Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of South Carthage, TN

  • /3

    $399,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.14 Acres
    • $65,130 per Acre

    0 High St N Unit RTC3000420, Carthage, TN 37030

    Great opportunity to finish out an 11 lot division. Property has been engineered and is ready to move forward. City water and city sewer.

    Joshua Kirby Blackwell Realty & Auction

    0 High St N Unit RTC3000420, Carthage, TN 37030
  • /24

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 11.05 Acres
    • $13,566 per Acre

    0 Duke Hollow Ln Unit RTC3067742, Carthage, TN 37030

    Welcome to Duke Hollow Lane. Tracts 3,4 and 5 can be purchased separately or as a whole. Tract 4 is 11.05 acres with a 3 bedroom soil site. New survey and soil maps. Close to Cordell Hull Lake. Come and build your dream home and enjoy nature. Deer and turkey galore.

    Chris Steele Blackwell Realty & Auction

    0 Duke Hollow Ln Unit RTC3067742, Carthage, TN 37030
  • /24

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 32.5 Acres
    • $9,228 per Acre

    0 Duke Hollow Ln Unit RTC3067758, Carthage, TN 37030

    Welcome to Duke Hollow Lane. Tracts 3,4 and 5 totaling 32.5 acres. Own your own mini farm, or build that family compound. All 3 tracts have 3 bedroom soil areas. New survey and soil map available. Just minutes from the Cordell Hull Lake. Excellent hunting potential.

    Chris Steele Blackwell Realty & Auction

    0 Duke Hollow Ln Unit RTC3067758, Carthage, TN 37030
  • /6

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $111,026 per Acre

    0 Bowman St, Carthage, TN 37030

    Kelly Kirby RE/MAX West Main Realty

    0 Bowman St, Carthage, TN 37030
  • /24

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 11.24 Acres
    • $13,336 per Acre

    0 Duke Hollow Ln Unit RTC3067726, Carthage, TN 37030

    Welcome to Duke Hollow Lane. Tracts 3,4 and 5 can be purchased separately or as a whole. Tract 3 is 11.24 acres with a 3 bedroom soil site. New survey and soil maps. Close to Cordell Hull Lake. Come and build your dream home and enjoy nature. Deer and turkey galore.

    Chris Steele Blackwell Realty & Auction

    0 Duke Hollow Ln Unit RTC3067726, Carthage, TN 37030
  • /71

    $1,275,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    43 Landfill Ln, Brush Creek, TN 38547

    Private 11.4 acres w/stunning 4BR, 3BA home- owner sparing no expense. Large spacious living area has stone fireplace w/easy access to beautiful kitchen featuring snack bar, island, walk-in pantry & smart appliances. Primary bedroom has classic bath, jacuzzi tub, walk-in tile shower & more. The outdoor retreat is indescribable with all the extras: in ground salt water pool, 18x18 octagon shaped

    Judy Smith Blackwell Realty & Auction

    43 Landfill Ln, Brush Creek, TN 38547
  • /11

    $59,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $27,962 per Acre

    0 Duke Hollow Ln Unit Lot 2, Carthage, TN 37030

    Tucked away on a low traffic lane this 2.11+- acre lot offers tranquility and privacy with preliminary soil work for an approximated 4 BR septic system. Water is available across the road that can be privately ran to the lot. This is an ideal spot for your future home or weekend retreat. Fiber Internet available. Just minutes from the Cordell Hull Lake access ramp. Enjoy peaceful county living in

    Gigi Swann Underwood Hometown Realty, LLC

    0 Duke Hollow Ln Unit Lot 2, Carthage, TN 37030
  • /24

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 10.21 Acres
    • $13,702 per Acre

    0 Duke Hollow Ln Unit RTC3067749, Carthage, TN 37030

    Welcome to Duke Hollow Lane. Tracts 3,4 and 5 can be purchased separately or as a whole. Tract 5 is 10.21 acres with a 3 bedroom soil site. New survey and soil maps. Close to Cordell Hull Lake. Come and build your dream home and enjoy nature. Deer and turkey galore.

    Chris Steele Blackwell Realty & Auction

    0 Duke Hollow Ln Unit RTC3067749, Carthage, TN 37030
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home