooreman Irish Realty

    53438 Olive Rd, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /21

    $270,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1927 New London Ct Unit 2, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,119

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    1927 New London Ct Unit 2, South Bend, IN 46637
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      54625 Burdette St, South Bend, IN 46637

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      54625 Burdette St, South Bend, IN 46637

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,500
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Eckrich Cressy & Everett - South Bend

  • /5

    $71,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $287,600 per Acre

    52773 Blue Winged Trail, South Bend, IN 46628

    Augustine Lake Estates is a picturesque community in St. Joseph County where a beautiful setting meets affordability, with home prices beginning below the $450K mark. Located in the South Bend’s scenic Northwest, your family will enjoy the peaceful landscape of the country with its flowering trees and picturesque vistas. Its location offers a private setting while still providing easy access to

    Steve Cooreman Irish Realty

    52773 Blue Winged Trail, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /35

    $206,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    52424 Scott St, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,712

    Last Listing Agent Leslee Onnink eXp Realty, LLC

    52424 Scott St, South Bend, IN 46637
    • /33

      Est $146,251 Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Haney Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1113 Haney Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Swihart Pyramid Realty LLC

  • /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    53000 Block of Lawndale Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

    Discover the potential of this expansive land property on Lawndale Drive. Nestled in a serene setting, this parcel represents ample space and endless possibilities for building your dream project. Surrounded by natural beauty, it's an excellent opportunity to envision and create a custom development. Enjoy the tranquility and privacy this location provides while still being conveniently

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    53000 Block of Lawndale Dr, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /27

    $169,900 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    201 College St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,134

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Ladewski Irish Realty

    201 College St, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /26

      Est $294,462 Not Listed For Sale

      3927 Riverside Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3927 Riverside Dr, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,900
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Pangani Polack Realty

  • /2

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $32,759 per Acre

    0 Hunter Run Cir, South Bend, IN 46628

    Rare opportunity to own spacious 0.59 acre land in a high-demand location - Hunter Run Cir, South Bend, IN 46628. Nestled on a tree-lined cul-de-sac, you’re just minutes from popular parks, walking trails, shopping at Ironwood Village. With quick access to SR 23 and US-20, you’ll enjoy an easy commute to downtown South Bend and Notre Dame. Please reach out for more information.

    Joseph Wootan List With Freedom.com LLC

    0 Hunter Run Cir, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5228 N Lee Ct, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,137

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bevier St. Joseph Realty Group

    5228 N Lee Ct, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /25

      Est $143,333 Not Listed For Sale

      52461 Helmen Ave, South Bend, IN 46637

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      52461 Helmen Ave, South Bend, IN 46637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Wolff Milestone Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $1,799,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,311 Sq Ft

    21533 Golden Maple Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

    Set on four pristine acres, this custom-built home seamlessly blends modern and transitional design, offering a stunning backdrop for any style. The striking foyer, featuring a custom chandelier and curved glass staircase, opens to a breathtaking great room with expansive views. Designed for entertaining, the chef’s kitchen boasts a 60-inch Viking cooktop, triple ovens, dual cabinet-depth

    Dru Cash RE/MAX 100

    21533 Golden Maple Ct, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /13

    $60,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    726 Liberty St, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,205

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Murphy Hall & Russell Real Estate Group

    726 Liberty St, South Bend, IN 46619
    • /34

      Est $779,460 Not Listed For Sale

      20601 Auten Rd, South Bend, IN 46637

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      20601 Auten Rd, South Bend, IN 46637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

  • /29

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    55633 Blue Jay Dr, South Bend, IN 46619

    Welcome to this amazing 4 bedroom 3 full baths ranch home located in Country Club Estates. Beautifully Updated Kitchen with Stainless steel appliances and pantry, all 3 baths updated, and partially finished basement with a 4th bedroom featuring an egress window and full bath. The cozy living room has a wood burning fireplace, and hardwood flooring. Lots of extra room for this corner lot with a

    Deborah Wolff Milestone Realty, LLC

    55633 Blue Jay Dr, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /33

    $575,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4604 Pier Ct Unit 79, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,643

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Irish Realty

    4604 Pier Ct Unit 79, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /30

      Est $406,901 Not Listed For Sale

      18341 Balston Cir, South Bend, IN 46637

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      18341 Balston Cir, South Bend, IN 46637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Graves Cressy & Everett - South Bend

  • /8

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $147,727 per Acre

    53328 Summer Breeze Dr, South Bend, IN 46637

    Lot N: .88 acre lot - Introducing Fernwood at Cleveland, South Bend's ultimate upscale neighborhood just moments from Notre Dame. This cutting-edge development presents expansive lots, including cul-de-sac and waterfront options. Experience homes crafted by Devine Homes by Miller, a top-tier builder in the region, known for their luxurious designs and meticulous attention to detail. Each lot

    Tommy Kraemer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    53328 Summer Breeze Dr, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /35

    $58,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1333 N Adams St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,074

    Last Listing Agent Rodger Pendl eXp Realty, LLC

    1333 N Adams St, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /36

      Est $493,789 Not Listed For Sale

      4954 Stern Line Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4954 Stern Line Ct, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sioban Saddawi Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

  • /2

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $288,889 per Acre

    205 N Jackson St, South Bend, IN 46628

    Discover the ideal location to build your dream home or next investment property with this bundle of vacant land on South Bend's west side. Featuring a generous building envelope, this property is situated conveniently located just moments from Kennedy Academy, the new MLK Jr. Community Center and the South Bend International Airport, providing you with seamless access to education, community

    Steve Smith Irish Realty

    205 N Jackson St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /15

    $185,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3038 Boynton Ave, South Bend, IN 46615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,556

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lochmondy Lochmondy Realty

    3038 Boynton Ave, South Bend, IN 46615
    • /27

      Est $116,961 Not Listed For Sale

      223 E Ewing Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      223 E Ewing Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney VanAsdall Blackrock Real Estate Services

  • /5

    $1,031,482 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    1705 S Bend Unit 406 Ave Unit 406, South Bend, IN 46617

    ***5.00% Pre-construction pricing discount off the listed price, available for a LIMITED time*** Varsity View Luxury Condominiums is located at the NE corner of Angela and South Bend Ave across from the iconic Linebacker Lounge. Just 1 block back from the Notre Dame Sports Complex, Varsity View has epic views of the Stadium, Golden Dome and Touchdown Jesus. This 5 story, new construction condo

    Steve Smith Irish Realty

    1705 S Bend Unit 406 Ave Unit 406, South Bend, IN 46617
  • /36

    $230,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1839 Renfrew Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,859

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beer Heart City Realty LLC

    1839 Renfrew Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
    • /36

      Est $864,659 Not Listed For Sale

      54635 Burdette St, South Bend, IN 46637

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      54635 Burdette St, South Bend, IN 46637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $794,500
      • May 25, 2023

• /14

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    1249 N Meade St, South Bend, IN 46628

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home. Enjoy a welcoming atmosphere with plenty of natural light and a manageable size that’s easy to maintain. Spacious front porch to sit back and relax in. This home is being sold by the estate AS IS.

    Sentail Holt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1249 N Meade St, South Bend, IN 46628
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    53212 Nadine St, South Bend, IN 46637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,309

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beer Heart City Realty LLC

    53212 Nadine St, South Bend, IN 46637
    • /15

      Est $141,861 Not Listed For Sale

      55646 Grandview Ave, South Bend, IN 46628

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      55646 Grandview Ave, South Bend, IN 46628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,500
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Solis eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    1601 O Brien St, South Bend, IN 46628

    Nice corner lot on South Bend's west side. Level lot ready for your new home. Standard 40' x 130' city lot. Alley and street access. Established neighborhood

    Patrick Ladewski Irish Realty

    1601 O Brien St, South Bend, IN 46628

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home