6,043

South Daytona, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    480 Reed Canal Rd Unit 48, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,504

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reeley LLC Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    480 Reed Canal Rd Unit 48, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /43

      Est $217,403 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Chicago Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      801 Chicago Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Petkovsek Realty Exchange, LLC.

  • /9

    $66,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    918 Reed Canal Rd Unit 234, South Daytona, FL 32119

    If you are seeking a renovation project, this property is not for you-it has already been fully modernized! This completely renovated two-bedroom, two-bath mobile home is situated in the highly desirable Lakeview Estates Mobile Home Park and is entirely move-in ready. Whether you are looking for a year-round residence or an ideal vacation retreat, this home meets a range of needs. Upon entry, you

    Teresa Quebbeman Right Realty Connection INC

    918 Reed Canal Rd Unit 234, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /27

    $272,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2271 Brian Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,057

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Libiszewski Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    2271 Brian Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /24

      Est $205,597 Not Listed For Sale

      3131 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 3080, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3131 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 3080, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Gale 1st Florida Realty LLC

  • /22

    $1,595,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $625,490 per Acre

    1771 S Ridgewood Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Introducing a rare and exceptional opportunity to acquire four contiguous parcels of high and dry, cleared land totaling 2.44 acres of planned commercial development zoned land along South Ridgewood Avenue in the heart of South Daytona, Florida.? Boasting 365 feet of prime frontage on Ridgewood Avenue with additional access from South Palmetto Avenue, this property offers outstanding visibility,

    Ayoub Aitelhaj THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP

    1771 S Ridgewood Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /18

    $209,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    919 Boulder Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,931

    Last Listing Agent Laura Luedtke LPT Realty, LLC

    919 Boulder Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /2

      Est $226,477 Not Listed For Sale

      3131 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1120, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3131 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1120, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa York LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP

  • /33

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    303 Ridge Blvd Unit 110, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit located in a super convenient location! With over 800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers comfort, convenience, and a central location near beaches, local colleges, shopping, dining, and major employers. Step inside and enjoy the bright, open layout--perfect for relaxing or spending time with guests. The

    Todd Matacale Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    303 Ridge Blvd Unit 110, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /12

    $75,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit R4, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,332

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Schwoerer Land And Sea Realty

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit R4, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /88

      Est $642,042 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Sandusky Rd, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      15 Sandusky Rd, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon FitzPatrick RE/MAX Signature

  • /39

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft

    420 Banana Cay Dr Unit B, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Priced to Sell | Updated 2BR/2BA Ground-Floor Condo | Pool | Screened Lanai | Prime LocationSeller is motivated and ready to make a deal -- don't let this one slip by! Move-in ready ground-floor condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 upgraded baths, and stylish finishes throughout. The renovated kitchen features white shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar -- perfect for

    PATRICK OSSMER Home One Realty LLC

    420 Banana Cay Dr Unit B, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1801 James St, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,816

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arnold SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

    1801 James St, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /21

      Est $125,504 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Banana Cay Dr Unit E, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      424 Banana Cay Dr Unit E, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damen stickford Watson Realty Corp

  • /19

    $15,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1930 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 11, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Motivated Seller - Bring Your Offer! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a desirable 55+ senior community just minutes from the beach! This move-in-ready home features a modern kitchen with brand-new cabinets, countertops, appliances, and fresh flooring throughout. The spacious living room is fully furnished, and the dining area includes a stylish table and

    Shirley Harvey American Dream Home Sales LLC

    1930 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 11, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /48

    $535,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    141 Reef Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,436

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sands Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC

    141 Reef Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /33

      Est $111,331 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Banana Cay Dr Unit A, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      424 Banana Cay Dr Unit A, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Kirakossian SiSi Real Estate & Management

  • /40

    $319,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    808 George Hecker Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    If you are looking for a sought after established neighborhood with mature trees, charm, and low hoa fees, then look no further. Welcome to the desirable community of Bryan Cave Estates in South Daytona. This 4 bedroom home with plenty of room for entertaining or cozy intimate nights at home is the perfect spot to create your next chapter. This spacious split floor plan includes a formal dining

    AMBER MORGAN Real Broker, LLC

    808 George Hecker Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    90 Bryan Cave Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,305

    Last Listing Agent Eric Zimmerman RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

    90 Bryan Cave Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /5

      Est $117,144 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Banana Cay Dr Unit H, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      422 Banana Cay Dr Unit H, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ehrhart Downtown Realty & Investments

  • /20

    $12,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    918 Reed Canal Rd Unit 425, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Welcome to your peaceful lakefront retreat in the highly sought-after 55+ community of Lakeview Estates! This charming two-bedroom, one-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated right on the lake, you'll enjoy beautiful water views from your spacious lanai and inviting porch-ideal for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding at

    Teresa Quebbeman Right Realty Connection INC

    918 Reed Canal Rd Unit 425, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    913 Valencia Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,558

    Last Listing Agent Rob West Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach

    913 Valencia Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /13

      Est $122,813 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Banana Cay Dr Unit F, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      421 Banana Cay Dr Unit F, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randall Treadwell TPS REALTY

  • /31

    $215,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    546 Cambridge Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119

    BOOM! JUST REDUCED 18,000. Here's your sign to make an offer on the home you've been keeping tabs on.YOU NEED TO SEE THIS HOME TO APPRECIATE THE VALUE. What if the home you've been looking for had 4 bedrooms, a fireplace, and was only 10 minutes from the beach -- without the beachside price tag? This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,660 sq ft offers a split floor plan, two living areas, and plenty

    Elizabeth Bringard Local Living Realty Group

    546 Cambridge Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /86

    $800,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    139 Coral Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,322

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Evans Realty Pros Assured

    139 Coral Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /15

      Est $117,467 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Banana Cay Dr Unit C, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      421 Banana Cay Dr Unit C, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Alleva Gaff's Realty Company

  • /33

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    533 Blake Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Charming and full of surprises, this turnkey block bungalow blends modern updates with inviting character -now featuring a price improvement! Boasting a brand-new 2026 A/C, newer windows, updated electrical, resurfaced walls and ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring in main living area, a whole-house water softener, and reverse-osmosis kitchen faucet, the home offers a fresh, move-in-ready interior.

    Dawn Burch South Shore Development, Inc

    533 Blake Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1056 Green Acres Cir S Unit S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cherry Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC

    1056 Green Acres Cir S Unit S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
    • /21

      Est $116,757 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Banana Cay Dr Unit I, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      419 Banana Cay Dr Unit I, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Kelly EXP Realty LLC

  • /40

    $259,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    1719 Western Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom home with a versatile bonus room that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, or den. Designed with modern living in mind, this home features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, fresh neutral paint, and thoughtful updates from top to bottom. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets,

    Jessica Jackson Simply Real Estate

    1719 Western Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /14

    $100,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit B3, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,734

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit B3, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /13

      Est $126,041 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Banana Cay Dr Unit G, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      419 Banana Cay Dr Unit G, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kelley Seabreeze Realty Team LLC

  • /12

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    918 Reed Canal Rd Unit 431, South Daytona, FL 32119

    his totally updated home has been meticulously maintained and is truly move-in ready - everything has been done for you. From the major improvements to the finishing touches, the loving care shows throughout, including updated plumbing, spray-foam insulation under the home for added efficiency, and a beautifully updated kitchen with modern gray tones. Perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot,

    Teresa Quebbeman Right Realty Connection INC

    918 Reed Canal Rd Unit 431, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2944 Carriage Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,384

    Last Listing Agent Deana Frechette SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

    2944 Carriage Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /22

      Est $121,252 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Banana Cay Dr Unit F, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      419 Banana Cay Dr Unit F, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Naranjo New Smyrna Beach Property Management & Sales

  • /14

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1610 S Palmetto Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Freshly renovated

    Stephen Hachey Flat Fee MLS Realty

    1610 S Palmetto Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit F2, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,933

    Last Listing Agent Tom Shipman REALTY PROS ASSURED

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit F2, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /15

      Est $117,897 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Banana Cay Dr Unit H, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      417 Banana Cay Dr Unit H, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robab 'Ruby' Tavakoli Realty Pros Assured

  • /13

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    918 Reed Canal Rd Unit 245, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Don't miss out on this beautifully maintained home-schedule a showing today! This 2020 single-wide home features two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, offering a "like-new" feel throughout. Perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot, it provides both privacy and charm in this peaceful 55+ community.

    Teresa Quebbeman Right Realty Connection INC

    918 Reed Canal Rd Unit 245, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /43

    $410,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    23 Bryan Cave Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,611

    Last Listing Agent Heather DeMuth Real Broker, LLC

    23 Bryan Cave Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home