7,009

South Charleston, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $724,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,659 Sq Ft

    214 Wynterhall Ln, South Charleston, WV 25309

    Exquisite custom-built home in the sought-after community of The Ridges. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by an open-concept layout featuring an upgraded kitchen, spacious dining area, and inviting living room—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.This thoughtfully designed home offers luxurious primary suites on both the main and upper levels, providing flexibility and

    Kresta Hill Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    214 Wynterhall Ln, South Charleston, WV 25309
  • /18

    $22,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    417 Spencer St, Charleston, WV 25303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    417 Spencer St, Charleston, WV 25303
    • /28

      Est $223,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Woodland Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2509 Woodland Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Newcomer Rd, South Charleston, WV 25309

    Ridgeline flat to rolling 34 acres awaiting development. Property just outside Chestnut Ridge Estates subdivision.

    DAN LANHAM Century 21 Excellence Realty

    0 Newcomer Rd, South Charleston, WV 25309
  • /44

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    929 Upton Dr, Charleston, WV 25309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,872

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Campbell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    929 Upton Dr, Charleston, WV 25309
    • /33

      Est $202,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      2513 Woodland Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2513 Woodland Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /34

    $31,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1015 E St, Charleston, WV 25303

    Charleston, 2 story home, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, needs work. 1,560 sq feet

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    1015 E St, Charleston, WV 25303
  • /43

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    686 Forest Cir, Charleston, WV 25303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,850

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Runyan Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    686 Forest Cir, Charleston, WV 25303
    • /38

      Est $149,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 Glendale Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      844 Glendale Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /10

    $89,900

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $97,717 per Acre

    940 Jefferson Rd, South Charleston, WV 25309

    Great commercial lot, convenient for contractors, equipment, or material storage. Several seats for erecting building. Easy access to I-64 and 119. Has been several out parcels. Seller does not know actual acreage. MapWV.gov shows deed acreage 0.92 acres, calculated acreage is 1.62. Purchaser should verify, access to all utilities. Zoned C10. Several out buildings on property.

    Tim Runyan Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    940 Jefferson Rd, South Charleston, WV 25309
  • /31

    $199,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5201 and 5203 MacCorkle Ave, South Charleston, WV 25309

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

5201 and 5203 MacCorkle Ave, South Charleston, WV 25309
    • /42

      Est $159,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Glendale Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      840 Glendale Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /5

    $44,900

    1112 Swann Rd, Charleston, WV 25314

    This house is in total disrepair and is being sold "as is, where is", with no warranties or repairs of any kind. It is a cash sale only. It is on approximately half acre lot with all public utilities available. Also, there is an outbuilding on the property. There is a public area park adjacent to the back of this property.

    Susan Burfield River Valley Properties

    1112 Swann Rd, Charleston, WV 25314
  • /11

    $127,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    718 2nd Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $425,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,478

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Hill Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    718 2nd Ave, Charleston, WV 25303
    • /44

      Est $164,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Spring St, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2504 Spring St, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /36

    $79,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    914 Lincoln Dr, Charleston, WV 25309

    All offers must be submitted at www.VRMProperties.com*Agents must register as a User, enter the property address, and click on "Start Offer"* This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee)*If property was built prior to 1978, Lead Based Paint Potentially Exists*Plumbing did not hold positive air pressure*Stone and stucco exterior on nearly 1/4 acre lot*Extremely convenient location with

    Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    914 Lincoln Dr, Charleston, WV 25309
  • /15

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4214 Fairway Crossing, South Charleston, WV 25309

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stricklen Old Colony

    4214 Fairway Crossing, South Charleston, WV 25309
    • /38

      Est $195,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Woodland Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1942
      2410 Woodland Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /33

    $225,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    1501 Susan Rd, Charleston, WV 25303

    This beautiful 3-bedroom and 2 full bath home is perched on one of the highest points of South Charleston. Just 5 minutes from Premium shopping and dining. The house is on a dead-end street and a corner lot. Step into a world of warmth and comfort as you enter the open concept living space with carpet but hardwood underneath. A whole list of updates, new roof and gutters, A/C Unit, gazebo, and

    Steven Zubrzycki Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1501 Susan Rd, Charleston, WV 25303
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1230 Ellen Dr, Charleston, WV 25303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,481

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hood-Gesner HOOD REALTY COMPANY

    1230 Ellen Dr, Charleston, WV 25303
    • /22

      Est $168,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      697 Forest Cir, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1960
      697 Forest Cir, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /9

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $11,699 per Acre

    0 Mountain Highland Ridge Unit 282321, South Charleston, WV 25003

    Pristine 5 acre wooded lot surrounding a flat house seat ready for constructing your dream home. This gated community includes an exclusive and well-maintained clubhouse, gymnasium, multiple inground pools, playground, and tennis courts. Located moments from Corridor G and Charleston. Highly desired, Award-Winning school district includes George Washington High School and John Adams Middle

    Jonathan Cline Runyan & Associates REALTORS

  • /37

    $272,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    683 Forest Cir, Charleston, WV 25303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,394

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    683 Forest Cir, Charleston, WV 25303
    • /34

      Est $196,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Lynn St, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      108 Lynn St, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /5

    $179,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $13,769 per Acre

    00 Mountain Highland Ridge, South Charleston, WV 25003

    Beautiful land with amazing views, ready for you to build your dream home.

    TONYA DUNNAVANT Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    00 Mountain Highland Ridge, South Charleston, WV 25003
  • /10

    $79,600

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Pine St, South Charleston, WV 25309

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

0 Pine St, South Charleston, WV 25309
    • /33

      Est $237,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      2714 Daniels Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2714 Daniels Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /11

    $775,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $1,047,297 per Acre

    0 MacCorkle Ave E Unit 11674982, Charleston, WV 25303

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. Located in the high-traffic commercial corridor of Kanawha City, this prime 0.74± acre commercial property offers exceptional development potential just minutes from downtown Charleston and Interstate 64. Positioned on a corner lot along MacCorkle Avenue SE with over 35,000 vehicles passing daily, this property provides outstanding

    Todd Short Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 MacCorkle Ave E Unit 11674982, Charleston, WV 25303
  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4700 Smith Creek Rd, South Charleston, WV 25309

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 422 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lindell Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    4700 Smith Creek Rd, South Charleston, WV 25309
    • /25

      Est $160,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Daniels Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2600 Daniels Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /33

    $49,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    216 Sutherland Dr, Charleston, WV 25303

    South Charleston, WV 3 bedroom 1 bath home, remodel started, basement, nice location

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    216 Sutherland Dr, Charleston, WV 25303
  • /40

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    896 Upton Dr, Charleston, WV 25309

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,735

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pate RE/MAX Clarity

    896 Upton Dr, Charleston, WV 25309
    • /32

      Est $166,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Staunton Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      226 Staunton Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /21

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 7,375 Sq Ft

    4833 MacCorkle Ave SW, South Charleston, WV 25309

    FOR SALE - Prime MIXED-USE property!Unlock the perfect opportunity to own a high visibility mixed -use building in a sought-after location on MacCorkle Avenue in South Charleston. Storefront commercial space ideal for retail with large display windows. Multiple apartments upstairs to generate additional income. Whether you're an investor seeking reliable cash flow, an entrepreneur ready to

    Denise Stricklen Old Colony

    4833 MacCorkle Ave SW, South Charleston, WV 25309
  • /47

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    318 Monroe St, Charleston, WV 25303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,226

    Last Listing Agent Sara Steorts Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    318 Monroe St, Charleston, WV 25303
    • /20

      Est $158,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Staunton Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      234 Staunton Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /38

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    1106 Hollyberry Ln, South Charleston, WV 25309

    Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den or office. This home offers comfort, convenience, and a great opportunity to make it your own, all in a desirable South Charleston location. Natural light flows throughout, creating a warm and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. Large private fenced yard in the back area. This home offers the perfect blend!

    Michelle Wilson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1106 Hollyberry Ln, South Charleston, WV 25309
  • 4213 River Ave, Charleston, WV 25309

    $99,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4213 River Ave, Charleston, WV 25309

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,200

    Last Listing Agent Todd Short Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    4213 River Ave, Charleston, WV 25309
    • /39

      Est $166,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Staunton Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      227 Staunton Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /43

    $374,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    2315 Woodland Ave SW, South Charleston, WV 25303

    An exceptional mid-century residence in South Charleston, defined by its architectural significance and enduring craftsmanship. 2315 Woodland Avenue was designed for his family by Howard Johe, a respected West Virginia architect whose work includes the WVU Coliseum and the West Virginia Culture Center. Johe studied with Frank Lloyd Wright and was principal of Silling Associates. The home was

    Nichole Koenig Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2315 Woodland Ave SW, South Charleston, WV 25303

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home