2,464,069

South Carolina Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    3465 Highway 92, Enoree, SC 29335

    One story farm house on 74.39 acres. The 3 bedroom 2 bath home has a large living room, sunroom, and a kitchen with lots of counter space and an island. Large front porch overlooking the pasture, which currently has sheep. There is a 60’x23’ building that has power and water. There is another small storage building that goes with the home. The land is amazing. Large hardwoods, two creeks and a

    Agent Photo

    Jody Cann

    Cann Realty, LLC

    (864) 633-3237

    3465 Highway 92, Enoree, SC 29335
  • /36

    Starting at $1,630 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    101 Tomshire Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    Welcome to Palisades of Charleston, Johns Island’s newest gated luxury community where Southern roots meet the best of coastal living. Our thoughtfully designed 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartment homes feature spacious balconies and light-filled layouts. Enjoy large oversized closets, expansive kitchens with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, plank-style flooring, vaulted ceilings in

    Palisades of Charleston

    (843) 890-0429

    101 Tomshire Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /21

    $189,492

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    123 Pendleton Place Way Unit 4C, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    123 Pendleton Place Way Unit 4C, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Barn Owl Way Unit Lot 95, Conway, SC 29527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      350 Barn Owl Way Unit Lot 95, Conway, SC 29527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,877
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Crawford The Beverly Group

  • /31

    $349,712

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    213 Reynard Trail, Greenville, SC 29609

    Welcome to 213 Reynard Trail, a spacious four bedroom, three full bath townhome in Greenville, SC 29609 offering over 2,400 square feet of living space! Backing to mature trees and a private patio space, this low maintenance townhome is a rare combination of space, privacy, and convenience. Located just minutes from Paris Mountain State Park, Downtown Greenville, Cherrydale, and the Wade Hampton

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Lasitter

    Chapter & Vine Realty

    (864) 648-8876

    213 Reynard Trail, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /27

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1040 Moen Loop Unit Lot 11, Conway, SC 29526

    FREE RENT! If you sign a 1yr lease, you will get 1 month free. If you sign a 2yr lease, you will get 2 months free. Lease must be signed by June 30th. Experience the epitome of serene living at Midtown Oaks, where tranquility harmonizes with coastal allure in Conway. New construction home for rent! This home proudly boasts an open floor plan, spacious family room, gorgeous kitchen w/ quartz

    Shawn Becker

    RESource One Real Estate, LLC

    (843) 938-5217

    1040 Moen Loop Unit Lot 11, Conway, SC 29526
  • /43

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    429 Hattons Ford Rd, Townville, SC 29689

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 456 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Berenice Ramage Western Upstate Keller William

    429 Hattons Ford Rd, Townville, SC 29689
    • /48

      Est $404,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Kentmere Ln, Clover, SC 29710

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      427 Kentmere Ln, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Reynolds Keller Williams Connected

  • /40

    $819,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft

    688 Chamberlin Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    Come see this beautiful custom-built ranch style home located in the prestigious intracoastal waterway Cypress River Plantation Community offering 24/7 around the clock gate security and much more! If you’re looking for space to spend time with family, privacy when you need it and the ability to entertain, this home is just what you are looking for! The first-floor level boasts four bedrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Steven Brunty

    HIGHGARDEN REAL ESTATE

    (843) 938-4476

    688 Chamberlin Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /77

    Starting at $1,360 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    101 Grand Bahama Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    Modern designs, elegant finishes, and upscale amenities are waiting for you at Grandview at Clear Pond. Our apartments in Carolina Forest, SC come in spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom layouts. A variety of interior luxuries enhance each home, including soft-close cabinets, granite countertops, and in-unit washers and dryers. As a resident of our pet-friendly community, you will also enjoy

    GRANDVIEW AT CLEAR POND APARTMENTS

    (843) 428-8939

    101 Grand Bahama Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2784 Billy Wilson Rd Unit 15, Rock Hill, SC 29732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,511

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ace Rinehart Realty Corporation

    2784 Billy Wilson Rd Unit 15, Rock Hill, SC 29732
    • /3

      Est $283,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Orchard Cir Unit Lot 066, Edgefield, SC 29824

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14 Orchard Cir Unit Lot 066, Edgefield, SC 29824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 664 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Pendarvis Weichert, Realtors - Pendarvis Co.

  • /37

    $165,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    561 2nd St Unit 37, Chester, SC 29706

    Agent Photo

    Erick Puerta

    Rinehart Realty Corporation

    (803) 219-9433

    561 2nd St Unit 37, Chester, SC 29706
  • /51

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    534 Alderly Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    Welcome home to this gorgeous, fully furnished home located in the wonderful neighborhood of Foxbank Plantation. Not a detail has been missed in this tastefully decorated, nicely furnished home. With plenty of seating in the family room, kitchen bar stools, a huge dining table for 6, and a large pantry, this home is ready to make everyday living a breeze. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Molly Hennon

    Legacy Pines, LLC

    (843) 905-7065

    534 Alderly Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /35

    $168,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1510 Rosedale St, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,537

    Last Listing Agent Vonda Sellers Ford Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    1510 Rosedale St, Florence, SC 29501
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Caughlin Ave, Anderson, SC 29624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      610 Caughlin Ave, Anderson, SC 29624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Celia Murphy Southern Realtor Associates

  • /48

    $2,489,000

    $161K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,800+ Sq Ft

    9 Collins Crest Ct, Greenville, SC 29607

    Modern luxury, resort-caliber outdoor living, and timeless architecture—rarely do all three align within one of Greenville’s most quietly prestigious communities. A Rare Opportunity in One of Greenville’s Most Distinctive Communities There are neighborhoods that offer amenities. There are neighborhoods that offer prestige. And then there is Collins Creek...a community that offers something far

    Agent Photo

    Mark Foster

    Keller Williams DRIVE

    (864) 523-9389

    9 Collins Crest Ct, Greenville, SC 29607
  • /76

    Starting at $1,163 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1547 Caprine Ct, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Edgewood Place

    (803) 721-4986

    1547 Caprine Ct, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /38

    $438,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    263 Meadow Blossom Way, Simpsonville, SC 29681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,598

    Last Listing Agent Keely Henry Bluefield Realty Group

    263 Meadow Blossom Way, Simpsonville, SC 29681
    • /20

      Est $198,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4810 Buck St, Kershaw, SC 29067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4810 Buck St, Kershaw, SC 29067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Coye Sanders Carolinas Full Service Realty

  • /35

    $305,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    815 Bayshore Ln, Moore, SC 29369

    Welcome home to this timeless traditional 2-story beauty! A dramatic 2-story entry foyer sets the tone, showcasing gleaming hardwood floors that flow seamlessly through the foyer, formal dining room, and living room. Freshly painted throughout and flooded with natural light, this home radiates warmth and charm from the moment you walk in. The open kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring

    Agent Photo

    Joey McCormick

    RE/MAX EXECUTIVE

    (864) 668-6076

    815 Bayshore Ln, Moore, SC 29369
  • /27

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40 Lanneau Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    Appointment only home . Home has 2450 square feet and features two large dens. Call Appointment Center for scheduling. Recently painted inside, stainless steel appliances, walking distance to Cleveland Park and Swamp Rabbit Trail, minutes to down town Greenville. Hardwood floors through out.

    Agent Photo

    Traverse Foster

    Commonwealth Realty

    (864) 383-1542

    40 Lanneau Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /54

    $345,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4174 Sorensten Dr, Aiken, SC 29803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,480

    Last Listing Agent Julie Seeby DR Horton Realty of Georgia, I

    4174 Sorensten Dr, Aiken, SC 29803
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Maplesmith Way, Moore, SC 29369

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1308 Maplesmith Way, Moore, SC 29369

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,478
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

  • /35

    $234,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    105 2nd St, Fountain Inn, SC 29644

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of Fountain Inn, just a short walk to charming downtown and The Mill at Fountain Inn, where dining, shopping, and entertainment await. Step inside to a spacious living room featuring stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring—perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting guests. The bright breakfast area seamlessly connects to the kitchen, showcasing

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Lowe

    Keller Williams Greenville Central

    (864) 894-2371

    105 2nd St, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
  • /106

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    201 Kramer Ct, Greer, SC 29650

    Welcome to The Preserve at West View Apartments in Greer, SC! Our community offers a range of amenities to enhance your living experience, including a sparkling pool, bark park, playground, 24-hour fitness center, and 24-hour emergency maintenance. Each apartment features granite countertops, modern finishes, balcony/patios, sunrooms, and wood-like LVP flooring. Plus, enjoy the convenience of

    The Preserve at West View

    (864) 527-7384

    201 Kramer Ct, Greer, SC 29650
  • /25

    $329,880

    Sold May 23, 2025

    316 Glade Ct, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duke Melton DR Horton

    316 Glade Ct, Loris, SC 29569
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Carver Willow Dr, Loris, SC 29569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      230 Carver Willow Dr, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,490
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Danes DR Horton

  • /90

    $850,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    126 Fire Ln, Cross, SC 29436

    Waterfront Retreat with Private Dock, Boat Ramp & Resort-Style Amenities - Owner Financing AvailableWelcome to a one-of-a-kind waterfront estate on the Diversion Canal offering direct access to Lake Marion and Lake Moultrie--a rare opportunity for buyers seeking Lowcountry lifestyle, deep water access, and income-producing potential just outside the greater Charleston area.This private,

    Agent Photo

    Michael Fox

    Carolina One Real Estate

    (843) 968-2394

    126 Fire Ln, Cross, SC 29436
  • /17

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1645 Cedarview Ct, Rock Hill, SC 29732

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Minutes to I-77, shopping, dining & more! Cute as can be, this main-level condo offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, an eat-in Kitchen, and a large Living Room. Sliders lead to an enclosed patio - nice and private. No steps. Washer/dryer included. **NO PETS**

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Henderson

    First Properties

    (803) 879-5259

    1645 Cedarview Ct, Rock Hill, SC 29732
  • /45

    $308,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    206 Elm St, Lancaster, SC 29720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,682

    Last Listing Agent Tracy O'Halloran Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    206 Elm St, Lancaster, SC 29720
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Sangamo Dr, Greenville, SC 29611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      107 Sangamo Dr, Greenville, SC 29611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Lamprea Realty One Group Freedom Spartanburg

  • /33

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    2831 McElveen Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040

    Set on approximately 3.5 acres, this move-in ready property offers the perfect balance of space, privacy, and functionality near Shaw AFB. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the home provides a comfortable and well-designed layout suited for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find a welcoming atmosphere with thoughtfully maintained interiors that allow for an easy

    Agent Photo

    Chaka Sellers

    Slate Realty LLC

    (803) 805-7851

    2831 McElveen Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040
  • /75

    Starting at $919 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    135 Haywood Crossing Rd, Greenville, SC 29607

    Plantations at Haywood is a pet-friendly community featuring spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes, all available in a variety of floor plans Take advantage of your homes living spaces, including a private screened-in patio or balcony, and optional upgrades, including vaulted ceilings and sunrooms. Enjoy an active lifestyle with community amenities like our upgraded fitness center,

    Plantations at Haywood

    (864) 351-3762

    135 Haywood Crossing Rd, Greenville, SC 29607
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    127 Orr St, Piedmont, SC 29673

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,170

    Last Listing Agent Marie Graziano Open House Realty, LLC

    127 Orr St, Piedmont, SC 29673
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      7077 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7077 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,005
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Palya DR Horton

  • /14

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    4030 Babbitt St, Charleston, SC 29414

    A fantastic opportunity to own a well-appointed, thoughtfully upgraded townhome in a convenient and desirable neighborhood.This light-filled home features an open-concept floor plan with wood flooring throughout--no carpet--creating a clean, cohesive look. The upgraded kitchen is designed to impress with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish tile

    Agent Photo

    Carmelle Newman

    Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    (843) 920-3170

    4030 Babbitt St, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /40

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    501 W Cheves St, Florence, SC 29501

    Cheves Row Brand new luxury townhomes located in the heart of downtown Florence. These newly constructed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhomes offer 1,477 sq. ft. of modern living space. Located just one block from the new Francis Marion University Medical Building, this community provides exceptional convenience to downtown amenities, dining, and services. Interior features include luxury-style

    Agent Photo

    Chris Langmo

    Riverland Property Management

    (843) 994-7743

    501 W Cheves St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /46

    $488,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    700 Kilarney Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,128

    Last Listing Agent Rick Trexel Coldwell Banker Realty

    700 Kilarney Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
    • /9

      Est $318,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Splendid Place, Simpsonville, SC 29680

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      313 Splendid Place, Simpsonville, SC 29680

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home