51

Recently Sold South Branch, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1295 N Sand Lake Rd, National City, MI 48748

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,035

    Last Listing Agent Paul Madison DETRICH REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1295 N Sand Lake Rd, National City, MI 48748
  • /6

    $17,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3193 Alaska Rd, Sand Lake, MI 48748

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $73,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JULIE KAMYSZEK BEST CHOICE REALTY, INC.

    3193 Alaska Rd, Sand Lake, MI 48748
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    207 N Plank Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF

    Current Estimated Value $216,969

    Last Listing Agent NON Member WCAR Agent NON Member WCAR

    207 N Plank Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763
  • /31

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1917 Corley Dr, National City, MI 48748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,345

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Knapp City2Shore Real Estate Northern Michigan

    1917 Corley Dr, National City, MI 48748
  • 538 Wilber Rd, East Tawas, MI 48730

    $226,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    538 Wilber Rd, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,718

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    538 Wilber Rd, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /48

    $168,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3197 Henry St, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,522

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL FRANK TAWAS TEAM REALTY

    3197 Henry St, National City, MI 48748
  • 2120 Indian Lake Rd, National City, MI 48748

    $256,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2120 Indian Lake Rd, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,182

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wanshon The RichRealty Group

    2120 Indian Lake Rd, National City, MI 48748
  • /32

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    628 Miller Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,870

    Last Listing Agent Karen Haglund TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    628 Miller Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2785 Island Lake Dr, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,346

    Last Listing Agent Ric Braun SCOFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

    2785 Island Lake Dr, National City, MI 48748
  • /18

    $124,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2067 Lake Rd, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,169

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bather TARGET REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    2067 Lake Rd, National City, MI 48748
  • 1645 Essex Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1645 Essex Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,214

    Last Listing Agent Rob Short Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

    1645 Essex Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763
  • /16

    $94,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2115 Lake Rd, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,446

    Last Listing Agent JULIE KAMYSZEK BEST CHOICE REALTY, INC.

    2115 Lake Rd, National City, MI 48748
  • 1952 Latham Rd, National City, MI 48748

    $242,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1952 Latham Rd, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,633

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Millerwise MGR Real Estate

    1952 Latham Rd, National City, MI 48748
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3097 Miller Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,490

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Ulman TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    3097 Miller Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763
  • /20

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4161 Woodland St, National City, MI 48748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,525

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kendall TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    4161 Woodland St, National City, MI 48748
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    66 Lila Ln, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Blust STERLING PROPERTIES

    66 Lila Ln, Tawas City, MI 48763
  • /42

    $246,730

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    760 Anderson Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,753

    Last Listing Agent Krista Loeffler TARGET REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    760 Anderson Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3385 Midland St, National City, MI 48748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,246

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Blust STERLING PROPERTIES

    3385 Midland St, National City, MI 48748
  • /32

    $92,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1328 Ash St, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,008

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kendall TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    1328 Ash St, National City, MI 48748
  • /42

    $359,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    225 Bischoff Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,628

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lingo TARGET REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    225 Bischoff Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763
  • /16

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    139 Busch Ln, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,042

    Last Listing Agent Deborah TOBIN BEST CHOICE REALTY, INC.

    139 Busch Ln, Tawas City, MI 48763
  • /38

    $835,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3740 Hiawatha Trail, National City, MI 48748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,469

    Last Listing Agent ANGIE JONES CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE REALTY

    3740 Hiawatha Trail, National City, MI 48748
  • /27

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2818 Leone Ave, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,195

    Last Listing Agent MORGAN CONVERSE Key Realty One-TC

    2818 Leone Ave, National City, MI 48748
  • /25

    $82,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    30 N Lorenz Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,308

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kubisiak TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    30 N Lorenz Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763
  • /42

    $251,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    630 N Plank Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,014

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kendall TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    630 N Plank Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763
  • /21

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4018 Indian Lake Rd, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,928

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Scofield SCOFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

    4018 Indian Lake Rd, National City, MI 48748
  • /32

    $144,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1963 Vaughn Rd, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,978

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kendall TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    1963 Vaughn Rd, National City, MI 48748
  • /48

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    631 N Kobs Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,962

    Last Listing Agent GAIL ANNE PALMER STERLING PROPERTIES

    631 N Kobs Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763
  • /2

    $344,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3698 Little Island Dr, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $478/SF

    Current Estimated Value $240,395

    Last Listing Agent NON Member WCAR Agent NON Member WCAR

    3698 Little Island Dr, National City, MI 48748
  • 3196 Henry St, National City, MI 48748

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3196 Henry St, National City, MI 48748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,382

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lovell Ironstone Realty

    3196 Henry St, National City, MI 48748
  • /69

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3780 Hiawatha Trail, National City, MI 48748

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $932,638

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Finnigan Salem Diversified Services

    3780 Hiawatha Trail, National City, MI 48748
  • /32

    $209,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3901 Saginaw St, National City, MI 48748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,536

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Scofield SCOFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

    3901 Saginaw St, National City, MI 48748
  • /18

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3873 Saginaw St, National City, MI 48748

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,179

    Last Listing Agent KELLY FRANK CAROLE WILSON REAL ESTATE

    3873 Saginaw St, National City, MI 48748
  • 0 Saginaw St. Saginaw St, Grant Township, MI 48748

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0 Saginaw St. Saginaw St, Grant Township, MI 48748

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $3,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Abbott Real Estate For A CAUSE

    0 Saginaw St. Saginaw St, Grant Township, MI 48748
  • /7

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1260 Maple St, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,086

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY HUTCHISON TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    1260 Maple St, National City, MI 48748
  • /8

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4045 Camino Dr, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,218

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE ANSCHUETZ Warner Realty Group LLC

    4045 Camino Dr, National City, MI 48748
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    60 Sheer Rd 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CAROL WESTCOTT STERLING PROPERTIES

    60 Sheer Rd 48730
  • 3204 Henry St, National City, MI 48748

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3204 Henry St, National City, MI 48748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,729

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Williams Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

    3204 Henry St, National City, MI 48748
  • /28

    $144,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2855 Island Lake Dr, National City, MI 48748

    • 1 Bath
    • 434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,030

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lingo TARGET REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    2855 Island Lake Dr, National City, MI 48748
  • /43

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1509 W M-55, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,566

    Last Listing Agent Craig McMurray TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    1509 W M-55, Tawas City, MI 48763

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home