177

Recently Sold Homes in 07080

Section Image
  • 6 Stacey Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $1,220,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 Stacey Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lacerda BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS

    6 Stacey Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 458 Joan St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $702,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    458 Joan St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,190

    Last Listing Agent Russell Williams BHHS FOX & ROACH

    458 Joan St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • /18

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1329 New Brunswick Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,113

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Montagna Nest Seekers New Jersey LLC

    1329 New Brunswick Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 1115 Joseph Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1115 Joseph Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,217

    Last Listing Agent Hong Li DYNASTY REALTORS

    1115 Joseph Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 710 Wexler Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $549,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    710 Wexler Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,901

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    710 Wexler Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 2100 Plainfield Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $767,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2100 Plainfield Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,257

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS STRASSLE RELIABLE REALTY

    2100 Plainfield Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 108 Elizabethtown Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    108 Elizabethtown Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,508

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lacerda BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS

    108 Elizabethtown Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 141 Day St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    141 Day St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,286

    Last Listing Agent Mikaela Arpino NJ REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC

    141 Day St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 2715 Maple Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $555,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2715 Maple Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,678

    Last Listing Agent Gina Zarra ERA SUBURB REALTY

    2715 Maple Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 341 Oak Tree Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    341 Oak Tree Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,353

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Alummootil KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS REA

    341 Oak Tree Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 217 Fred Allen Dr, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    217 Fred Allen Dr, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,035

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lahey SUBURB REALTY AGENCY

    217 Fred Allen Dr, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • /28

    $397,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    427 Lucy Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,525

    Last Listing Agent Asalatha Vikuntam Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    427 Lucy Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 19 Lonsdale Dr, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    19 Lonsdale Dr, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,133

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Barge RE/MAX SELECT

    19 Lonsdale Dr, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • /36

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    155 Zwolak Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,046

    Last Listing Agent Ankur Kapoor Realty One Group Emerge

    155 Zwolak Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 112 Hill Hollow Rd, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    112 Hill Hollow Rd, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,756

    Last Listing Agent SIMONE O LEARY NORTHEAST SIGNATURE PROPERTIES

    112 Hill Hollow Rd, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 1027 Sherman Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1027 Sherman Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,218

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Palmeri RE/MAX SELECT

    1027 Sherman Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 3223 Banta Rd, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3223 Banta Rd, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,728

    Last Listing Agent Michael Satchell WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    3223 Banta Rd, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 1154 Foster Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1154 Foster Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,651

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Fox AMERICAN REALTY SERVICE GROUP,

    1154 Foster Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 116 Whispering Hills Rd, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    116 Whispering Hills Rd, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,000

    Last Listing Agent DENISE SULLIVAN JACK PEDERSEN REALTY

    116 Whispering Hills Rd, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 1111 Joseph Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1111 Joseph Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,393

    Last Listing Agent HEMANT PATEL KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    1111 Joseph Ct, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 241 Van Fleet Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $645,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    241 Van Fleet Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,319

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jakubik EXP REALTY, LLC

    241 Van Fleet Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 2555 Linden Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2555 Linden Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,369

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2555 Linden Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 2025 Bell Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2025 Bell Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,492

    Last Listing Agent BERIL SOFIA CIRINELLI KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    2025 Bell Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 1301 Tooz Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1301 Tooz Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,217

    Last Listing Agent Poonacha Bollera EXP REALTY, LLC

    1301 Tooz Place, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 917 Tompkins Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    917 Tompkins Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,675

    Last Listing Agent Susan Marcrie RE/MAX INNOVATION

    917 Tompkins Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 1205 Cherry St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1205 Cherry St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,076

    Last Listing Agent Vanwah Maragh A & M DREAM REALTY LLC

    1205 Cherry St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 10 George St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    10 George St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,268

    Last Listing Agent Ewelina Solis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    10 George St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 720 Harvard Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $929,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    720 Harvard Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,306

    Last Listing Agent PATRICK FOX JR AMERICAN REALTY SERVICES GROUP

    720 Harvard Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 709 Wadsworth Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    709 Wadsworth Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,892

    Last Listing Agent CARLY FABRIZIO RE/MAX SELECT

    709 Wadsworth Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 102 Jerome Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    102 Jerome Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,060

    Last Listing Agent Cara Moxley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    102 Jerome Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 553 Harrison Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    553 Harrison Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,933

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Flores KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    553 Harrison Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 112 Adeline Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    112 Adeline Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,368

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Boniakowski ERA BONIAKOWSKI REAL ESTATE

    112 Adeline Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 117 Golf Ave E, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    117 Golf Ave E, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,394

    Last Listing Agent ISHAQ SHAH REAL

    117 Golf Ave E, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 347 Delmore Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    347 Delmore Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,764

    Last Listing Agent Charles Decker ERA SUBURB REALTY

    347 Delmore Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 524 Coppola Dr, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    524 Coppola Dr, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,674

    Last Listing Agent Michele Klug KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    524 Coppola Dr, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • /32

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    800 Kenneth Ave Unit 1, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,614

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cox Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    800 Kenneth Ave Unit 1, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 1270 S 9th St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1270 S 9th St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,919

    Last Listing Agent Gina Zarra ERA SUBURB REALTY

    1270 S 9th St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 1210 Maltby Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1210 Maltby Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,720

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH FULLER EXP REALTY, LLC

    1210 Maltby Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 205 Van Fleet Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $895,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    205 Van Fleet Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,168

    Last Listing Agent RYAN MCGURL PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    205 Van Fleet Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • 25 Campbell St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $640,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    25 Campbell St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,625

    Last Listing Agent Karen Brown EXP REALTY, LLC

    25 Campbell St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home