155

Recently Sold South Bloomfield, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $360,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    24 Henderson Ln, Ashville, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,000

    Last Listing Agent Sumeet Pahouja New Home Star, LLC

    24 Henderson Ln, Ashville, OH 43103
  • /2

    $408,966 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5120 Harvest Ln, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    5120 Harvest Ln, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /53

    $325,990 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5026 Farmhouse Rd Unit 36477511, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    5026 Farmhouse Rd Unit 36477511, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5423 Morning Glory St, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,504

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jones Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5423 Morning Glory St, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /2

    $423,398 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5004 Farmhouse Rd, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    5004 Farmhouse Rd, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /30

    $424,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5437 Morning Glory St Unit Lot 336, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

  • /50

    $292,990 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5026 Farmhouse Rd Unit 36487603, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    5026 Farmhouse Rd Unit 36487603, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /2

    $337,792 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5112 Harvest Ln, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    5112 Harvest Ln, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /27

    $397,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5535 Violet St Unit Lot 366, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    5535 Violet St Unit Lot 366, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /2

    $552,690 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5227 Apple Ln, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    5227 Apple Ln, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /32

    $374,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    280 Dowler Dr Unit Lot 349, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    280 Dowler Dr Unit Lot 349, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /42

    $365,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    208 Dowler Dr, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,361

    Last Listing Agent James Roehrenbeck RE/MAX Town Center

    208 Dowler Dr, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /41

    $250,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    11 E Main St, Sparta, OH 43350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Singerman Real of Ohio

    11 E Main St, Sparta, OH 43350
  • /47

    $338,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    612 Bloomfield Ave, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,916

    Last Listing Agent Alison Morris RE/MAX Revealty

    612 Bloomfield Ave, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /38

    $339,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    22 Henderson Ln, Ashville, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,134

    Last Listing Agent April Peck e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    22 Henderson Ln, Ashville, OH 43103
  • /28

    $412,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5432 Morning Glory St Unit Lot 358, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

  • /33

    $361,990 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5026 Farmhouse Rd Unit 36495818, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    5026 Farmhouse Rd Unit 36495818, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    127 Boutot St, Ashville, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,333

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Baines New Home Star, LLC

    127 Boutot St, Ashville, OH 43103
  • /43

    $357,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5009 Roese Ave, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,510

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5009 Roese Ave, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /48

    $344,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5070 River Bend Dr, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,588

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lawhorn RE/MAX ONE

    5070 River Bend Dr, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /34

    $379,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5428 Morning Glory St Unit Lot 360, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

  • /46

    $357,990 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5026 Farmhouse Rd Unit 36484401, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    5026 Farmhouse Rd Unit 36484401, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /48

    $328,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    235 Dowler Dr, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,045

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hennick Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    235 Dowler Dr, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /31

    $369,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5537 Violet St Unit Lot 367, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    5537 Violet St Unit Lot 367, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /52

    $395,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    302 Honeysuckle St, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,378

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Powell Real of Ohio

    302 Honeysuckle St, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /4

    $360,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    101 Boutot St, Ashville, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,569

    Last Listing Agent Sumeet Pahouja New Home Star, LLC

    101 Boutot St, Ashville, OH 43103
  • /47

    $364,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5307 Karst Cir, Ashville, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,356

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Taylor Cutler Real Estate

    5307 Karst Cir, Ashville, OH 43103
  • /2

    $388,381 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    47 Cider Mill Dr, Ashville, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    47 Cider Mill Dr, Ashville, OH 43103
  • /2

    $342,516 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5118 Harvest Ln, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    5118 Harvest Ln, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /43

    $391,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5438 Morning Glory St Unit Lot 355, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

  • /28

    $370,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    113 Boutot St, Ashville, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,000

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Morrison e-Merge Real Estate

    113 Boutot St, Ashville, OH 43103
  • /2

    $456,742 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5511 George Place, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    5511 George Place, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /58

    $407,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5435 Morning Glory St Unit Lot 335, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

  • /36

    $73,400 Sold May 30, 2025

    86 Skyline Dr, Ashville, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Holt Coldwell Banker Realty

    86 Skyline Dr, Ashville, OH 43103
  • /37

    $325,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    50 Bazler Ln, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,212

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Watkins e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    50 Bazler Ln, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /35

    $295,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5039 Lee Rd, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,372

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Sias EXP Realty, LLC

    5039 Lee Rd, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /2

    $362,609 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5301 Pear Ln, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    5301 Pear Ln, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jun 28, 2025

    109 Woodfield Place, Ashville, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

109 Woodfield Place, Ashville, OH 43103
  • /39

    $389,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    123 Hutchison St, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    123 Hutchison St, South Bloomfield, OH 43103
  • /52

    $345,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    304 Honeysuckle St, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,670

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Finchum RE/MAX Leading Edge

    304 Honeysuckle St, South Bloomfield, OH 43103

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home