12,510

Homes in ZIP Code 49090

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $382,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    220 Elkenburg St, South Haven, MI 49090

    Sandalwood Townhome Floor PlanAvailable in Trailside Townhomes only. Two-story townhome with a slab-on-grade foundation. The first floor is complete with a kitchen and island open to the dining room and family room, a powder bathroom, and closet. Primary suite upstairs features a private bathroom, walk-in closet, and a covered porch feature. A second and third bedroom are at the back of the

    Interra Homes Builder
    220 Elkenburg St, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /63

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    67177 Black River Dr, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,978

    Last Listing Agent Mark Oegema HomeRealty Holland

    67177 Black River Dr, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /33

      Est $537,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Prospect St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      322 Prospect St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Compton Jaqua REALTORS

  • /56

    $1,598,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft

    57 N Shore Dr, South Haven, MI 49090

    Not all coastal beach homes are created equal.This one lives like a private coastal resort in the heart of the North Beach neighborhood. Perfectly positioned in a rare 'double-water' corridor--between Lake Michigan and the Harbor's edge. This sun-drenched three-level home is just under 3000 sq ft. With 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3 spacious living and family areas, open kitchen and dining spaces. The

    Mary Macyauski EXP Realty

    57 N Shore Dr, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /53

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    42 Lake Shore Dr, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,105,209

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Parent Greenridge Realty South Haven

    42 Lake Shore Dr, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /39

      Est $542,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Superior St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      522 Superior St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,200
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Speer eXp Realty LLC

  • /25

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    602 Kentucky Ave, South Haven, MI 49090

    Located on the coveted north side of South Haven, this well-kept ranch home offers comfortable living on a spacious half-acre lot near the Black River marinas and the beautiful beaches of Lake Michigan. With two bedrooms and a full bath on the main level, the home is ideal for easy everyday living, making it an excellent option for those looking to downsize or secure a low-maintenance second

    Amy O'Sullivan Jaqua REALTORS

    602 Kentucky Ave, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /14

    $46,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7121 Lakeview Ave, South Haven, MI 49090

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $158,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruppert Century 21 Affiliated

    7121 Lakeview Ave, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /39

      Est $268,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Chambers St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      626 Chambers St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hrynewich Five Star Real Estate

  • /28

    $375,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    226 Elkenburg St, South Haven, MI 49090

    ***This home qualifies for our lower interest rate promotion!***Discover the perfect blend of beach living and small-town South Haven charm in our NEW Trailside community. This townhome features our Driftwood floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering high-end finishes that prioritize comfort and efficiency, with a coveted 5-Star Energy Rating. Open layout with living area, dining

    Interra Homes Builder
    226 Elkenburg St, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /42

    $379,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    222 Oak St, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,951

    Last Listing Agent Matthias DeJongh Greenridge Realty South Haven

    222 Oak St, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /23

      Est $277,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Chambers St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      621 Chambers St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy O'Sullivan Jaqua REALTORS

  • /10

    $169,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $29,806 per Acre

    F 70th St, South Haven, MI 49090

    Parcel F has 5.67 acres of land with a nice building site closer to the road on 70th Street overlooking the pond. 10 minutes from Saugatuck & South Haven. Just south of the quaint community of Glenn, close to Lake Michigan beaches.

    Chris Gorgas Lighthouse Realty Co Inc

    F 70th St, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /32

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1130 Orchard Lake Dr, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,513

    Last Listing Agent Brad Schloss Jaqua REALTORS

    1130 Orchard Lake Dr, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /28

      Est $355,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Pearl St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      406 Pearl St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Carpenter Golden Star Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $173,759 per Acre

    7032 Glenn Oaks Dr, South Haven, MI 49090

    Beautifully wooded 1.4 acre parcel in a desirable Glenn lakeshore community, ideally located between Saugatuck and South Haven. This exceptional lot features a gentle knoll, offering a great setting for your future home. Positioned across from the community pond and near Lake Michigan access at the end of 114th, it offers a blend of privacy and convenience. Mature red oak and maple are found

    Andrea Crossman Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    7032 Glenn Oaks Dr, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /19

    $156,600

    Sold May 20, 2025

    657 Lantern Watch Dr Unit 30, Casco Township, MI 49090

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $447,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Crossman Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    657 Lantern Watch Dr Unit 30, Casco Township, MI 49090
    • /32

      Est $610,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 Erie St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      553 Erie St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy O'Sullivan Jaqua REALTORS

  • /16

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 41,164 Sq Ft
    • $317,460 per Acre

    71989 Cr 388 Unit Pad A, South Haven, MI 49090

    There's never been a better time to locate your business on this +/- 0.945 acre vacant pad site or build to suit along South Haven's main commercial corridor. Adjacent to a planned large multifamily development, the new Holiday Inn Express and Culvers Restaurant. Municipal utilities will be stubbed to the site.

    Dane Davis NAI Wisinski of West Michigan

    71989 Cr 388 Unit Pad A, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /42

    $422,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    74943 Deer Creek Ct, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,253

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Volkenstein @properties Christie's International R.E.

    74943 Deer Creek Ct, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /31

      Est $255,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Willow Ave, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      722 Willow Ave, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Way Greenridge Realty South Haven

  • /49

    $2,350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    78 Esplanade Place, South Haven, MI 49090

    Experience luxury beachfront living on North Beach in South Haven with this exceptional home showcasing panoramic views of Lake Michigan, the channel, lighthouse, and beach. The ground level offers a main level bedroom, full bath, and walkout patio, complete with an oversized 2-stall garage and a convenient grocery lift. The 2nd level features a bright open floor plan with lake facing kitchen,

    Andrea Crossman Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    78 Esplanade Place, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    531 71st St, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Genzink Keller Williams Harbortown

    531 71st St, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /34

      Est $507,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Prospect St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      528 Prospect St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish King Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /43

    $349,900

    $10K PRICE DROP

    68022 M 43, South Haven, MI 49090

    Rare opportunity! This versatile 2.4-acre property just minutes from downtown South Haven features three homes, a detached garage, a massive walk-in cooler (last used as a barn), and an adorable cabin tucked in back—perfect for creative space. A well-established garden provides an abundant harvest of blueberries, peaches, apples, cherries, strawberries, and more, making this property a dream for

    Christina Castaneda @properties Christie's International R.E.

    68022 M 43, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    74213 10th Ave, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,918

    Last Listing Agent Aris Knitter West Edge Real Estate LLC

    74213 10th Ave, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /52

      Est $769,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Superior St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      718 Superior St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy O'Sullivan Jaqua REALTORS

  • /41

    $329,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    14148 73rd St, South Haven, MI 49090

    Beautiful Country setting only 10 min from South Haven. Quiet location on over 5 acres with relaxing creek flowing through the property. Open floor plan with main floor primary bedroom (with sitting room) and full bathroom. The dining room and breakfast nook with slider to deck access are both off the kitchen. Upstairs there is an additional bedroom with additional living area/ office. Some other

    Gary Laduke Michigan Top Producers

    14148 73rd St, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /15

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    Lot A 62nd St, South Haven, MI 49090

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $19,305 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gradnigo Keller Williams Lakeshore

    Lot A 62nd St, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /5

      Est $85,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Phillips St, South Haven, MI 49090

      626 Phillips St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Beltz eXp Realty LLC

  • /32

    $424,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    7241 101st Ave, South Haven, MI 49090

    Welcome to your private woodland retreat just minutes from the beach - five serene acres tucked away on a quiet private road, moments from Downtown South Haven's cafes, boutiques, and coastal charm. This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2-bath home blends comfort, function, and natural beauty. The main level offers three bedrooms alongside a fully renovated bath, while the heart of the home unfolds

    Chauvon Collins eXp Realty LLC

    7241 101st Ave, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /38

    $226,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    67294 Becky Ln, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Soukup Jaqua REALTORS

    67294 Becky Ln, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /39

      Est $302,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Broadway St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      632 Broadway St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dubbink Jaqua REALTORS

  • /44

    $1,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    30 Lakeshore Dr, South Haven, MI 49090

    Own the LARGEST parcel on Lake Shore Dr. in South Haven. Enjoy this one-of-a-kind quarter-acre and historic home on the sparkling shores of Lake Michigan. Currently priced well below the city's valuation of $2.3M This property is an extraordinary chance to create your lakefront dream, invest in one of South Haven's most desirable locations, and have the potential to expand and double your

    John Valenziano Jaqua REALTORS

    30 Lakeshore Dr, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /5

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    377 73 50 St, South Haven, MI 49090

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $52,521 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Earls Greenridge Realty South Haven

    377 73 50 St, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /28

      Est $578,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Broadway St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      620 Broadway St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy O'Sullivan Jaqua REALTORS

  • /14

    $249,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 19.5 Acres
    • $12,815 per Acre

    358 69th St, South Haven, MI 49090

    19.5 Acres of Hardwoods and Pines on the North Branch of the Black River! It has approximately 1/4 mile of river frontage, a large cleared building site overlooking the river, and a 30'x42' pole barn all about 1/4 mile off the public street. There is a gated 1000 foot long private driveway passing through township property to the parcel. Electric has already been run to the building site. You can

    Ron Seiler Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    358 69th St, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /27

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    313 Lyon St, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,134

    Last Listing Agent Amy O'Sullivan Jaqua REALTORS

    313 Lyon St, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /39

      Est $438,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      671 Center St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      671 Center St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Arkins Greenridge Realty South Haven

  • /27

    $118,500

    • Land
    • 15,202 Sq Ft
    • $339,542 per Acre

    684 Waters Edge Unit 14, South Haven, MI 49090

    Build your Lake Michigan dream home in The Boardwalk, a gated waterfront community just north of downtown South Haven. This thoughtfully designed neighborhood includes 36 custom home sites positioned to capture beautiful Lake Michigan views and sunsets. One of only three remaining building sites available, this property presents a rare opportunity to become part of this established lakeshore

    Andrea Crossman Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    684 Waters Edge Unit 14, South Haven, MI 49090

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home