6,043

South Daytona, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    1975 Red Cedar Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119

    2 Bdrm, 2 Bath 1100 Sq Ft New Roof, New AC and Heat, New Appliances, Termite, bond, 11,500 Sq FootLot, Low power bills. Fenced Yard Storage Shed,

    Tim Kugler EZ Choice Realty

    1975 Red Cedar Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 505, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF

    Current Estimated Value $92,552

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 505, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /26

      Est $210,076 Not Listed For Sale

      934 Boulder Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      934 Boulder Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norina Burt RE/MAX Signature

  • /14

    $13,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1930 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 28, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Motivated Seller - Bring All Offers! Charming 1 Bed / 1 Bath Home on Corner Lot This cozy home offers everything you need! Features include: Fully equipped kitchen with all appliances included Plenty of cabinet space and countertop area for your cooking needs Comfortable living room Full bathroom with tub/shower combo, vanity, toilet, and storage Private rear bedroom with closet Large Florida

    Shirley Harvey American Dream Home Sales LLC

    1930 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 28, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2511 Magnolia Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,853

    Last Listing Agent Norina Burt RE/MAX Signature

    2511 Magnolia Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /25

      Est $211,711 Not Listed For Sale

      932 Boulder Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      932 Boulder Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norina Burt RE/MAX Signature

  • /19

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    2941 Gaslight Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful South Daytona area. This fully renovated 3 bedrooms, 2 baths gem also features a bonus room that can be used as a fourth bedroom, a cozy den, or a home office. Every detail has been thoughtfully uptaded, a sleek, gourmet kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, some new windows, tile floor through out the house, new roof installed in 2023, new water

    Amalia Silvestri Gaff's Realty Company

    2941 Gaslight Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /33

    $375,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    107 Old Sunbeam Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,610

    Last Listing Agent Kim Shupe Coldwell Banker Premier Properties

    107 Old Sunbeam Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /12

      Est $206,000 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Boulder Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      902 Boulder Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,750
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Brink LPT Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $130,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    2200 S Palmetto Ave Unit B040, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Step into this beautifully renovated condominium, 2 bedrooms 1.5 Bath ,perfectly located near shopping, dining, and convenient public transportation. Filled with abundant natural light, the space feels bright and inviting from the moment you enter. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a brand-new, impact-rated sliding glass door--ideal for entertaining guests or simply relaxing in comfort.

    Rosana Scaccia Coldwell Banker Coast Realty

    2200 S Palmetto Ave Unit B040, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    51 Silk Moss Ct, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,945

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Cook Realty Pros Assured

    51 Silk Moss Ct, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /19

      Est $126,812 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 407, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 407, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Niki Eaton Southern States Realty Services

  • /9

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $278,090 per Acre

    0 S Ridgewood Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    RARE opportunity! 1.79 Acres Zoned MXD-1 (Mixed Use), also in CRA zone-Funds available depending on what is built. Great exposure on US-1. Mixed Use designation incorporates Business General Commercial(BGC), Neighborhood Commercial(BNC), Professional Office (BPO) and Multi-family (R3) Uses.

    Steven Casserly Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

    0 S Ridgewood Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /17

    $220,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2936 Lantern Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,196

    Last Listing Agent Bill Marotte Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    2936 Lantern Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Beckman Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1050 Beckman Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Talmadge Lifestyle Realty Group Inc

  • /30

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    553 Calhoun St, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom home in the heart of South Daytona! This move-in-ready gem has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring fresh interior paint, new windows, doors, a new AC unit, and renovated bathroom for ultimate peace of mind. The stylish updated kitchen showcases brand-new appliances, cabinets, stone counters seamlessly flowing into the living spaces. The area is

    Eric Zimmerman RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

    553 Calhoun St, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $239,990 Sold Feb 22, 2026

    2311 Incandescent Way, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    2311 Incandescent Way, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Cherrywood Ct, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15 Cherrywood Ct, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lene Barhoo Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties

  • /30

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft

    428 Banana Cay Dr Unit A, South Daytona, FL 32119

    INVESTOR ALERT!!! This condo is perfect for an investor, or first time home buyer! Located on the first floor, this unit is easily accessible. This unit is ready for new owners to make their own, or you can continue with the established tenants already in place. This is a safe, family friendly neighborhood. Centrally located to universities, hospitals, shopping, and yes... THE BEACH!!

    Bryan Morford Realty Pros Assured

    428 Banana Cay Dr Unit A, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /29

    $149,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1600 S Palmetto Ave Unit 105, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,340

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sweringen Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    1600 S Palmetto Ave Unit 105, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /27

      Est $127,273 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 1202, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 1202, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Fowler Newberry Realty & Development Group Inc.

  • /19

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    1040 Green Acres Cir S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

    Welcome to this spacious double-wide manufactured home offering comfort, flexibility, and value! Each bedroom features its own private en-suite bathroom, creating two primary suites--perfect for guests, roommates. Enjoy a generous, open layout with plenty of room to relax or entertain. Situated on its own land, this property comes with no HOA and no lot rent, giving you more freedom and long-term

    Catherine Lingamurthy RE/MAX Signature

    1040 Green Acres Cir S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
  • /57

    $335,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2801 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 905, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,739

    Last Listing Agent KELLI PATTON Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

    2801 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 905, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /5

      Est $384,353 Not Listed For Sale

      2266 Pope Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      2266 Pope Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 344% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,500
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Dietch ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS

  • /30

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit U7, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Come take a look at this Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom end-unit condo offering exceptional privacy, located on the second floor in the desirable Georgetown Lakes community. This well-maintained unit features a private screened in patio with abundant storage space, including a separate private exterior storage closet. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind and modern comfort, including new Low-E

    Ryan Kandetzke REEL IN REALTY LLC

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit U7, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1907 Frank Place, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,250

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vescio MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    1907 Frank Place, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Cherrywood Ct, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      19 Cherrywood Ct, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Toia Realty Pros Assured

  • /7

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $1,092,188 per Acre

    2750 S Ridgewood Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Vacant Commercial, .644 Acre, located at a signalized intersection of Reed Canal Road and Ridgewood (US1) Easy access to the property from either Ridgewood or Reed Canal. Potential for 4000 sq ft building if utilizing underground retention.

    Kathleen Lawrence SHIPES AND LAWRENCE, INC.

    2750 S Ridgewood Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /18

    $82,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    307 Ridge Blvd Unit 2170, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,478

    Last Listing Agent Troy Marandino Triangle Realty

    307 Ridge Blvd Unit 2170, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /2

      Est $243,354 Not Listed For Sale

      2231 Nottingham Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2231 Nottingham Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Bailey CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

  • /18

    $135,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft

    430 Banana Cay Dr Unit F, South Daytona, FL 32119

    AWESOME OPPORTUNITY FOR AN INVESTOR. TENANT OCCUPIED. AFFORDABLE CONDO CLOSE TO EVERYTHING IN SOUTH DAYTONA. OWNER IS MOTIVATED AND IS LOOKING FOR OFFERS. END UNIT FEATURING TWO SPACIOUS BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATH. INDOOR LAUNDRY LOCATED IN KITCHEN WITH A DESIGNED CURTAIN FOR THE LOOKS. FOR CONVENIENCE. KITCHEN FEATURES LOTS OF COUNTERSPACE AND CABINETS. FRESHLY PAINTED UNIT WITH LAMINATED VINYL

    Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue LLC

    430 Banana Cay Dr Unit F, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $254,985 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2114 Halogen Way, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,333

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    2114 Halogen Way, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /27

      Est $314,685 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1404, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2801 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1404, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Culver Culver Realty & Property Management

  • /170

    $2,300,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 21 Baths
    • 10,800 Sq Ft

    337 Rutledge Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    This exciting South Daytona investment opportunity is one you shouldn't miss! Meticulously renovated inside and out, this apartment building features seven thoughtfully designed units, each with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and stylish entertainment areas for restful living. Choose to live in one while leasing the others or put them all up for rent for a steady revenue stream. Inside each two-story

    Kevin Purucker Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    337 Rutledge Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $418,400 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    949 Pineapple Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,243

    Last Listing Agent Austin Cummings NEXTDWELL

    949 Pineapple Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /58

      Est $312,611 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1006, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2801 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1006, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Cook Realty Pros Assured

  • /48

    $394,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    23 Old Sunbeam Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    Imagine starting your day just minutes from the beach and the Intracoastal Waterway, then returning home to the quiet comfort of a peaceful South Daytona neighborhood. Located in the heart of the Daytona Beach area, this South Daytona home offers the perfect blend of coastal convenience and relaxed residential living. Tucked into a quiet community and backing to a tranquil pond, the property

    Kathryn Luckenbaugh REAL BROKER, LLC

    23 Old Sunbeam Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /11

    $236,990 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2311 Incandescrent Way, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,386

    2311 Incandescrent Way, South Daytona, FL 32119
    • /43

      Est $312,109 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1005, South Daytona, FL 32119

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2801 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1005, South Daytona, FL 32119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bell EXP Realty LLC

  • /35

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    608 Doris Place, South Daytona, FL 32119

    NEWLY RENOVATED THREE BEDROOM 1 BATH RANCH STYLE HOME LOCATED IN BEAUTIFUL SOUTH DAYTONA. FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS, 1 BATH, A LIVING AND DINING ROOM . NEW KITCHEN WITH BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. BRAND NEW BATHROOM, NEW TILE FLOORING, NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR. HAS 2 SHEDS AND THE BACK YARD IS PARTIALLY FENCED IN. THE A/C UNIT IS 3 YEARS OLD AND HAS A NEW ROOF THIS HOME WILL NOT

    Patricia Taylor Performance I

    608 Doris Place, South Daytona, FL 32119

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home