4,764

South Hill, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $246,914 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Benton St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      330 Benton St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Pollard Staunton River Realty LLC

  • /25

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    822 Lees Ct, South Hill, VA 23970

    Welcome to this low maintenance brick and vinyl center unit at the desirable Lee's Court community in South Hill! This meticulously maintained unit is move-in ready and seeks new owners, inviting you to come walk through for a private tour today. From the front porch with concrete floor to the interior with laminate flooring all the way to the back deck with pressure-treated decking, this

    Dora Smith NextHome 1st Choice

    822 Lees Ct, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /13

    $98,200 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    609 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,000

    Last Listing Agent Phil Rawlings Wilkie Real Estate

    609 Goodes Ferry Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /35

      Est $301,322 Not Listed For Sale

      729 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      729 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,400
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cross, ABR, GRI RE/MAX

  • /24

    $259,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    569 Gaulding St, South Hill, VA 23970

    SELLER OFFERS $2500 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS &/or PREPAIDS.!!!!! Enjoy an open and inviting layout with modern finishes throughout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The property features a big yard with space for a garden and a dedicated play area, making it perfect for families or anyone who enjoys outdoor living. Back on the market through no fault of the seller—don’t miss

    Sharon Johnson Southern Virginia Realty Inc

    569 Gaulding St, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /59

    $350,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    805 Piney Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,929

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cross, ABR, GRI eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    805 Piney Creek Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /35

      Est $272,580 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      828 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

  • /18

    $163,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft

    331 Pettus St, South Hill, VA 23970

    HUD Case #541-792923 IN (Insured Escrow) Located just 2 miles off of I85, this ranch home sets on a mostly wooded 1.26 acre lot. Welcomed by a full country front porch, enter into an open and light filled living room and dining area. The side entrance off the driveway into the laundry room and galley kitchen is perfect for bringing home the shopping.

    Joy Harris-Cobb Harris & Assoc, Inc

    331 Pettus St, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /15

    $92,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Trinity Church Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • Land
    • 13.15 Acres
    • $6,998 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Novak eXp Realty LLC

    0 Trinity Church Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /24

      Est $226,607 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      700 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

• /93

    $679,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft

    820 Watkins St, South Hill, VA 23970

    Stunning 5-bedroom Contemporary Brick Home with so much Architectural Character and Charm! The elaborate entrance leads to a grand foyer with a striking black iron staircase! The original hardwood floors glow with warmth, complimenting the floor to ceiling fireplaces & UNIQUE windows that fill the rooms with natural light through-out the home. The kitchen was designed for entertaining in mind...

    Susan Bishop NextHome 1st Choice

    820 Watkins St, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /38

    $292,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    420 Benton St, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,914

    Last Listing Agent Blaire Short The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

    420 Benton St, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /41

      Est $194,265 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Holmes St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      801 Holmes St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherwood Baskerville Sherwood Baskerville Real Estate

  • /32

    $209,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    603 W Main St, South Hill, VA 23970

    Full of charm and opportunity, this beautiful two-story home built in 2014 is ready for its next owner. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, this well-maintained property sits on a large lot and welcomes you with a classic covered country-style front porch perfect for enjoying quiet mornings and peaceful evenings. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout along with a huge unfinished space that

    Cory Smith KW Metro Center

    603 W Main St, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /50

    $299,999 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    414 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,040

    Last Listing Agent Scott Watson Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    414 Forest Ln, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /36

      Est $314,685 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Holmes St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      828 Holmes St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Aug 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Franck Long & Foster Bracey

  • /21

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    606 Northington St, South Hill, VA 23970

    Welcome to 606 Northington St, a charming brick home tucked into a quiet, established neighborhood and framed by a beautiful mature magnolia tree that creates standout curb appeal. From the inviting front porch to the classic brick exterior, this home offers a warm and welcoming first impression. Inside, you'll find a traditional layout with two living areas, abundant natural light, and great

    Kristen Thompson Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    606 Northington St, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /26

    $164,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    211 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,306

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Harper The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    211 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /27

      Est $186,798 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Holmes St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      812 Holmes St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,100
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /25

    $239,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    821 Northington St, South Hill, VA 23970

    Nestled in the heart of South Hill located on 2 lots, this delightful brick ranch offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With both a den and separate living room the home provides ample space for families or individuals seeking a cozy retreat. There are three bedrooms and one full bathroom.The interior hardwood floors add warmth and character to the living space. (Carpet is down

    Kimberley Wallace eXp Realty

    821 Northington St, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /9

    $46,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    412 Fairview Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,373

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell RealHome Services and Solutions Inc

    412 Fairview Ave, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /26

      Est $337,165 Not Listed For Sale

      732 Holmes St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      732 Holmes St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Thompson The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

  • /2

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 8.9 Acres
    • $89,775 per Acre

    0 Maple Lane (8 9 Acres) Unit 135621, South Hill, VA 23970

    Prime Visibility Opportunity! With an impressive 519 feet of road frontage along the US HWY 58 By-Pass, this property offers maximum exposure. Just a 5-minute drive to Interstate 85 and a short 15-minute commute to Boydton and Microsoft, this location is ideal for commercial enterprises. Situated on a well-maintained state road with readily available utilities, these approximately 8.9 acres are

    Crystal Murphy eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    0 Maple Lane (8 9 Acres) Unit 135621, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    617 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,899

617 N Brunswick Ave, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /18

      Est $172,733 Not Listed For Sale

      641 Northington St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      641 Northington St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

• /51

    $895,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    207 Apple St, South Hill, VA 23970

    Looking for the house of your DREAMS? This Executive house has it all. Located in South Hill, Virginia's Hollydale Subdivision, this brick home sits on a nearly one-acre corner lot. It offers 5,500 sq ft of heated living space, 3,200 upstairs, and 2,300 downstairs with an additional 900 sq ft unfinished storage area and a storm safe room. There's a spacious 1,000 sq ft four-car garage, plus an

    David Perrot Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    207 Apple St, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /34

    $184,077 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    00 Belfield Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • Land
    • 53 Acres
    • $3,473 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Camp Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    00 Belfield Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /41

      Est $295,673 Not Listed For Sale

      527 Franklin St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      527 Franklin St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Currin The Pointe Realty Group (South Hill)

  • /28

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    728 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

    Nestled on a spacious double lot in the heart of South Hill, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of Southern charm and everyday comfort. With 1,862 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home feels warm, welcoming, and ready for its next chapter. Inside, you'll find fresh paint, updated flooring, renovated kitchen and baths, and new appliances

    Colby Bailey Southern Pine Realty Solutions

    728 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /22

    $66,250 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    TD 2 Craig Mill Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Jauch Real Broker, LLC

    TD 2 Craig Mill Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /40

      Est $282,580 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Franklin St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      225 Franklin St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Smyth Long & Foster Victoria

  • /2

    $40,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $17,316 per Acre

    0 Union Level Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    Located in the peaceful countryside of Union Level, Virginia, this 2.31-acre parcel offers a perfect blend of convenience and natural beauty. Partially wooded with a mix of open space and mature trees, the property provides a serene setting ideal for building your dream home, a weekend retreat, or even a recreational getaway. With its size and wooded features, it's also an excellent spot for

    Randy Mulchi Real Broker, LLC

    0 Union Level Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /93

    $244,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    417 Jeffreys Ln, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,519

417 Jeffreys Ln, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /36

      Est $153,685 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Pennington St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      305 Pennington St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

• /11

    $963,000

    • Land
    • 96.3 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Callis Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    96.3ACS at the end of Callis Rd! 30 minutes from Lake Gaston and Kerr Lake/Buggs Island Lake! Build your dream home or develop into multiple dream homes!

    Tracy Dozier Premier Advantage Realty

    0 Callis Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /40

    $310,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    816 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,401

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Snead Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    816 Marrow St, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /65

      Est $169,469 Not Listed For Sale

      312 E Danville St, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      312 E Danville St, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

• /12

    $289,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 21.4 Acres
    • $13,505 per Acre

    21.4 Acs Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    #6652-Chaptico Crossing!! An ideal location for a subdivision or townhome community nestled inside the town limits of South Hill with great access to the amenities of town. Town water and sewer increase the number of homes you could build within the 21.4 acres. Close proximity to VCU Hospital, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment create a great environment to participate in the housing sector

    Chad Madison United Country Virginia Realty

    21.4 Acs Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
  • /14

    $199,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    15.6 Acs Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970

    • Land
    • 15.6 Acres
    • $12,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 951 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Madison United Country Virginia Realty

    15.6 Acs Chaptico Rd, South Hill, VA 23970
    • /14

      Est $193,667 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Westover Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      603 Westover Ave, South Hill, VA 23970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home