15,683

South Kingstown, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $1,195,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    43 Wild Rose Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,076

    Last Listing Agent Karen Follett Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    43 Wild Rose Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /46

      Est $745,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Brant Rd S, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4 Brant Rd S, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Himmel Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /50

    $2,287,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16 Percy Ln, Narragansett, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,677/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,212,955

16 Percy Ln, Narragansett, RI 02879
    • /32

      Est $840,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Brant Rd N, South Kingstown, RI 02879

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17 Brant Rd N, South Kingstown, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank DiPietro Dipietro Real Estate

  • /39

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    143 Juniper Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,771

    Last Listing Agent Chad Dupuis Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    143 Juniper Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /50

      Est $1,622,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Maple Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      82 Maple Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,410,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Lisi Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /6

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    201 Gravelly Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,727

    Last Listing Agent The Fraioli-Wilson Team Edge Realty RI

    201 Gravelly Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /49

      Est $566,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Spruce Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      32 Spruce Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

• /32

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    40 Heritage Dr, Kingston, RI 02881

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,691

    Last Listing Agent Sheil Readyhough Team Serhant New England

    40 Heritage Dr, Kingston, RI 02881
    • /35

      Est $1,970,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      397 Gooseberry Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      397 Gooseberry Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Clark Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT

  • /42

    $849,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    73 Birdie Ct, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Krekorian Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    73 Birdie Ct, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /44

      Est $3,630,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Segar Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      64 Segar Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,056/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Stamp Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /29

    $1,322,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    142 Green Hill Ocean Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,511/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,234

142 Green Hill Ocean Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /49

      Est $1,554,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Gooseberry Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      402 Gooseberry Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,701,500
      • Oct 10, 2024

• /47

    $805,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    128 Camden Ct, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    128 Camden Ct, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /34

      Est $2,303,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Gooseberry Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      428 Gooseberry Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,858/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dena DiSano Edge Realty RI

  • /50

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    210 Washington St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,079,653

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fitzsimmons Lila Delman Compass

    210 Washington St, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /28

      Est $979,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Stedman Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      56 Stedman Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,172/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Holmes Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    144 Sweet Allen Farm Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,655

    Last Listing Agent John Biafore Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    144 Sweet Allen Farm Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /47

      Est $807,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Atlantic St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      76 Atlantic St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

• /44

    $1,349,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    40 Wild Rose Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,233

    Last Listing Agent Lance Bennett Coastal Properties Group

    40 Wild Rose Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /44

      Est $1,108,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Atlantic St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      63 Atlantic St, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Basile Serhant New England

  • /45

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2 Miranda Dr, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,017

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

    2 Miranda Dr, West Kingston, RI 02892
    • /50

      Est $882,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 S Weeden Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      198 S Weeden Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $717/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Doherty Lila Delman Compass

  • /41

    $900,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    22 Beech Tree Place, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,907

    Last Listing Agent Michele Doherty Lila Delman Compass

    22 Beech Tree Place, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /29

      Est $1,124,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 N Weeden Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      108 N Weeden Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Courville Sabrina Evangelista-Courville

  • /7

    $175,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    76 Laurel Ln, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,886

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cabral Here To There Realty

    76 Laurel Ln, West Kingston, RI 02892
    • /44

      Est $829,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Lake Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      138 Lake Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $802/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $778,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Odell Abbott Properties, LLC

  • /9

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    57 Kenyon School Rd, Kenyon, RI 02836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,933

    Last Listing Agent Rick Moulton RE/MAX Professionals

    57 Kenyon School Rd, Kenyon, RI 02836
    • /28

      Est $945,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Osprey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      25 Osprey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Murphy RISE REC

  • /26

    $736,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    770 Tuckertown Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,989

    Last Listing Agent Scott Halberg Compass

    770 Tuckertown Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /36

      Est $956,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Matunuck Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1847
      303 Matunuck Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Buonaiuto RE/MAX Professionals

  • /47

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    72 Carpenter Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,837

    Last Listing Agent Neil Nolan Lila Delman Compass

    72 Carpenter Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /38

      Est $1,030,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Osprey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      281 Osprey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Ward RE/MAX FLAGSHIP, INC.

  • /37

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    511 Kingstown Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,348

    Last Listing Agent Anne Fox Keller Williams Coastal

    511 Kingstown Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892
    • /32

      Est $753,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      774 Moonstone Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1843
      774 Moonstone Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,500
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Cutting Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /31

    $769,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    32 Woodmist Cir, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,113

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Gross RE/MAX Results

    32 Woodmist Cir, South Kingstown, RI 02879
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 Moonstone Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      740 Moonstone Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyce Kleczek Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /38

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    37 Seabreeze Terrace, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,995

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hackett RE/MAX Town & Country

    37 Seabreeze Terrace, Wakefield, RI 02879
    • /49

      Est $1,553,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Corey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      51 Corey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,455,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Mitchell Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home