11,462

South Haven, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $430,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      843 Superior St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      843 Superior St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy O'Sullivan Jaqua REALTORS

  • /23

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 412 Sq Ft

    875 E Wells St Unit 20, South Haven, MI 49090

    Great lot in Basin Park with 2018 Forest River Villa Estate park model! So many windows provide lots of natural light. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath, with 4 slide outs. Plenty of. outdoor living space and lovely landscaping.Enjoy the community pool and the Kal Haven Trail ( trail head across the street!) There is a large shed with a washer/dryer and plenty of storage. Located adjacent to

    Debbie Ehrlich Greenridge Realty South Haven

    875 E Wells St Unit 20, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    451 66th St, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Baker Jaqua REALTORS

    451 66th St, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /46

      Est $616,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Superior St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      839 Superior St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy O'Sullivan Jaqua REALTORS

  • /27

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    7241 A St, South Haven, MI 49090

    Discover this cozy summer cottage in the sought-after Mt. Pleasant lakeshore community, where residents enjoy 1,300 feet of sandy Lake Michigan beach, accessible by a sturdy tram. Community amenities include a spacious playground with recreation hall, basketball court, playground equipment, and plenty of green space for outdoor fun. The cottage has been nicely maintained with recent updates: new

    Mark Young Jaqua REALTORS

    7241 A St, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    VL Highfield Beach Dr Unit 5, South Haven, MI 49090

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $435,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Kish Beachwalk Properties, LLC

    VL Highfield Beach Dr Unit 5, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /32

      Est $409,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Cherry St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      327 Cherry St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vande Lune @ Properties

  • /26

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    650 Conger St Unit 4, South Haven, MI 49090

    Fully furnished 2 bedroom condo in a quiet neighborhood close to all the best South Haven has to offer! Short walk to downtown, the beach, the Kal-Haven Trailhead and Tot Lot Park. This spacious townhouse features an open floor plan, private deck, large bedrooms, new flooring, countertops, and appliances. Basement is finished and great for extra living space or a game room! Short term rentals are

    Courtney Arkins Greenridge Realty South Haven

    650 Conger St Unit 4, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /12

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5106 105th Ave, South Haven, MI 49090

    • Land
    • 19.8 Acres
    • $7,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,209

    Last Listing Agent David Scheid Anchor Realty LLC

    5106 105th Ave, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /45

      Est $897,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Monroe Blvd, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1214 Monroe Blvd, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Stewart Jaqua Realtors

  • /20

    $328,000

    $8K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 470 Sq Ft

    532 Dyckman Ave Unit 17, South Haven, MI 49090

    Extraordinary location within the South Haven Riverfront District. Located on the top floor of the historic Coloniel Condominiums building this newly renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath condo boasts custom finishes designed to maximize space and ease of ownership. Drop your bags and explore, The Coloniel truly puts you right in the middle of the action, centrally located between both North & South Beach

    Brett Truckenbrodt Greenridge Realty South Haven

    532 Dyckman Ave Unit 17, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /49

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    836 Phoenix St, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,862

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hernandez Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    836 Phoenix St, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /35

      Est $544,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Monroe Blvd, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1220 Monroe Blvd, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Arkins Greenridge Realty South Haven

  • /19

    $178,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $469,737 per Acre

    VL Highfield Beach Dr Unit Lot 6, South Haven, MI 49090

    Build Your Dream Getaway in Highfield Beach Club Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a level lot in the prestigious Highfield Beach Club community of South Haven. Perfectly situated and ready for your custom dream home, this premier lot offers the ideal blend of privacy, luxury, and lake access living. Enjoy exclusive access to 500 feet of private Lake Michigan shoreline, along with

    Heather Davis RE/MAX Lakeshore

    VL Highfield Beach Dr Unit Lot 6, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /5

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    216 Elkenburg St Unit 4, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dubbink Jaqua REALTORS

    216 Elkenburg St Unit 4, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /27

      Est $560,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Monroe Blvd, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1309 Monroe Blvd, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Romero eXp Realty LLC

  • /20

    $616,000

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $1,368,889 per Acre

    246 Webster Ave, South Haven, MI 49090

    What a little piece of paradise, situated only one block from Lake Michigan & a block from the beautiful Newcome Public Beach!! This .45 acre parcel offers a VERY unique R-2 Zoning which allows 2 homes to be built on the parcel if desired, or a main house and guest house, a SUPER RARE find!!! The parcel is partially wooded, extremely private yet right there only several blocks from the exciting

    Chris Siriano Siriano Realty

    246 Webster Ave, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    648 Phillips St, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,287

    Last Listing Agent Mark Young Jaqua REALTORS

    648 Phillips St, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /30

      Est $674,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Clarke Place, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1436 Clarke Place, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy O'Sullivan Jaqua REALTORS

  • /39

    $396,000

    New Construction Open Sat 10AM - 11:30AM $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    222 Elkenburg St Unit 7, South Haven, MI 49090

    Discover the perfect blend of beach living and small-town South Haven charm at Trailside, minutes to Lake Michigan's sandy beaches, parks, trails and marina. Expertly designed townhomes featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering high-end finishes that prioritize comfort and efficiency, with a coveted 5-Star Energy Rating. Take advantage of our five curated design collections, each embodying

    Amanda Soukup Jaqua REALTORS

    222 Elkenburg St Unit 7, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /11

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    73122 26th Ave, South Haven, MI 49090

    • Land
    • 9.98 Acres
    • $8,517 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,566

    Last Listing Agent Matthias DeJongh Greenridge Realty South Haven

    73122 26th Ave, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /50

      Est $232,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Kalamazoo St, South Haven, MI 49090

      1060 Kalamazoo St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 417% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Imach Real Estate Center, LLC

  • /41

    $219,975

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    835 S Haven Place, South Haven, MI 49090

    Priced for immediate sale at over $76,500+ below city's evaluation( double SEV) is this clean 3 bedroom ranch home with 2 stall garage on a spacious lot! It offers updated flooring, paint, replacement windows & 2+ year old architectural shingles on both house & garage. Located just a short distance to quaint Downtown shopping, restaurants & of course the magnificent South Beach of Lake Michigan!!

    Bob Camp Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

    835 S Haven Place, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /2

    $45,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    300 Oak St Unit 78, South Haven, MI 49090

    • Land
    • 527 Sq Ft
    • $3,760,331 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,410

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Greenstein Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

    300 Oak St Unit 78, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /56

      Est $960,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Clinton St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      77 Clinton St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Arkins Greenridge Realty South Haven

  • /33

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    67663 County Road 388 Unit Lot 9, South Haven, MI 49090

    Welcome to 67663 County Road 388, Lot 9, South Haven, Michigan--located in Whispering Pines Estates. This spacious and well-maintained double-wide home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,515 sq ft of comfortable living space. Designed with convenience in mind, this home features a wheelchair-accessible deck/ramp, creating easy access for all. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with

    Christopher Bruce Keller Williams GR East

    67663 County Road 388 Unit Lot 9, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /16

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    875 E Wells St Unit 19, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,487

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Johnson Greenridge Realty South Haven

    875 E Wells St Unit 19, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /28

      Est $652,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Cass St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      44 Cass St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Matson @ Properties

  • /5

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 4.04 Acres
    • $69,212 per Acre

    Parcel 1 70th St, South Haven, MI 49090

    Lots available with ravine views 8 proposed lots. Survey is in process. Subject to township approval.

    Jody Leatherberry Re/Max Real Estate Professionals

    Parcel 1 70th St, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7363 N Shore Dr Unit 5, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Flood @properties Christie's International R.E.

    7363 N Shore Dr Unit 5, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /7

      Est $316,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Elkenburg St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      417 Elkenburg St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Moore RE/MAX Michigan

  • /33

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    140 Webster Ave, South Haven, MI 49090

    Two charming cottages with Short Term Rental permits and rental history! On a quiet cul-de-sac street, just one block from Lake Michigan sandy beach access and a mile from South Haven's downtown attractions is where you find these immaculate cottages. The main cottage has a spacious 750 square foot floorplan with 2 bedrooms and the other cozy cottage has 490 square feet with 2 bedrooms. There are

    Mark Young Jaqua REALTORS

    140 Webster Ave, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    988 Blue Star Hwy, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,109

    Last Listing Agent Emily Anderson Greenridge Realty South Haven

    988 Blue Star Hwy, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /20

      Est $280,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Fruit St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      328 Fruit St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Schloss Jaqua REALTORS

  • /30

    $475,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft

    484 Blue Star Hwy, South Haven, MI 49090

    Spacious 8-bedroom, 4-bath South Haven retreat with flexible multi-generational living and association beach access. This nearly 4,000 sq. ft. home offers a rare layout with a fully functional main-level in-law suite or separate living quarters--ideal for extended family, guests, or private entertaining space. The upper-level features expansive living areas, a large kitchen with island, dining

    James Garrison Keller Williams Realty SWM

    484 Blue Star Hwy, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /44

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    464 Kalamazoo St, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,749

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Soukup Jaqua REALTORS

    464 Kalamazoo St, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /6

      Est $266,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Edgell St, South Haven, MI 49090

      312 Edgell St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 363% Above List Price
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Soukup Jaqua REALTORS

  • /13

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • $2,897,474 per Acre

    901 Saint Joseph St, South Haven, MI 49090

    The last vacant lot available in Phase 1 of the Trailside Neighborhood. This corner lot is perfectly located a block from Lake Michigan. Enjoy a relaxing bike ride to downtown South Haven or unwind poolside with the feel of Lake Michigan breezes. Only minutes from Kids Corner Park and South Beach will allow for endless outdoor activities. This property allows a short-term rental permit.

    Cynthia Compton Jaqua REALTORS

    901 Saint Joseph St, South Haven, MI 49090
  • /47

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    74219 Lambert Dr, South Haven, MI 49090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,328

74219 Lambert Dr, South Haven, MI 49090
    • /32

      Est $356,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Center St, South Haven, MI 49090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      814 Center St, South Haven, MI 49090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Macyauski EXP Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home