4,122

South El Monte, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $499,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    876 Durfee Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    Excellent opportunity for flippers, investors, and developers! This property features 904 Sqft of living space with 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, and sits on a generous 5,097 Sqft lot. Currently tenant-occupied at $1,850 per month, with the possibility of delivering the property vacant for an owner-user, renovation, or redevelopment opportunity.Ideally located directly across from Whittier Narrows

    Nicholas Hayner Maywood Property Group

    876 Durfee Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 4003 Valley Oak Ln Unit G, El Monte, CA 91733

    $679,990 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4003 Valley Oak Ln Unit G, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4003 Valley Oak Ln Unit G, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 11440 Linard St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $703,780 Not Listed For Sale

      11440 Linard St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11440 Linard St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $668/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $707,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Soliz KW College Park

  • /4

    $669,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733

    Discover This Stunning 3-Story Home for Sale at Brookhaven! Ready to move in! Last opportunity! Explore homesite 22 a beautifully designed three-level home built for your comfort and convenience. Front porch entry and a 2-car tandem garage. On the second floor enjoy a deck and open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the dining area, a bright and airy great room, and a modern kitchen with

    Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4005 Valley Oak Ln Unit C, El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2825 Blossom Ct, El Monte, CA 91733

    $630,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2825 Blossom Ct, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,519

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Liu Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    2825 Blossom Ct, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 11333 Broadmead St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $653,894 Not Listed For Sale

      11333 Broadmead St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      11333 Broadmead St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $906/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dick Davis Cornerstone Real Estate Serv.

  • /33

    $944,552 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    2525 Iconic St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    NEW CONSTRUCTION, MOVE IN READY! This thoughtfully planned three-story residence offers approximately 1,923 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, ideal for growing families or multi-generational living.The first level features a private bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for guests, a home office, or extended family. Upstairs, the open-concept main

    KIMBERLY YBARRA NEST REAL ESTATE

    2525 Iconic St, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 1307 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $650,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1307 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF

    Current Estimated Value $685,631

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ross eXp Realty of Southern CA

    1307 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • /2

      Est $863,146 Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Potrero Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2112 Potrero Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $525/SF
      • Last Sold Price $920,000

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Garner REALTY ONE GROUP MASTERS

  • /5

    $974,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    2547 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    This inviting, three-story home showcases an open floor plan with 9-ft. ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Upstairs, the spacious great room features a balcony and is ideal for gathering with family and friends. The modern kitchen boasts an island, walk-in pantry and stainless steel appliances. Relax in the third-floor primary suite, which includes a walk-in closet and

    KB Home Builder
    2547 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2540 Warner St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $992,715 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2540 Warner St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    KB Home Starlite - Astaire

    2540 Warner St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 2420 Edwards Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $967,192 Not Listed For Sale

      2420 Edwards Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2420 Edwards Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shanshan Lin COMPASS

  • /42

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    69 Aria St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    Welcome to this stunning newer construction townhome in the highly sought-after gated Echo Community of South El Monte, offering the perfect blend of modern elegance, comfort, and convenience. Built in 2022, this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence showcases a bright open-concept floor plan designed for today’s lifestyle. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout, while the gourmet

    PEISHAN HE Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    69 Aria St, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2601 Durfee Ave Unit G, El Monte, CA 91732

    $599,990 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2601 Durfee Ave Unit G, El Monte, CA 91732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Barisic Seabright Management

    2601 Durfee Ave Unit G, El Monte, CA 91732
    • /23

      Est $986,262 Not Listed For Sale

      2424 Loma Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2424 Loma Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,683/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Weinberger Keller Williams Studio City

  • /39

    $770,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    2225 Santa Anita Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    Diamond in the rough with lot's of potential. Front house has 2bedrooms with 1 bath, well kept hardwood floors in living room and hallway, new carpet in bedrooms, wood burning fireplace in living room, updated kitchen cabinets with tile counter tops and linoleum floor and separate laundry room, bathroom has tiled shower and sink counter along with tile around tub. Middle unit is small but cozy,

    IGNACIO SANCHEZ MGR REAL ESTATE, INC.

    2225 Santa Anita Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2548 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $808,888 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2548 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $928/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,385

    Last Listing Agent MIA WANG RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    2548 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 9439 Cortada St Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $753,019 Not Listed For Sale

      9439 Cortada St Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9439 Cortada St Unit A, El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Realty DOUGLAS REALTY

  • /9

    $715,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    11219 Farndon St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    Welcome to the beautiful city of South El Monte, known for its lakes, parks, and scenic walking trails. This lovely home is perfectly located near freeways, shopping centers, and entertainment. The property features a remodeled kitchen, fresh paint, elegant molding, and ceiling fans throughout. With 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, it offers comfortable living for any family. Enjoy a tranquil and

    Amparo Gastelum Max Real Estate

    11219 Farndon St, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 10946 Michael Hunt Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $835,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    10946 Michael Hunt Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,719

    Last Listing Agent Aihua Zhou Elevate Real Estate Agency

    10946 Michael Hunt Dr, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 1032 Lexington Gallatin Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $1,682,145 Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Lexington Gallatin Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1032 Lexington Gallatin Rd, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Bereczki RE/MAX

  • /12

    $628,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    2561 Troy Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    Charming single house with 2 bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms. Updated laminate wood flooring, kitchen cabinet, stove, vent hood, and granite countertop. It is great for first-time buyers to own a home with a yard of their own. It is conveniently located within walking distance to ShanFat Supermarket, retail shopping, a restaurant, and a bus stop. The property is a legal non-conforming use.

    Steven Shih KO TAI REALTY

    2561 Troy Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 11249 Broadmead St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $570,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11249 Broadmead St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,006

    Last Listing Agent Monica Olmos Century 21 Masters

    11249 Broadmead St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 10928 Galax St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $755,391 Not Listed For Sale

      10928 Galax St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10928 Galax St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Cornejo REO PRO REALTY

  • /9

    $939,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    2519 Iconic St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    This welcoming, three-story home showcases an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and 9-ft. ceilings. Upstairs, the spacious great room features a balcony and is ideal for gathering with family and friends. The modern kitchen boasts a breakfast bar, walk-in pantry and stainless steel appliances. Relax in the third-floor primary suite, which includes a walk-in closet and

    KB Home Builder
    2519 Iconic St, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2512 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2512 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,858

    Last Listing Agent MEI CHEN RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

    2512 Central Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 11222 Parlin St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $831,875 Not Listed For Sale

      11222 Parlin St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11222 Parlin St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $862,500
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriella Gutierrez eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

  • /13

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1517 Merced Ave Unit 44, South El Monte, CA 91733

    Walk into your new beautiful double-wide mobile home at the lovely all-age community of El Monte Mobile Air and enjoy all the wonderful community amenities - including a pool/spa area! This home features 3 bedrooms with 1 bathroom, with a large living room and kitchen. It includes a storage shed and a carport that can fit up to 3 cars. This property is conveniently located within a 5 minute drive

    JESSE BARAJAS LPT Realty, Inc

    1517 Merced Ave Unit 44, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 2545 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $973,604 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2545 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    KB Home Starlite - Astaire

    2545 Hepburn St, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 11206 Parlin St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $719,274 Not Listed For Sale

      11206 Parlin St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11206 Parlin St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $673/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CATRINA NGUYEN Resource Real Estate Services

  • /29

    $629,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    9913 Lawton St, South El Monte, CA 91733

    Located in a well-established neighborhood of South El Monte, 9913 Lawton St is a charming single-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & approximately 1,628 sq ft of living space. This property features a functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and great potential for customization. The spacious kitchen overlooks the front yard and has plenty of counter space

    Jennifer Avellan Keller Williams SELA

    9913 Lawton St, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 1312 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    $853,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1312 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,050

    Last Listing Agent GINA MACISAAC RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    1312 Merced Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 1609 Penn Mar Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $735,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Penn Mar Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1609 Penn Mar Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $698,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Elena Sauceda COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

  • /12

    $1,998,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft

    2750 Lashbrook Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    Great opportunity to have long term stable income property. Mix use properties with 1 retail shop and 3 condos units, Uper 2 units condo with 1bed 1den and 1 bath, 1 floor unit condo with 1bed 1 bath. The front unit Chinese Restaurant is approximate 1005 SF with 10 parking space. The 3 condo units approximate 2052 SF. All information deem reliable but no guarantee, Buyer and Buyer agent due

    Ting Chu IRN REALTY

    2750 Lashbrook Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
  • 4001 Valley Oak Ln Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733

    $632,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4001 Valley Oak Ln Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC REALTY ADVISORS

    4001 Valley Oak Ln Unit B, El Monte, CA 91733
    • 11429 Broadmead St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $811,383 Not Listed For Sale

      11429 Broadmead St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      11429 Broadmead St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • $562/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Limon Century 21 A Better Service

    • 11144 Maplefield St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $734,737 Not Listed For Sale

      11144 Maplefield St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      11144 Maplefield St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PABLO MARTINEZ, JR. Excellence RE Real Estate

  • /12

    $1,500,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9533 Garvey Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,397

    Last Listing Agent Salman Ejaz Blue Ribbon Realty

    9533 Garvey Ave, South El Monte, CA 91733
    • 10324 Broadmead St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Est $744,038 Not Listed For Sale

      10324 Broadmead St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      10324 Broadmead St, South El Monte, CA 91733

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Lee eHomes

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home