6,043

South Daytona, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $285,803 Not Listed For Sale

      626 Dixie Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      626 Dixie Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,500

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Wackerman Gaff's Realty Company

  • /36

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft

    416 Banana Cay Dr Unit D, South Daytona, FL 32119

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled with quality craftsmanship, this corner, ground-floor residence features one of the most updated interiors in the community. A well-designed renovation opened the kitchen to the dining area, creating a modern and functional layout rarely found in comparable units.Recent improvements include hurricane-impact windows and a

    Stephanie Bowie ALLPHASE REALTY

    416 Banana Cay Dr Unit D, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2928 Gaslight Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,577

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kaiser Realty Pros Assured

    2928 Gaslight Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /20

      Est $194,924 Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Golfview Blvd, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1815 Golfview Blvd, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rabe-Meyer Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

  • /47

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    589 Clairmont Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119

    **Florida Ranch-Style Retreat with Saltwater Pool & Modern Upgrades**Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained ranch-style home blends comfort, style, and the ultimate backyard lifestyle. Thoughtfully updated and meticulously cared for, this property is truly move-in ready and perfect for anyone who loves relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the Florida

    Steven Jewels COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)

    589 Clairmont Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /41

    $265,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    538 Gertrude Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,126

    Last Listing Agent Alice Cooper Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    538 Gertrude Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /2

      Est $279,953 Not Listed For Sale

      2285 Colfax Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2285 Colfax Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alin Zdroba PROPERTIO

  • /58

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2217 Green St, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Welcome to the space your family has been searching for—where quiet streets, room to grow, and peace of mind come together in one beautifully maintained, move-in ready home. Located in a low-traffic neighborhood, this property offers the comfort, safety, and space today’s buyers are looking for, all with major updates already completed so you can move in with confidence from day one. This

    Christopher Leon RE/MAX SIGNATURE

    2217 Green St, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /12

    $107,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 508, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,541

    Last Listing Agent Terri Rijos Collado Real Estate

    1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 508, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /23

      Est $295,061 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Brian Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2114 Brian Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Listing Reciprocal Nonmember office

  • /2

    $329,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    119 Spinnaker Cir, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

    Great Water Views! Discover a pristine slice of paradise in the highly sought-after Harborside Village. This tastefully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home offers exceptional curb appeal and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan. The open-concept layout is enhanced by vaulted ceilings and new laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, with tile flooring in the

    Susan Summers Century 21 Sundance Realty

    119 Spinnaker Cir, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
  • /52

    $278,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    804 Aspen Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,464

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Rand Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    804 Aspen Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /34

      Est $250,941 Not Listed For Sale

      2569 Anastasia Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2569 Anastasia Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Laube EXP REALTY LLC

  • /28

    $209,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    2524 Anastasia Dr Unit 1, South Daytona, FL 32119

    First-time homebuyers--or anyone seeking fresh, easy living--this one is for you! This light, bright, and fully updated home features a sleek white kitchen with quartz countertops and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy the added living space with a huge screened lanai, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or backyard barbecues. Additional highlights include a 4-year-old roof, luxury vinyl plank

    Dawn Beltrami RE/MAX Signature

    2524 Anastasia Dr Unit 1, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /50

    $90,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit O6, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,164

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Gray Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit O6, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /13

      Est $250,779 Not Listed For Sale

      2449 Oriole Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2449 Oriole Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Concannon NSB Homes LLC

  • /36

    $25,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    918 Reed Canal Rd Unit 376, South Daytona, FL 32119

    This home is mostly furnished! It has a nice kitchen with good cabinets and appliances, mostly around 2 years old! The dining area and living room feature large bay windows that offer views of a quiet park and a small lake! There is a very big bedroom with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with a step-in shower with grab bars. The other bedroom has 2 closets. There is a large enclosed

    Julia Golden Golden Home Sales llc

    918 Reed Canal Rd Unit 376, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /45

    $110,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit H5, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,420

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Mathews-Johnson Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit H5, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /26

      Est $286,438 Not Listed For Sale

      2956 Bristol Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2956 Bristol Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci James PMC Real Estate

  • /44

    $260,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2001 Kenilworth Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,436

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Chanfrau Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    2001 Kenilworth Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /2

      Est $313,555 Not Listed For Sale

      2354 Green St, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2354 Green St, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Morford REALTY PROS ASSURED

  • /37

    $278,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1713 Caldwell Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $281,515

    Last Listing Agent Marie Richardson Daytona Beach International Realty LLC

    1713 Caldwell Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /9

      Est $310,683 Not Listed For Sale

      1958 Red Cedar Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1958 Red Cedar Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candy Butterworth EXP Realty LLC

  • /55

    $515,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    142 Bellewood Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,076

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gildon, PA Realty Pros Assured

    142 Bellewood Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /2

      Est $237,852 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Holly St, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      512 Holly St, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Cooper ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

  • /2

    $107,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 708, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,136

    Last Listing Agent Terri Rijos Collado Real Estate

    1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 708, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /18

      Est $308,484 Not Listed For Sale

      2335 Brian Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2335 Brian Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey Flat Fee MLS Realty

  • /44

    $130,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1047 Green Acres Cir N, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Page Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    1047 Green Acres Cir N, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
    • /46

      Est $384,623 Not Listed For Sale

      805 George Hecker Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      805 George Hecker Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cathey RE/MAX Signature

  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2116 Pope Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,926

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Castanaza EXP Realty LLC

    2116 Pope Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /49

      Est $1,196,552 Not Listed For Sale

      2453 Palmetto Cir, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2453 Palmetto Cir, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,345,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Clary Coldwell Banker Premier Properties

  • /17

    $130,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit L5, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,131

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hoover Real Broker, LLC

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit L5, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /26

      Est $263,234 Not Listed For Sale

      780 Bennett Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      780 Bennett Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,600
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karin Udolf-Strobl RE/MAX Signature

  • /14

    $149,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1725 S Nova Rd Unit STE B10, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,858

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    1725 S Nova Rd Unit STE B10, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /25

      Est $367,829 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Spinnaker Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6 Spinnaker Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,400
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Gowton Realty Pros Assured

  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    921 Lemon Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,419

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Reyes LPT REALTY, LLC

    921 Lemon Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /2

      Est $206,435 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Blake Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      510 Blake Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Zimmerman RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

  • /32

    $157,250 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    506 Cambridge Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,945

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hunter Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.

    506 Cambridge Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /20

      Est $245,269 Not Listed For Sale

      565 Gertrude Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      565 Gertrude Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DeAnna Greenwood Halifax Haven Group LLC

  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1846 S Palmetto Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,343

    Last Listing Agent Alvin Lusby, II SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC

    1846 S Palmetto Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home