99

Recently Sold Homes in 45680

Section Image
  • /29

    $284,250

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    82 C Private Dr 54, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McGuire MCGUIRE REALTY COMPANY

    82 C Private Dr 54, South Point, OH 45680
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    205 Michael St, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,909

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gillispie Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    205 Michael St, South Point, OH 45680
  • /3

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2137 County Road 144, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,414

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Murdock Murdock Realty

    2137 County Road 144, South Point, OH 45680
  • /26

    $262,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    318 Hillview Ln, South Point, OH 45680

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,870

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Murdock MURDOCK REALTY

    318 Hillview Ln, South Point, OH 45680
  • /32

    $374,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14 Township Road 1356, South Point, OH 45680

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,425

    Last Listing Agent BEVERLY WILSON BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    14 Township Road 1356, South Point, OH 45680
  • /31

    $267,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1943 County Road 15, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Mylar Impact Realty Group

    1943 County Road 15, South Point, OH 45680
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    214 Mason St, South Point, OH 45680

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,329

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jenkins BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    214 Mason St, South Point, OH 45680
  • /8

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    154 Township Road 1022, South Point, OH 45680

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

154 Township Road 1022, South Point, OH 45680
  • /32

    $200,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    109 Delores Ave, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,502

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Spurlock RE/MAX Clarity 1st

    109 Delores Ave, South Point, OH 45680
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    76 Township Road 1026, Burlington, OH 45680

    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

76 Township Road 1026, Burlington, OH 45680
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    318 Solida Rd, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,643

    Last Listing Agent Megan Terry Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Redd, Brown, & Williams

    318 Solida Rd, South Point, OH 45680
  • /9

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2904 County Road 1, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,843

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bonecutter KEYSTONE REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    2904 County Road 1, South Point, OH 45680
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4371 County Road 31, Chesapeake, OH 45619

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,506

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spreacker Century 21 Excellence Realty

    4371 County Road 31, Chesapeake, OH 45619
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1253 County Road 15, South Point, OH 45680

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,048

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Triplett Century 21 Advantage Realty

    1253 County Road 15, South Point, OH 45680
  • /21

    $321,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    82 Township Road 1154, South Point, OH 45680

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,051

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ore Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty, LLC

    82 Township Road 1154, South Point, OH 45680
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    179 Township Road 1317, South Point, OH 45680

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tesha Bentley Hall ADVANTAGE PLUS REALTY

    179 Township Road 1317, South Point, OH 45680
  • /2

    $21,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    403 Linden Ave Unit TRACT THREE, South Point, OH 45680

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    403 Linden Ave Unit TRACT THREE, South Point, OH 45680
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    110 Kitts Ln, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,534

    Last Listing Agent Mendy Blakeman M & M REALTY SERVICES, INC

    110 Kitts Ln, South Point, OH 45680
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4404 County Road 15, South Point, OH 45680

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,581

    Last Listing Agent Dreama Pennington BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    4404 County Road 15, South Point, OH 45680
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    86 Township Road 1436, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

86 Township Road 1436, South Point, OH 45680
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7098 County Road 1, South Point, OH 45680

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,568

7098 County Road 1, South Point, OH 45680
  • /30

    $148,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    20 Private Drive 52 Unit F, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

20 Private Drive 52 Unit F, South Point, OH 45680
  • /11

    $85,400

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    41 Township Rd, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tesha Bentley Hall ADVANTAGE PLUS REALTY

    41 Township Rd, South Point, OH 45680
  • /24

    $97,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3859 County Road 15, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,872

3859 County Road 15, South Point, OH 45680
  • /14

    $33,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    879 Township Road 162 N E, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Welch New Millennium Realty

    879 Township Road 162 N E, South Point, OH 45680
  • /30

    $154,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    71 Private Drive 54, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    71 Private Drive 54, South Point, OH 45680
  • /25

    $179,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    101 Wilson Ct, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,665

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Ferry BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    101 Wilson Ct, South Point, OH 45680
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    96 Township Road 1188, South Point, OH 45680

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,262

96 Township Road 1188, South Point, OH 45680
  • /32

    $228,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    707 2nd St E, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,392

707 2nd St E, South Point, OH 45680
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    302 Hillview Ln, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,041

302 Hillview Ln, South Point, OH 45680
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    161 Township Road 1189, South Point, OH 45680

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Butcher BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    161 Township Road 1189, South Point, OH 45680
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    41 Township Rd, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Last Listing Agent MEMBER NON XYZ

    41 Township Rd, South Point, OH 45680
  • /18

    $187,950

    Sold May 13, 2026

    136 Township Road 1366, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LOIS ANDERS-JOHNSON Century 21 Excellence Realty

    136 Township Road 1366, South Point, OH 45680
  • /28

    $173,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    91 Township Road 1026, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,667

    Last Listing Agent Will Holland EXP REALTY, LLC

    91 Township Road 1026, South Point, OH 45680
  • /32

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    609 4th St E, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,837

    Last Listing Agent Megan Terry Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    609 4th St E, South Point, OH 45680
  • /18

    $48,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13 W 4th Ave, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Stark HENSLEY REALTY COMPANY

    13 W 4th Ave, South Point, OH 45680
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    707 2nd St E, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,392

    Last Listing Agent Johnathon Parsons EXP REALTY LLC, OHIO

    707 2nd St E, South Point, OH 45680
  • /32

    $256,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    305 Twp Rd 135, South Point, OH 45680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

305 Twp Rd 135, South Point, OH 45680
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    108 Ferry St, South Point, OH 45680

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,457

108 Ferry St, South Point, OH 45680
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    206 2nd St E, South Point, OH 45680

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,564

206 2nd St E, South Point, OH 45680

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home