311

Recently Sold South Daytona, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $234,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    518 Katherine St, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,132

    Last Listing Agent Takeshia Rhynes Rhynes Real Estate

    518 Katherine St, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $88,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    426 Banana Cay Dr Unit I, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF

    Current Estimated Value $118,792

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Calnan Calnan Real Estate

    426 Banana Cay Dr Unit I, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /35

    $205,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2089 Oak Meadow Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,351

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gramig EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL

    2089 Oak Meadow Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3131 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1080, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,431

    Last Listing Agent Allison Gartrell ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

    3131 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1080, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /17

    $145,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    356 Ferndale Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,654

    Last Listing Agent Don Bell RE/MAX Signature

    356 Ferndale Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $236,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2274 Sherwood Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,934

    Last Listing Agent Robert Jones OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC

    2274 Sherwood Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /16

    $223,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    537 Blake Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,435

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reeley LLC Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    537 Blake Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /24

    $201,064 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    143 Bellewood Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,987

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Weichert Realtors Hallmark Properties

    143 Bellewood Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /31

    $304,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1981 Teague St, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,840

    Last Listing Agent Cori Hepsworth LPT Realty, LLC

    1981 Teague St, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
  • /46

    $310,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2932 Carriage Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,632

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lang LoKation

    2932 Carriage Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /7

    $65,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8 Applewood Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $650,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,708

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Giordano Coldwell Banker Coast Realty

    8 Applewood Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $236,990 Sold Feb 21, 2026

    2305 Incandescent Way, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,778

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    2305 Incandescent Way, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2087 Oak Meadow Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,477

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Himmelstein Realty Pros Assured

    2087 Oak Meadow Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /13

    $83,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit N4, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,191

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dunning Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit N4, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2928 Gaslight Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,577

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kaiser Realty Pros Assured

    2928 Gaslight Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /41

    $265,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    538 Gertrude Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,126

    Last Listing Agent Alice Cooper Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    538 Gertrude Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /12

    $107,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 508, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,541

    Last Listing Agent Terri Rijos Collado Real Estate

    1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 508, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /52

    $278,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    804 Aspen Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,464

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Rand Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    804 Aspen Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /50

    $90,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit O6, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,164

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Gray Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit O6, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /45

    $110,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit H5, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,420

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Mathews-Johnson Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit H5, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /44

    $260,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2001 Kenilworth Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,436

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Chanfrau Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    2001 Kenilworth Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /37

    $278,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1713 Caldwell Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $281,515

    Last Listing Agent Marie Richardson Daytona Beach International Realty LLC

    1713 Caldwell Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /55

    $515,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    142 Bellewood Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,076

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gildon, PA Realty Pros Assured

    142 Bellewood Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $107,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 708, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,136

    Last Listing Agent Terri Rijos Collado Real Estate

    1601 Big Tree Rd Unit 708, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /44

    $130,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1047 Green Acres Cir N, Daytona Beach, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Page Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    1047 Green Acres Cir N, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2116 Pope Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,926

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Castanaza EXP Realty LLC

    2116 Pope Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /17

    $130,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit L5, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,131

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hoover Real Broker, LLC

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit L5, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /14

    $149,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1725 S Nova Rd Unit STE B10, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,858

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    1725 S Nova Rd Unit STE B10, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    921 Lemon Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,419

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Reyes LPT REALTY, LLC

    921 Lemon Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /32

    $157,250 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    506 Cambridge Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,945

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hunter Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.

    506 Cambridge Cir, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1846 S Palmetto Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,343

    Last Listing Agent Alvin Lusby, II SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC

    1846 S Palmetto Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /30

    $248,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1650 Jacobs Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,112

    Last Listing Agent James Brodick, LLC Realty Pros Assured

    1650 Jacobs Rd, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $113,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1750 S Palmetto Ave Unit 24, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,106

    Last Listing Agent Mildred Hoffman LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP

    1750 S Palmetto Ave Unit 24, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /57

    $305,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2801 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1504, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,796

2801 S Ridgewood Ave Unit 1504, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /54

    $98,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1600 Big Tree Rd Unit O1, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,541

1600 Big Tree Rd Unit O1, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $368,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2929 Carriage Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,080

    Last Listing Agent Todd Heffington HEFFINGTON AND ASSOCIATES

    2929 Carriage Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2926 Carriage Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,305

    Last Listing Agent Tom Neubacher MYGOODAGENT LLC

    2926 Carriage Dr, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /33

    $297,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1820 Biscayne Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,233

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi McFarran RE/MAX Signature

    1820 Biscayne Ave, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /24

    $270,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2932 Bristol Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,068

    Last Listing Agent Susan Summers Century 21 Sundance Realty

    2932 Bristol Ln, South Daytona, FL 32119
  • /2

    $108,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1610 S Palmetto Ave Unit 4, South Daytona, FL 32119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,955

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Campbell DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC

    1610 S Palmetto Ave Unit 4, South Daytona, FL 32119

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home