2,801

South Haven, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $239,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    756 Imperial Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Well-maintained four-bedroom, two-bath home offering plenty of space and potential! This home features a bright living area plus an additional family room with a cozy fireplace--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property includes a 1.5 car garage and a nicely sized fenced-in backyard ideal for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. Solid home with great bones that simply needs a few cosmetic

    Agent Photo

    Tonia Dragon

    Better Homes and Gardens Real

    (219) 249-5387

    756 Imperial Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /21

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    733 Acadia Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Single Family Home, Four Bedroom, Two Bath, Large Kitchen, Large living room with fireplace. New carpet and paint, and tile flooring. Window coverings are provided. One car Garage with double driveway, fenced in backyard with 12x25 covered patio deck and 5x26 front porch. Located near Portage High School, Paul Sailor Elementary, and Valparaiso University. Rent is $1995.00 with 1st. , Last and

    733 Acadia Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1 Juniper Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff McCormick McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    1 Juniper Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /15

      Est $214,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Brook Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      387 Brook Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danek Znika Brokerworks Group

  • /12

    $204,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    726-1 Imperial Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Welcome home to this charming ranch featuring 3 beds and 1 bath, ideal for a starter home or for those looking to downsize. This well-maintained home offers a functional layout with comfortable living space and easy single-level living. Conveniently located with quick access to major highways, making commuting throughout Northwest Indiana and nearby areas simple. Just minutes from downtown

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Gaff

    White Hat Realty Group, LLC

    (219) 600-5269

    726-1 Imperial Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /13

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    774 Fox River Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Prospective tenants are NOT REQUIRED TO PAY 3rd Party Application fees. ALL applications MUST be submitted via the PMI NWI website. Applications submitted through 3RD PARTY websites/vendors WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.PLEASE SUBMIT ANY QUESTIONS THROUGH THE "REQUEST A TOUR", "CHECK AVAILABILITY" or other contact options provided.Step into this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, featuring vinyl

    774 Fox River Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /23

    $197,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    682 Dearborn Rd Unit A, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,710

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mender Listing Leaders MVPs

    682 Dearborn Rd Unit A, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /19

      Est $249,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      697 Dearborn Rd Unit B, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      697 Dearborn Rd Unit B, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Biesen BHHS Indiana Realty

  • /23

    $235,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    739 Eagle Creek Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    The unicorn of Valpo has entered the chat! This 1,512 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch sits on a generously sized, fully fenced corner lot with two driveways for off-street parking. Translation: room to spread out and room for everyone to park without playing driveway musical cars. Inside, it's fresh and ready. Vinyl plank flooring and original hardwoods run clean and modern throughout. Crisp

    Danek Znika Brokerworks Group

    739 Eagle Creek Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /12

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Updated 4 Bedroom

    778 Capitol Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Updated 4 bed 1.5 bath home located in South Haven. Large master bedroom come with private 1/2 bath. This home comes with all the appliances including washer and dryer, automatic one car garage, large backyard with shed and deck, 4th bedroom can serve as office off kitchen. Sorry, no section 8.

    778 Capitol Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /33

    $230,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    754 Governor Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,987

    Last Listing Agent Diana Gomez Listing Leaders

    754 Governor Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /30

      Est $396,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 Friars Green, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      688 Friars Green, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Gore-Williams Listing Leaders

  • /25

    $229,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    415 W 600 N, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering comfort, style, and thoughtful updates throughout. This inviting home features recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and beautiful 6-panel solid oak doors that add warmth and character. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, with a new gas range April 2026, dishwasher and refrigerator (2024), all making it move-in ready

    Deb McKay Hebron Realty & Insurance

    415 W 600 N, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /23

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    397 Plymouth Rd Unit B, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    397 Plymouth Rd Unit B, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    627 Oregon Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,706

    Last Listing Agent Mark Keene BS Realty Services Indiana LLC

    627 Oregon Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      687 Dearborn Rd Unit A&B, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      687 Dearborn Rd Unit A&B, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Barnett Listing Leaders

  • /27

    $235,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    726 Fremont Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Welcome home to this spacious, updated Cape Cod offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with multiple living areas for added comfort and flexibility. Featuring both a living room and a family room, this home provides plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, parks, and major roadways for easy access to daily amenities and commuting.

    Payton Darnstaedt Realest.com

    726 Fremont Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    627 Oxford Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,762

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gore Pinnacle Realty, LLC

    627 Oxford Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /28

      Est $293,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      790 Juniper Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      790 Juniper Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Acheson Banga Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $248,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    611 Old Forge Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this stunning home is truly move-in ready! Featuring brand-new mechanical systems, roof, driveway, siding, garage door, windows, and flooring, every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded for modern living. Step inside to a bright and spacious living room that flows seamlessly into a beautifully updated kitchen--perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    Alessandra Roeback BHHS Executive Realty

    611 Old Forge Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    387 W 700 N, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,359

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dobos Realty Executives Premier

    387 W 700 N, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /20

      Est $211,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Imperial Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      718 Imperial Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Walker Real Broker, LLC

  • /20

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    769-1 Juniper Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Welcome home to this charming 1 1/2 story residence offering comfort and character throughout. Featuring 2 bathrooms and a convenient 1-car detached garage, this home provides a perfect blend of functionality and cozy living. A wonderful opportunity to make it your own!

    Renee Franz BHHS Indiana Realty

    769-1 Juniper Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /47

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    657 Nome Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,626

    Last Listing Agent Amy Izzo eXp Realty, LLC

    657 Nome Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /23

      Est $312,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      676 Coventry Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      676 Coventry Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Royster Listing Leaders

  • /23

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    721 Fox River Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled ranch offering the perfect blend of modern updates and functional living. This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a bright, open layout designed for today's lifestyle. The fully updated kitchen showcases sleek quartz countertops, stylish cabinetry, and updated lighting, seamlessly flowing into the main living space. Enjoy peace of mind with recent

    Jaclyn Gore-Williams Listing Leaders

    721 Fox River Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /15

    $186,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    763 Heritage Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,584

    Last Listing Agent Debra Lightfoot McColly Real Estate

    763 Heritage Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /32

      Est $342,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      689 Coventry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      689 Coventry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Thompson Blue Ribbon Realty LLC

  • /23

    $239,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    441 Prescott Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Spacious 4 bed 2 bath bi-level located in South Haven. This home is move in ready. Offers ton of room to entertain inside and out. The large fenced in backyard is perfect for family entertainment. Home is minutes from all major highways and shopping. Neighborhood offers a nice quiet family environment. Priced to sell.

    Paul Todoroski Listing Leaders

    441 Prescott Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /28

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    748 Timberline Pkwy, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,913

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Safrin F.C. Tucker 1st Team Real Esta

    748 Timberline Pkwy, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /25

      Est $293,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 Coventry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      674 Coventry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Osinski New Chapter Real Estate

  • /18

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    427 Nantucket Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    This well loved ranch is nestled in a quiet neighborhood with woods behind it ready for a new family to make memories. The home offers three bedrooms one full bathroom and plenty of hosting space between the living room and large kitchen. Out side you will find a newer custom deck and above ground pool ready for entertaining. With all the big ticket items recently replaced this home is ready for

    Konnor Gaskin Listing Leaders

    427 Nantucket Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /15

    $263,150

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    347 W 700 N, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,333

    Last Listing Agent Alison Bridges RE/MAX Lifestyles

    347 W 700 N, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /8

      Est $223,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Newcastle Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      405 Newcastle Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorrdan Orr McColly Real Estate

  • /18

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    382 Pinewood Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes. It boasts a large living room and a spacious eat in kitchen that flows seamlessly into the newly updated kitchen. Here, you'll find stunning quartz countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances and a large pantry. Upstairs bedroom could be a wonderful primary

    Susan Beyler Harbor & Lake Real Estate, LLC

    382 Pinewood Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /26

    $239,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    765 Governor Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,385

    Last Listing Agent Holly Becker Better Homes and Gardens Real

    765 Governor Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /36

      Est $205,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Mccool Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      610 Mccool Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Hayes McColly Real Estate

  • /15

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    767 Fremont Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    This well-maintained home is move in ready! Updates include newer stainless appliances '22, water heater '20. Three bedrooms, one bath, large family room and bright and spacious eat-in kitchen. Home offers detached one car garage and spacious back yard. Available now!

    Theresa Nicksic Seramur Properties, LLC

    767 Fremont Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /17

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    641-1 Osage Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,652

    Last Listing Agent Mark Pierce McColly Real Estate

    641-1 Osage Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385
    • /25

      Est $235,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Oswego Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      622 Oswego Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Cardin Realty Executives

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home