9,265

Recently Sold South Dakota, SD Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    186 Levee Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,845

    Last Listing Agent Mallori Hoffert Century 21 ProLink

    186 Levee Trail, Dakota Dunes, SD 57049
  • /33

    $985,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    25953 481st Ave, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,417

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Hanssen Amy Stockberger Real Estate

    25953 481st Ave, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /50

    $960,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    89419 514th Ave, Raymond Township, NE 68760

    • Land
    • 307.08 Acres
    • $3,126 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Carnine RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    89419 514th Ave, Raymond Township, NE 68760
  • /3

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1030 Elm St, Vermillion, SD 57069

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $487,665 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,249

    Last Listing Agent Ron Weber Hegg, REALTORS

    1030 Elm St, Vermillion, SD 57069
  • 1204 4th St, Britton, SD 57430

    $82,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1204 4th St, Britton, SD 57430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,266

    Last Listing Agent Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions

    1204 4th St, Britton, SD 57430
  • /41

    $588,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1835 Iron Horse Loop, Spearfish, SD 57783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,666

    Last Listing Agent ADAM JOHNSON Pioneer Properties SD

    1835 Iron Horse Loop, Spearfish, SD 57783
  • /12

    $181,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    22231 U S 85 Unit Lost Meadows S/D Lot, Lead, SD 57754

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $38,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Siemonsma Century 21 Spearfish Realty

    22231 U S 85 Unit Lost Meadows S/D Lot, Lead, SD 57754
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    409 Church Ave, Montrose, SD 57048

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,360

    Last Listing Agent Shelbie Berndt eXp Realty

    409 Church Ave, Montrose, SD 57048
  • /30

    $516,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    301 N Sugar Leaf Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,020

    Last Listing Agent Aiden Schoenhard Ekholm Team Real Estate

    301 N Sugar Leaf Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    702 S 3rd St, Beresford, SD 57004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,807

    Last Listing Agent Cullen Rutten Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    702 S 3rd St, Beresford, SD 57004
  • /38

    $372,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    703 James Place, Yankton, SD 57078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,746

    Last Listing Agent Deb Specht Vision Real Estate Services

    703 James Place, Yankton, SD 57078
  • /2

    $87,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2409 S Red Oak Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • Land
    • 11,120 Sq Ft
    • $340,776 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Rozeboom Harr & Lemme Real Estate

    2409 S Red Oak Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /13

    $177,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    415 S Lincoln St, Canton, SD 57013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,704

    Last Listing Agent Chris Chase Axen Realty LLC

    415 S Lincoln St, Canton, SD 57013
  • /59

    $95,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    313 S Pearl St, Menno, SD 57045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,351

    Last Listing Agent Christa Helma Priority Real Estate

    313 S Pearl St, Menno, SD 57045
  • /45

    $463,450

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1415 Nicklaus Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,119

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Davis Century 21 Northern Advantage

    1415 Nicklaus Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /11

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    21117 Stewart Slope Rd, Lead, SD 57754

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,151

    Last Listing Agent John Keene RE/MAX In The Hills

    21117 Stewart Slope Rd, Lead, SD 57754
  • /44

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    216 E 30th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,430

    Last Listing Agent JJ Gohl Hegg, REALTORS

    216 E 30th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /2

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    TBD W Elm & S Iowa, Mitchell, SD 57301

    • Land
    • 12,796 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Eliason Janklow Eliason Real Estate

    TBD W Elm & S Iowa, Mitchell, SD 57301
  • /48

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1777 Oak Crest Ct, Spearfish, SD 57783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Christians Real Broker Spearfish

    1777 Oak Crest Ct, Spearfish, SD 57783
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    314 8th St, Newell, SD 57760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Vasknetz The Real Estate Center of Sturgis

    314 8th St, Newell, SD 57760
  • /24

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5511 W Cardinal Cove Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,153

    Last Listing Agent Kandice Marquardt Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    5511 W Cardinal Cove Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57106
  • /12

    $314,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2601 S Sherman Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,974

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ratchford Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    2601 S Sherman Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /76

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7308 E Dillon Creek Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,707

    Last Listing Agent Maegan Alberico Hegg, REALTORS

    7308 E Dillon Creek Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /30

    $238,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2512 S Glendale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,734

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Anfinson Hegg, REALTORS

    2512 S Glendale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    405 E 1st Ave, Miller, SD 57362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,739

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Coss Coss Agency Inc

    405 E 1st Ave, Miller, SD 57362
  • /32

    $671,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8313 E Sheridan Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Goff Hegg, REALTORS

    8313 E Sheridan Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /33

    $257,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    509 Kettering Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,804

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Slettedahl FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    509 Kettering Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /97

    $239,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    308 E 4th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,027

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hockett-Sommervold The Experience Real Estate, Inc

    308 E 4th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301
  • /2

    $177,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1025 4th Ave SE, Watertown, SD 57201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,351

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lawrence ACCESS REAL ESTATE

    1025 4th Ave SE, Watertown, SD 57201
  • /35

    $411,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    796 Sonic Way, Box Elder, SD 57719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,853

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Emond Mindful Living Realty

    796 Sonic Way, Box Elder, SD 57719
  • /36

    $339,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4604 E Belmont St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,571

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Doohen Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    4604 E Belmont St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /20

    $354,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3209 E Brewster St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,830

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    3209 E Brewster St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13025 Ridgeview Springs Rd, Hot Springs, SD 57747

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,160

    Last Listing Agent Christine Heidebrink Black Hills Best Realty

    13025 Ridgeview Springs Rd, Hot Springs, SD 57747
  • /20

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2605 W 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,220

    Last Listing Agent Kate Patrick Hegg, REALTORS

    2605 W 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1219 8th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,898

    Last Listing Agent Marnie Johnson Johnson & Johnson Real Estate

    1219 8th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /12

    $376,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9113 W Counsel St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Hyde Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    9113 W Counsel St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106
  • /46

    $488,400

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6085 Cleghorn Canyon Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,349

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ronning Aspen+Pine Realty

    6085 Cleghorn Canyon Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702
  • /34

    $649,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2812 Augusta St, Brandon, SD 57005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lardy AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc.

    2812 Augusta St, Brandon, SD 57005
  • /68

    $649,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    30185 475th Ave, Alcester, SD 57001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,913

    Last Listing Agent Ron Weber Hegg, REALTORS

    30185 475th Ave, Alcester, SD 57001
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    23281 452nd Ave, Madison, SD 57042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,173

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cronin Signature Realty Group LLC

    23281 452nd Ave, Madison, SD 57042

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home