4,939

Homes in ZIP Code 23970

Section Image
  • /2

    $40,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $17,316 per Acre

    0 Union Level Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    Located in the peaceful countryside of Union Level, Virginia, this 2.31-acre parcel offers a perfect blend of convenience and natural beauty. Partially wooded with a mix of open space and mature trees, the property provides a serene setting ideal for building your dream home, a weekend retreat, or even a recreational getaway. With its size and wooded features, it's also an excellent spot for

    Randy Mulchi Real Broker, LLC

    0 Union Level Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /39

    $8,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Plank Rd Unit 18 57332, Kenbridge, VA 23944

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $3,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John O'Reilly Base Camp Realty of Richmond, Inc. DBA BHG Base Camp

    0 Plank Rd Unit 18 57332, Kenbridge, VA 23944
    • /32

      Est $207,356 Not Listed For Sale

      410 W Atlantic St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      410 W Atlantic St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty Netrealtynow.com

  • /11

    $963,000

    • Land
    • 96.3 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Callis Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    96.3ACS at the end of Callis Rd! 30 minutes from Lake Gaston and Kerr Lake/Buggs Island Lake! Build your dream home or develop into multiple dream homes!

    Tracy Dozier Premier Advantage Realty

    0 Callis Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /14

    $199,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    15.6 Acs Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • Land
    • 15.6 Acres
    • $12,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 951 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Madison United Country Virginia Realty

    15.6 Acs Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /15

      Est $160,308 Not Listed For Sale

      610 W Main St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      610 W Main St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Conner Franck The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

  • /12

    $289,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 21.4 Acres
    • $13,505 per Acre

    21.4 Acs Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    #6652-Chaptico Crossing!! An ideal location for a subdivision or townhome community nestled inside the town limits of South Hill with great access to the amenities of town. Town water and sewer increase the number of homes you could build within the 21.4 acres. Close proximity to VCU Hospital, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment create a great environment to participate in the housing sector

    Chad Madison United Country Virginia Realty

    21.4 Acs Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /26

    $299,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1100 Valley Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Carter Long & Foster Colonial Heights

    1100 Valley Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /18

      Est $167,234 Not Listed For Sale

      810 W Main St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      810 W Main St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

• /30

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    206 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    Discover refined living in this impeccably renovated home, ideally situated in one of South Hill's most sought-after locations. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 beautifully appointed full baths, this residence seamlessly blends modern sophistication with everyday comfort. The designer-inspired bathrooms feature stunning tiled shower surrounds, while the open-concept kitchen flows effortlessly into a

    Jessie Snead Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    206 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /29

    $190,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    25566 Virginia 47, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,153

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

    25566 Virginia 47, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /40

      Est $251,345 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      816 Plank Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Wallace RE/MAX Encore

  • /35

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    704 N Lunenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

    Welcome to this beautifully updated brick ranch that blends classic charm with modern living. Situated in a quiet in town neighborhood, This home offers curb appeal with a completely refinished interior! Step inside and discover a fully renovated home with brand new windows, flooring, appliances, bathroom fixtures, lighting and much more! The bright and open layout awaits memories to be made!

    Ann M. Bennett Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    704 N Lunenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /25

    $51,700 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    513 N Mecklenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107% Above List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,028

    Last Listing Agent Andy Austin Double A Auction & Realty

    513 N Mecklenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /27

      Est $167,337 Not Listed For Sale

      903 W Atlantic St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      903 W Atlantic St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bulluck Exit Town & Lake Realty, Bracey

  • /6

    $56,000

    • Land
    • 3.93 Acres
    • $14,249 per Acre

    0 Trinity Church Rd Unit 4, South Hill, VA 23970

    Great building lot and getting harder to find! Nice large 3.93 acre lot that has a brand-new survey (lines clearly marked), 3 bedroom perc with fiber available, located only 6 minutes from the town of South Hill, VA. Country living and only minutes away from all local shopping, restaurants, employment, lake life and everything that Southside Virginia has to offer. A must see if you want to build

    Sherwood Baskerville Sherwood Baskerville Real Estate

    0 Trinity Church Rd Unit 4, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1700 Cedar Grove Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen DeJarnette The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    1700 Cedar Grove Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /6

      Est $136,512 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Bryan St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      208 Bryan St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Smyth Long & Foster Victoria

  • /24

    $219,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    401 W High St, South Hill, VA 23970

    Welcome to 401 W High Street in South Hill! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,310 square feet of comfortable living space and a location that makes day-to-day living super convenient. You?re just minutes from downtown, shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and quick access to I-85. Inside, you?ll find a spacious living area, a functional kitchen with appliances included, and washer/dryer

    Carol Wolfe Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    401 W High St, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /11

    $65,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    222 Luck Cir, South Hill, VA 23970

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $12,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Above List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,120

    Last Listing Agent Andy Austin Double A Auction & Realty

    222 Luck Cir, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 W Danville St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      901 W Danville St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Smith Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

  • /27

    $224,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    626 N Lunenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

    Welcome to this recently remodeled gem nestled within the town limits of South Hill! This move in ready home features many upgrades - new roof, fresh coat of paint, HVAC replaced in 2021, water heater replaced in 2022, upgraded appliances, etc. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, this delightful home is ideal for first-time buyers, growing families, or anyone looking to downsize in comfort and

    Kristen DeJarnette The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    626 N Lunenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /17

    $210,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    736 Holmes St, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,542

    Last Listing Agent Tori Browning Oak River Realty - South Boston

    736 Holmes St, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /20

      Est $164,203 Not Listed For Sale

      724 N Mecklenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      724 N Mecklenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,100
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

  • /16

    $99,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    508 Brook Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

    Price Reduced! 4 bedroom 2 bath ranch style home offers the homeowner plenty of entertaining space with 2 large family rooms. Kitchen features plenty of cabinet space and opportunity to expand. You will enjoy the convenience as it is close to shopping. Buyer is encouraged to do their due diligence as seller and agent is not responsible for material facts. All information was obtained from tax

    Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    508 Brook Ave, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /6

    $79,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    0 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • Land
    • 14.67 Acres
    • $5,446 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cross, ABR, GRI eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    0 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /2

      Est $288,636 Not Listed For Sale

      711 N Mecklenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      711 N Mecklenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Shilo Mrazik Southern Pine Realty Solutions

  • /7

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 46.6 Acres
    • $3,755 per Acre

    0 Saint Johns Church Rd, Kenbridge, VA 23944

    The Blackwell Tract is situated in the quiet countryside of southern Lunenburg County, where it is surrounded by a patchwork of working farms and forestland properties. The tract is made up primarily of managed timberland, with approximately 81 percent of the property's area comprised of Loblolly Pine plantation planted in 2020. The remaining 19 percent consists of natural forest made up of mixed

    Jonathan McGrath LandVest, Inc.

    0 Saint Johns Church Rd, Kenbridge, VA 23944
  • /39

    $137,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Plank Rd Unit VALB2000036, Kenbridge, VA 23944

    • Land
    • 48.27 Acres
    • $2,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Antill ADVANCE LAND AND TIMBER LLC

    0 Plank Rd Unit VALB2000036, Kenbridge, VA 23944
    • /50

      Est $759,585 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Charles St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1011 Charles St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Snead Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

  • /34

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft

    614 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    We are delighted to present an exceptional property situated on Chaptico Road in South Hill, offering an unparalleled living experience. This residence boasts multiple versatile rooms, presenting ideal opportunities for a dedicated home office, a dynamic game room, or additional guest accommodations, allowing for complete personalization to suit your specific needs. The gourmet kitchen is a

    Rick Kaiser The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    614 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /76

    $283,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    26460 Highway Forty Seven, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,577

    Last Listing Agent Sherwood Baskerville Sherwood Baskerville Real Estate

    26460 Highway Forty Seven, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /19

      Est $283,857 Not Listed For Sale

      125 N Thomas St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      125 N Thomas St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Harper The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

  • /28

    $239,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    101 Redbud Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

    Come see this attractive 1232 sq foot home on a acre lot in South Hill VA! When you step through the front door you are immediately embraced with the warmth and charm this home offers. The home has a nice open concept floor plan with a large living room, spacious kitchen, and good-sized bedrooms. The home has been painted throughout; walls, doors, and ceilings. New flooring has been installed as

    Robert Novak eXp Realty LLC

    101 Redbud Ln, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /40

    $365,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    202 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,480

202 Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /46

      Est $396,356 Not Listed For Sale

      410 N Thomas St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      410 N Thomas St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Dinsmore Keller Williams

  • /51

    $268,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    627 N Mecklenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

    Large brick home on a corner lot in South Hill, VA. This home is bigger than it looks and offers: brand new roof, new windows, new luxury vinyl flooring in the kitchen, paint, 2020 square feet on the main level, 1872 square feet of added basement living/work space that can be a mother-in-law or additional rental suite, 2 fireplaces, authentic hardwood floors, sizable 1st floor primary with

    Sherwood Baskerville Sherwood Baskerville Real Estate

    627 N Mecklenburg Ave, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /15

    $92,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13AC Trinity Church Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • Land
    • 13.15 Acres
    • $6,996 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Novak EXP Realty LLC

    13AC Trinity Church Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /46

      Est $432,340 Not Listed For Sale

      811 W High St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      811 W High St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dora Smith NextHome 1st Choice

  • /22

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    183 Ogburn Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

    Welcome to this stunning 2-story Colonial home, perfectly situated on a spacious 1/2 acre lot. This charming residence boasts a newer metal roof and HVAC system, ensuring comfort and peace of mind. The exterior features an expansive deck, ideal for entertaining, and a convenient 1-car garage. Step inside to discover the elegant interior with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, recessed

    Shawn Humberger BHHS PenFed Realty

    183 Ogburn Dr, South Hill, VA 23970

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home