9,604

South Portland, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    67 Boothby Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,454

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Frost Blue Lobster Real Estate

    67 Boothby Ave, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /29

      Est $455,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Buchanan St, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      7 Buchanan St, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hatem North Star Realty

  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    250 Elm St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF

    Current Estimated Value $559,136

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DiBiase Landing Real Estate

    250 Elm St, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /3

      Est $468,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Buchanan St, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      19 Buchanan St, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Davis EXP Realty

  • /33

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    124 Cleveland Cir, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,002

    Last Listing Agent Katie Parish Portside Real Estate Group

    124 Cleveland Cir, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /48

      Est $500,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Buchanan St, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      65 Buchanan St, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Parish Portside Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    54 Granby Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,939

    Last Listing Agent Heather Keast The Atlantic Real Estate Network

    54 Granby Rd, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /54

      Est $456,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Mckinley St, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      25 Mckinley St, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $359/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Parvin Dan Anderson Real Estate, Inc.

  • /24

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    122 Providence Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,141

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Oestreicher Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    122 Providence Ave, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /37

      Est $483,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Mckinley St, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      43 Mckinley St, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Chadbourne Gardner Real Estate Group

  • /76

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    93 Chapel St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,619

    Last Listing Agent Julia Leighton Landing Real Estate

    93 Chapel St, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /31

      Est $465,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Mckinley St, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      109 Mckinley St, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hatem North Star Realty

  • /58

    $661,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    161 School St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,435

    Last Listing Agent Jane Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    161 School St, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /34

      Est $433,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Mckinley St, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      151 Mckinley St, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    66 Evans St Unit 12, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,255

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kanwit Portside Real Estate Group

    66 Evans St Unit 12, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /43

      Est $406,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Highland Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      717 Highland Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Carson Portside Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $1,376,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    13 Hamlin St, Cape Elizabeth, ME 04107

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $377/SF

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Finegold Real Broker

    13 Hamlin St, Cape Elizabeth, ME 04107
    • /29

      Est $461,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Highland Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      750 Highland Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danica Billado Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

  • /34

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    45 Willard St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,611

    Last Listing Agent Randy Ferrell Portside Real Estate Group

    45 Willard St, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /50

      Est $505,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Highland Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      732 Highland Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Levine American Real Estate

  • /43

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    531 Westbrook St Unit 3, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,227

    Last Listing Agent Janisa Geyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    531 Westbrook St Unit 3, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /39

      Est $696,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Evans Street Extension, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      332 Evans Street Extension, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Bedard RE/MAX

  • /56

    $766,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    158 Mussey St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,386

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Buckley Keller Williams Realty

    158 Mussey St, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /33

      Est $521,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Highland Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      640 Highland Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate

  • /44

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1035 Broadway, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,565

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Cerino Elevate Maine Realty

    1035 Broadway, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /12

      Est $232,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Minott St Unit B2, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      36 Minott St Unit B2, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mallick Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    23 Bodge St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,214

    Last Listing Agent April Cohen Duston Leddy Real Estate

    23 Bodge St, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /15

      Est $239,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Minott St Unit 2, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      25 Minott St Unit 2, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Dambach Waypoint Brokers Collective

  • /10

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    57 O'Neil St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Cohen Duston Leddy Real Estate

    57 O'Neil St, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /25

      Est $566,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Alfred St, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      111 Alfred St, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allessandra Malone Waypoint Brokers Collective

  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    268 Pleasant Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,547

    Last Listing Agent Bridget King Jason Miller King + Miller Real Estate

    268 Pleasant Ave, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /23

      Est $413,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Cumberland Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      42 Cumberland Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachariah Oja Dream Home Realty LLC

  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    144 Sawyer St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,608

    Last Listing Agent The Marc Gup Keller Williams Realty

    144 Sawyer St, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /30

      Est $386,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Romano Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      93 Romano Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew DiBiase Landing Real Estate

  • /51

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    45 Snowberry Dr, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,847

    Last Listing Agent Richard Mead Keller Williams Realty

    45 Snowberry Dr, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /34

      Est $385,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Bonnybriar Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      90 Bonnybriar Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Cohen Duston Leddy Real Estate

  • /44

    $587,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4 Beaufort St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,032

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Kappelman RE/MAX Shoreline

    4 Beaufort St, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /39

      Est $497,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Hill St, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      125 Hill St, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deja Lett Keller Williams Realty

  • /9

    $986,001

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    115 Summit Terrace Unit 4, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $420/SF

    Last Listing Agent Anne Ross-Murray F.O. Bailey Real Estate

    115 Summit Terrace Unit 4, South Portland, ME 04106
    • /57

      Est $561,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Evans St, South Portland, ME 04106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      102 Evans St, South Portland, ME 04106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home