253

Recently Sold South Fayette, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7075 Highland Creek Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,431

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Mathison HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    7075 Highland Creek Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1202 Oakridge Rd, Mc Donald, PA 15057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,146

    Last Listing Agent Leann Monz EXP REALTY LLC

    1202 Oakridge Rd, Mc Donald, PA 15057
  • /33

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    551 Hickory Grade Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,372

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Bagay HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    551 Hickory Grade Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /20

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    132 Mcvey St, Sturgeon, PA 15082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,703

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC.

    132 Mcvey St, Sturgeon, PA 15082
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1624 Hastings Park Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,653

    Last Listing Agent Duane Palmieri KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1624 Hastings Park Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /36

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13 Chestnut St, Sturgeon, PA 15082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,865

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sowers REDFIN CORPORATION

    13 Chestnut St, Sturgeon, PA 15082
  • /42

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1506 Celebration Cir, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,926

    Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    1506 Celebration Cir, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /43

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1310 Enfield Ct, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,723

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Robinson RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1310 Enfield Ct, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4184 Battle Ridge Rd, Mc Donald, PA 15057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,662

    Last Listing Agent Diane DiGregory REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    4184 Battle Ridge Rd, Mc Donald, PA 15057
  • /23

    $815,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    100 Hickory Heights Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,804

    Last Listing Agent Rich Dallas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    100 Hickory Heights Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /26

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1309 Sandstone Dr, Mc Donald, PA 15057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,838

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1309 Sandstone Dr, Mc Donald, PA 15057
  • /9

    $389,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4036 Levi Ln, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Charter Homes and Neighborhoods Hastings - Townhomes

    4036 Levi Ln, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3153 Washington Pike, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,695

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schmitt REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    3153 Washington Pike, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /37

    $210,599

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    649 Deer Watch Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,794

    Last Listing Agent Joe Yost COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    649 Deer Watch Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /18

    $385,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    166 Greenwood Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,654

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Talotta REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    166 Greenwood Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /13

    $899,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4049 Windsfield Way, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Charter Homes and Neighborhoods Hastings - Single Family

    4049 Windsfield Way, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /47

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5121 Forest Ridge Dr, Mc Donald, PA 15057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,869

    Last Listing Agent Jen Crouse COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    5121 Forest Ridge Dr, Mc Donald, PA 15057
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5843 Windsor Ct, Mc Donald, PA 15057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,429

    Last Listing Agent Jen Crouse COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    5843 Windsor Ct, Mc Donald, PA 15057
  • /16

    $399,990

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4016 Benton Way, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Despard CYGNET REAL ESTATE, INC.

    4016 Benton Way, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /32

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1133 Sray Ln, South Fayette, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,690

    Last Listing Agent Bob Spithaler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1133 Sray Ln, South Fayette, PA 15017
  • /40

    $489,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1213 Newbury Highland, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,253

    D.R. Horton Newbury Highlands

    1213 Newbury Highland, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5830 Longview Cir, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,873

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ratti RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    5830 Longview Cir, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /41

    $624,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1142 Sray Ln, South Fayette, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,525

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tomshay COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1142 Sray Ln, South Fayette, PA 15017
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    239 Marshall Rd, Oakdale, PA 15071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1864

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,994

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Becker REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    239 Marshall Rd, Oakdale, PA 15071
  • /17

    $619,225

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4011 Windsfield Way, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Despard CYGNET REAL ESTATE, INC.

    4011 Windsfield Way, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3115 Weeping Willow Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,455

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Solomon RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3115 Weeping Willow Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /36

    $209,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    212 Bridge St, Presto, PA 15142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,958

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ratti RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    212 Bridge St, Presto, PA 15142
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    224 Woodhaven Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,098

    Last Listing Agent Greg Costa COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

    224 Woodhaven Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /25

    $514,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4026 Cottage Way, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Charter Homes and Neighborhoods Hastings - Townhomes

    4026 Cottage Way, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /37

    $347,600

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6344 Oyster Bay Ct, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,675

    Last Listing Agent Jen Crouse COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    6344 Oyster Bay Ct, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    228 Bowman Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,063

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Frey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    228 Bowman Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6412 Interlaken Dr, McDonald, PA 15057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,362

    Last Listing Agent Jen Crouse COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    6412 Interlaken Dr, McDonald, PA 15057
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4002 Fieldcrest Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,402

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Armstrong KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    4002 Fieldcrest Dr, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /31

    $410,545

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 McVey St Extension Unit 1692515, South Fayette, PA 15082

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony LaRocca BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    0 McVey St Extension Unit 1692515, South Fayette, PA 15082
  • /49

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    322 Spring St, Oakdale, PA 15071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,430

322 Spring St, Oakdale, PA 15071
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    654 Gregg Ave, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,200

    Last Listing Agent Angie Flowers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    654 Gregg Ave, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /30

    $326,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    328 Fawcett Church Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,100

    Last Listing Agent Nina Phillips Keller Williams Realty

    328 Fawcett Church Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    658 Orchard St, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,601

    Last Listing Agent Laura Underhill AARCO LAND COMPANY INC

    658 Orchard St, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    220 County Line Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,933

    Last Listing Agent Michael Findle CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    220 County Line Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017
  • /50

    $279,400

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7826 Noblestown Rd, Mc Donald, PA 15057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,724

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Becker REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    7826 Noblestown Rd, Mc Donald, PA 15057

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home