351

Recently Sold South Portland, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $769,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    24 Shelby Ln, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,721

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Jenkins EXP Realty

    24 Shelby Ln, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /26

    $282,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    148 Breakwater Dr Unit 302, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,655

    Last Listing Agent John Hatcher Keller Williams Realty

    148 Breakwater Dr Unit 302, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /57

    $652,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7 Colony Ln, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,525

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cloutier Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Colony Ln, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /57

    $532,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    26 New York Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,895

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Hall Cates Real Estate

    26 New York Ave, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /35

    $529,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    148 Breakwater Dr Unit 805, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,148

    Last Listing Agent The Marc Gup Keller Williams Realty

    148 Breakwater Dr Unit 805, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /32

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    55 Sandy Hill Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,208

    Last Listing Agent Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate

    55 Sandy Hill Rd, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /77

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    36 Acorn Ln, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,707

    Last Listing Agent The Marc Gup Keller Williams Realty

    36 Acorn Ln, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /37

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    49 Clinton St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,264

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wirth The Real Estate Store

    49 Clinton St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /51

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    148 Breakwater Dr Unit 809, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,317

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ranello RE/MAX Shoreline

    148 Breakwater Dr Unit 809, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /45

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    48 Sandy Hill Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,155

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Harrison Town & Shore Real Estate

    48 Sandy Hill Rd, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /42

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    360 Ocean St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,035

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bisson Cottage & Co Real Estate

    360 Ocean St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /46

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    58 Clemons St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,001

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shields Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    58 Clemons St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /79

    $855,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    667 Sawyer St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1700

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,830

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Delisle Courtney Sweeton Portside Real Estate Group

    667 Sawyer St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10 Elderberry Dr, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,850

    Last Listing Agent April Cohen Duston Leddy Real Estate

    10 Elderberry Dr, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /48

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    52 Mckinley St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,933

    Last Listing Agent April Cohen Duston Leddy Real Estate

    52 Mckinley St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /68

    $577,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    46 Burwell Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,734

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walker Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    46 Burwell Ave, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /71

    $1,215,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    18 Colchester Dr, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,305

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Donahue Great Atlantic Realty Group

    18 Colchester Dr, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /6

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    50 Surfsite Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $800,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,233

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fortier Town & Shore Real Estate

    50 Surfsite Rd, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /20

    $630,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8 Walnut St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dambach Waypoint Brokers Collective

    8 Walnut St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    100 Linton St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF

    Current Estimated Value $453,775

    Last Listing Agent Mary Libby Mary Libby Living Real Estate

    100 Linton St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    79 Alfred St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,478

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Dambrie Keller Williams Realty

    79 Alfred St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /29

    $278,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    148 Breakwater Dr Unit 804, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,707

    Last Listing Agent Ann Rainsford Great Island Realty LLC

    148 Breakwater Dr Unit 804, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /54

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    232 Pine St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,303

    Last Listing Agent Gary Lord StartPoint Realty

    232 Pine St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /55

    $583,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    88 Grandview Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,292

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kinney Landing Real Estate

    88 Grandview Ave, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /44

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    46 Haven Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,544

    Last Listing Agent Elyssa Kmetz Dream Home Realty LLC

    46 Haven Rd, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /42

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    42 Reynolds St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,977

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Fehr RE/MAX Realty One

    42 Reynolds St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /25

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    294 High St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,374

    Last Listing Agent Scott Townsend Keller Williams Realty

    294 High St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /86

    $653,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    33 Kelley St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,416

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ranello RE/MAX Shoreline

    33 Kelley St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /37

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9 Lawn Ave, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,554

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Droge Maine Real Estate Experts

    9 Lawn Ave, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    751 Main St Unit 114, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,312

    Last Listing Agent The Marc Gup Keller Williams Realty

    751 Main St Unit 114, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /42

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7 Allen Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,163

    Last Listing Agent Frank Strout RE/MAX Oceanside

    7 Allen Rd, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    52 Smith St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 1 Bed
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,259

    Last Listing Agent Paula Christensen The Maine Real Estate Experience

    52 Smith St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /23

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    42 Buchanan St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,589

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Suagee Keller Williams Realty

    42 Buchanan St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /31

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5 Schooner Rd, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,626

    Last Listing Agent Richard Murphy Harborview Properties, Inc.

    5 Schooner Rd, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /2

    $860,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    59 Deake St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $572/SF

    Current Estimated Value $890,300

    Last Listing Agent The Marc Gup Keller Williams Realty

    59 Deake St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    23 Cole St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,178

    Last Listing Agent Noah Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    23 Cole St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /31

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16 Colony Ln, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Fishman Keller Williams Realty

    16 Colony Ln, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    26 Augusta St, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $429/SF

    Current Estimated Value $573,345

    Last Listing Agent John Hayes Keller Williams Realty

    26 Augusta St, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /14

    $187,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    148 Breakwater Dr Unit 204, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,461

    Last Listing Agent Tim Seekamp Harborview Properties, Inc.

    148 Breakwater Dr Unit 204, South Portland, ME 04106
  • /48

    $893,078

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3 Curlew Ct Unit 2, South Portland, ME 04106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Mackey Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Curlew Ct Unit 2, South Portland, ME 04106

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home